Sold2022BOCKLI, Carl (1889-1970). Schuster & Co. Teppiche / Zurich ...BOCKLI, Carl (1889-1970). Schuster & Co. Teppiche / Zurich – St. Gallen. Aarau: A. Trub, ca. 1920s. Swiss poster advertising the rug importers, depicting a peacock whose tail feathers terminateSee Sold Price
Sold2022BOCKLI, Carl (1889-1970). Waibel. Aarau: A. Trub, ca. 1925....BOCKLI, Carl (1889-1970). Waibel. Aarau: A. Trub, ca. 1925. Swiss fashion poster depicting a sharply dressed man in an orange suit and hat. 50 ½ x 35 ½”. Linen backed. Few light scuffsSee Sold Price
Sold2022BOCKLI, Carl (1889-1970). Hans Hassler & Co A-G. Aarau:BOCKLI, Carl (1889-1970). Hans Hassler & Co A-G. Aarau: A. Trub & Cie, ca. 1930s. Lithograph poster for the Swiss carpet distributor, depicting a merchant unfurling a fine oriental rug. 50 ¼ x 35See Sold Price
Sold2023HELEN HAMILTON (New York, 1889-1970), Landscape with melting stream and distant house., Oil onHELEN HAMILTONNew York, 1889-1970Landscape with melting stream and distant house. Signed lower left "Helen Hamilton".Oil on board, 12" x 16". Framed 15" x 19".See Sold Price
Sold2021Helen Hamilton(New York/Connecticut, 1889-1970) Summer Landscape with Stream, signed twice lower left "Helen Hamilton", oil on board, 11 x 14-3/4 in.; fine reproduction carved gilt wood frame, 17 x 21 in. ProvenancSee Sold Price
Sold2017Work on Paper, Natan Isaevich AltmanNatan Isaevich Altman (Russian 1889-1970) ""Untitled (Geometric Abstract) "" mixed media on paper signed lower right sight: 13""h x 10""w overall (with frame): 18""h x 14.5""wSee Sold Price
Sold2022NATHAN ISAEVICH ALTMAN 1889-1970 RUSSIAN STILL LIFE OILNATHAN ISAEVICH ALTMAN 1889-1970 RUSSIAN STILL LIFE OIL ON CANVAS. Image size 44cm by 33cm or 17in by 13in. NATHAN ISAEVICH ALTMAN 1889-1970. In 1907 he graduated from Odessa HUD. school, 1918-1921 meSee Sold Price
Sold2023Peet Aren (1889 – 1970)Tapurla kalasadam. 1953. Õli. Papp 48 x 59 cm. 1949. aastast elas Peet Aren USA-s. Seal on ta loonud nostalgi-lisi maale kodumaistel motiividel, varasemate tööde variante. Viimaste hulkSee Sold Price
Sold2022Peet Aren (1889 – 1970)Talvemaastik saaniga. 1963. Õli. Riie, kleebitud papile 42.2 x 54.2 cm. Kunstihariduse omandas Peet Aren aastatel 1908–13 Peterburi Kunstide Akadeemias õpetajate Nikolai Roerichi, IvanSee Sold Price
Sold2018Lens Set for Contarex, c. 1970Lens Set for Contarex, c. 1970 Carl Zeiss, Oberkochen. Set: 1) Distagon 2/35 mm, no. 4127858, black, lens cap. - 2) Sonnar 2/85 mm, no. 4914391, black, lens cap. - And: 3) Sonnar 2,8/135 mm, no. 36968See Sold Price
Sold2018Carl Rawson St. Croix River Valley Oil on CanvasCarl Rawson (1884 - 1970). Oil on canvas depicting a vista of the St. Croix river through autumn trees, c. 1935. Signed along the lower right. Provenance: Private collection, Minnesota. Dimensions: UnSee Sold Price
Sold2017Carl Rawson, American, 1884-1970Carl Rawson, American, 1884-1970, Minnesota, Iowa Impressionist landscape, portrait “Wooded Landscape and Barn” Signed and dated lower right This Impressionist landscape depicts a landscape with aSee Sold Price
Sold2019A Hasselblad 500C/M Camera,A Hasselblad 500C/M Camera, A Hasselblad 500C/M Camera, 1970-94, black, with Carl Zeiss Planar T* f/2.8 80mm lens, black, serial no. 6385192, body, VG, lens, VG, some internal haze, shutter working, cSee Sold Price
Sold2017CARL RAWSON (1884-1970) PAINTING, FARM & MOUNTAINSFramed oil painting on canvas, Farm Below the Mountains, signed lower right, dated 1937, Carl W. Rawson (Carl Wendell Rawson, Minnesota, Iowa, 1884-1970), sight: 24.25"h, 31.5"w, overall: 27.5"h, 34.5See Sold Price
Sold2016Carl Zeiss Jena Spiegelobjektiv 5.6/1000mmvery rare mirror lens in near mint condition, with adapters for M42, Exakta external, Pentacon Six and Praktina, all caps and wooden carrying box, c.1970, no. 7374854 The buyers premium for all itemsSee Sold Price
Sold2022PABLO RUIZ PICASSO Malaga (1881) / Paris (1973) "Picasso Le Gout du Bonheur", 1970Lithographic reproductionsBook with lithographs dated on plate according to original drawings by the artist, copy 572. Presented in a box with a print run justification sheet. Edited by Carl SchüneSee Sold Price
Sold2023Carl Blair(American/South Carolina, born 1932) After Eden, signed lower left "Blair", inscribed verso "After Eden / Oil / 1970", oil on canvas, 45 x 44-1/2 in.; wood frame, 48 x 47-1/2 in. Provenance: PropertySee Sold Price
Sold20241889 Ellis & Co. Map of Victoria, BC 24 3/4" x 38 1/2" (acquired Leslie E. Cook Estate 1970).1889 Ellis & Co. Map of Victoria, BC 24 3/4" x 38 1/2" (acquired Leslie E. Cook Estate 1970).See Sold Price
Sold2024(2) CARL FAGERLUND FOR ORREFORS SCONCESPair of sconces in brass and textured ice glass; designed by Carl Fagerlund for Orrefors and Lyfa. Labeled Lyfa near sockets. Sweden and Denmark, c. 1970's. Dimensions: H 11" x W 5" x D 3.5" ConditionSee Sold Price
Sold2016Carl Zeiss Planar C 3.5/100mm No.51535471970, black chrome, for Hasselblad C, with Synchro-Compur 1-1/500sec, cap. Some internal dust, and slow shutter speeds sticky. Provenance: The artist Gillis HŠŠgg 1931-2015.See Sold Price
JG AutographsErle Stanley Gardner - Author of Perry Mason - Autographed 1944 Letter Re. "Autographing A Book"US$35(1 bid)
3 days LeftHeritage Auctions70041: Seven Navajo Sandcast Bracelets c. 1960 - 1970 US$650(2 bids)
4 days LeftLion Heart AutographsMagnificent SP of Carl Schurz, Most Famous German-American of the 19th CenturyUS$150
Jun 23Great Estates Auctioneers & Appraisers1970 KELLOGG'S HOLOGRAPHIC FOOTBALL CARDS FULL SETUS$100(1 bid)
Jun 15Ladenburger Spielzeugauktion GmbHCARL SCHNEIDER & CO. ALTENBURG Leipzig skat card, 32 cards, tax stamp 1889-1903, probably a self€40
5 days LeftAustin Auction Gallery(6) COLLECTION OF MURANO ART GLASS TABLE ITEMS & OBELISKUS$60(1 bid)
5 days LeftAustin Auction Gallery(5) PAUL YSALT (1904-1991) & UNSIGNED MILLEFIORI ART GLASS PAPERWEIGHTSUS$100(1 bid)
5 days LeftAustin Auction Gallery(6) PAUL YSART (1904-1991) HARLAND-ERA ART GLASS PAPERWEIGHTSUS$150(1 bid)
7 days LeftAustin Auction GalleryCRESWICK BOYDELL R.C.A. (FL.1889-1916) WATERCOLOR THATCHED COTTAGEUS$80
5 days LeftAustin Auction Gallery(8) ART GLASS PAPERWEIGHTS & MARBLES, (1) CHARLES KAZIUN JR. MINIATUREUS$90(2 bids)
5 days LeftAustin Auction Gallery(2) PAUL YSART (1904-1991) STUDIO ART GLASS INKWELL PAPERWEIGHTSUS$175(2 bids)
5 days LeftAustin Auction Gallery(2) PAUL YSART (1904-1991) ART GLASS SNAKE LAMPWORK PAPERWEIGHTSUS$175(2 bids)
5 days LeftAustin Auction Gallery(3) PAUL YSART (1904-1991) ART GLASS CONTROLLED BUBBLE PAPERWEIGHTSUS$50(1 bid)
5 days LeftAustin Auction Gallery(3) PAUL YSART (1904-1991) STUDIO ART GLASS FISH PAPERWEIGHTSUS$100(1 bid)