Sold2019Manteigueira com tampa e travessa em porcelana CIManteigueira com tampa e travessa em porcelana chinesa da Companhia das Índias. Decoração em tons de azul, "rouge de fer" e dourado com cartela com escudo e timbre esponsalício. GaSee Sold Price
Sold2019Par de jarras em porcelana chinesa (2)Par de jarras sextavadas em porcelana chinesa, fundo em tons de azul, corpo decorado com motivos florais a branco em relevo. Com marca. Sinais de uso. (2) Alt. aprox.: 25 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2021Retired Lladro Porcelain Figural Christmas OrnamentRetired Lladro Porcelain Figural Gorgeous decorative lladro christmas ball "Bola De Navidad" 1991. Beautiful figures of children in the snow with a snowman and what appears to be Mary and her newbornSee Sold Price
Sold2020Sèvres lamp. 20th CenturyLámpara se sobremesa de dos luces. Con base formada por un conjunto de biscuit formado por cuatro amorcillos. Base de de porcelana azul cobalto con marca de Sèvres . Francia S. XX. Dimensions 85 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2020Necklace, bracelet, earrings 14 K coral and onixJuego de collar, pendientes y pulsera de oro amarillo de 14 K. con bolas gallonadas de coral y aros de onix. Pendientes con cierre omega.See Sold Price
2023Fernando de Szyszlo "Viento Oscuro" Orrantia/ 93Peruvian Artist (1925 – 2017) Magnificent acrylic on canvas,signed, beautiful textures, intense colors, on the back you can see an inscription “Dark Wind” Orrantia/93.Unique piece. This itemSee Sold Price
Sold2020Rufino Tamayo (Mexican, 1899-1991) Figura de hombre enRufino Tamayo (Mexican, 1899-1991) Figura de hombre en azul con fondo gris, 1979 lithograph signed and numbered 64/99 in pencil 21 1/2 x 30 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022Eluid Martinez, Ojo de la Cruz-Azul (Eye of the Cross-Blue), 1990Eluid Martinez(Cordova, b. 1944)Ojo de la Cruz-Azul (Eye of the Cross-Blue), 1990lithograph, edition 15 of 20editioned and signed lower left: 15/20 Eluid P. Martinez14 3/4 x 9 3/4 in. (37.47 x 24.77 cSee Sold Price
Sold2019CARLOS JURADO (Mexico, B. 1927) ILLUSTRATED FOLIOCarlos Jurado, Illustrator (Mexico, B. 1927) La Jicara 'La Jicara' and 'El Hombre de la Jicara Azul,' handmade paper wrapper, printed leaves and folders, the series, La jicara ('The gourd') was createSee Sold Price
Sold2020Cuenco de cerámica de reflejo metálico en azul yCuenco de cerámica de reflejo metálico en azul y cobre. Decorado en el centro con la "b" coronada alusiva a Blanca de Navarra y en los laterales con coronas y helechos. Reverso decorado con motiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Marion C. Martinez, Nino Azul, Santo Nino de Atocha, 2001Marion C. Martinez(b. 1954)Nino Azul, Santo Nino de Atocha, 2001computer hardware, circuit boards, plastic, metal, wireinscribed underside: Marion C. Martinez / "Nino Azul" / Santa Nino de ASee Sold Price
Sold2022Cristina Cordova, La Faldera Azul…Cristina Cordova La Faldera Azul y Su Barco de Azares USA, c. 2003glazed ceramic, mixed media 12.5 h × 29.25 w × 5.5 d in (32 × 74 × 14 cm) Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2023JORGE VALENCIA REY (1932, Colombia) Angel azul, 1981Serigrafia sobre papelMedidas: 68 x 97.5 cmEdicion: Prueba de ArtistaSee Sold Price
Sold2022VALENTIN DE ZUBIAURRE AGUIRREZÃBAL (Madrid, 1879-1963). "Segoviana con bola dorada", ca.1915-1920.VALENTIN DE ZUBIAURRE AGUIRREZÃBAL (Madrid, 1879-1963). "Segoviana con bola dorada", ca.1915-1920. Oil on canvas. Signed in the lower right corner. Bibliography: Revista Plus Ultra, nº 55, year V.See Sold Price
Sold2019Persian carpet.Alfombra persa de oración tipo keshan fondo beige, guarda color ocre, medallón central azul y decoración floral en varios colores. Medidas: largo 258 cm - ancho 135 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022Andreu Gamboa-Rothvoss (Sabadell, 1910 - Barcelona, 1970)Andreu Gamboa-Rothvoss (Sabadell, 1910 - Barcelona, 1970) "Mujer azul" (Blue woman) Watercolour and ink on paper. Signed and dated 1928. 24,5 x 12,7 cm. According to the "Diccionario de las VanguardiaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Van Cleef & Arpels Alhambra Diamond 20 Motif NecklaceVCA Sweet Alhambra long necklace, 20 motifs 18k White gold, Diamond Retail: $105,000 Diamond(s) : 240 stones, 9.66 carats Chain length : 33.6 inches Weight: 56.44grSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Pieter Visbagh Haagse ClockCase is inlaid with ebony and tortoiseshell. This clock was bought by the van der Elst family in the 17th Century from the widow Visbagh. This beautiful timepiece was then passed on within the familySee Sold Price
2022Van Cleef & Arpels Vintage Alhambra 18K White goldVan Cleef & Arpels Vintage Alhambra 18K White gold & 9.67ct Diamond long necklace, 20 motifs Style: Long necklace Collection: Vintage Alhambra Metal Type: 18K White gold Stone: Diamond: 240 stones, 9.See Sold Price
2020Van Cleef & Arpels 18kDiamond Necklace & Fleurette StudVan Cleef & Arpels 18k White Gold 5 Fleurette Diamond Necklace & Fleurette Diamond Stud Earrings Set, featuring Amazing Quality IF TO VVS Clarity D-E Color totaling -Both are Size Small!!! Total WeighSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Blue and White BowlOn raised circular base, decorated with flowers, Xuande mark, 22 cm. in diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2017Chinese Gilt Bronze Lion SculptureMarked with 6 characters on the belly, 16 x 14 x 7 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage Harry Winston Platinum 20 TCW Diamond BraceletVintage Harry Winston apx. 20 TCW Diamond Bracelet in Platinum Designer: Harry Winston Diamond: apx. 20 TCW VVS-VS Clarity / E-F Color Metal: Platinum 950 Weight: 42 grams Size : 6.5" Width: 3.3 mm/25See Sold Price
Sold2022Van Cleef & Arpels Vintage Alhambra 20 Motif NecklaceVan Cleef & Arpels Vintage Alhambra 20 Motif Necklace 18K White Gold Diamond Onyx Chain Length 33.07" Stones Diamond 124 , 4.83 Ct Stones Onyx 10 Stones Vintage Alhambra Long Necklace White Gold, OnyxSee Sold Price
5 days LeftBlanc de Chine AuctionsFRENCH ART DECO STYLE SILVER-PLATED TEA SET, PARIS, C1930, CHRISTOFLE£750
5 days LeftBlanc de Chine AuctionsTRANSITIONAL SILVER-PLATED BASKET, ENGLAND, C1850, MAKER NOT RECORDED£50
5 days LeftBlanc de Chine AuctionsGEORGE III STYLE STERLING SILVER COFFEE POT, LONDON, 1910, CHARLES STUART HARRIS£500
5 days LeftBlanc de Chine AuctionsUNUSUAL ANTIQUE SILVER-PLATED KETTLE DRUM TEA SET, BIRMINGHAM, C1865, THOMAS HARWOOD & SONS£240
5 days LeftBlanc de Chine AuctionsPAIR LARGE VICTORIAN CUT GLASS PERFUME BOTTLES, BIRMINGHAM, 1896, HART, JOSEPH & NATHANIEL£240
5 days LeftBlanc de Chine AuctionsANTIQUE SILVER-PLATED CENTREPIECE, BIRMINGHAM, C1880, ELKINGTON & CO£750
5 days LeftBlanc de Chine AuctionsVICTORIAN STERLING SILVER LEMONADE JUG, BIRMINGHAM, 1889, JOHN GRINSELL & SONS£750
5 days LeftBroward Auction GalleryAntonio De Simone (Italy,1851-1907) gouache painting antiqueUS$220(5 bids)
3 hrs LeftDalshire InternationalPablo Picasso (imputée) "Les Clowns de Mercure" (1924)US$4,250(5 bids)
18 hrs LeftAugusta AuctionsGAULTIER, OSCAR DE LA RENTA & YSL SEPARATES, USA & PARIS, 2000s- MODERNUS$275(4 bids)
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncScarce LTD Edition 28/500 DAUM France Pate de Verre Black Crystal SAND LIONUS$4,700(5 bids)
5 days LeftBroward Auction GalleryAlfred De Breanski Sr (UK,1852-1928) oil painting antiqueUS$40(3 bids)