Sold2018Papal States, Bologna, Pio IV -Giovannagelo de'Papal crown and crossed keys above Medici Arms / Floriate cross, flanked by small City Arms at right and Cesi Arms at left, sun above in legend; .BONONIA..*.. DOCET. Ber.1074b, Fr.348. PCGS AU 58.See Sold Price
Sold2015KARL SPRINGER Game tableKARL SPRINGER (1931 - 1991) KARL SPRINGER INC. Game table (checkers/chess/backgammon), New York, 1983 Printed and painted leather, felt, brass Signed and dated 29" x 28" sq.See Sold Price
Sold2022***Auction Highlight*** 1892-s Morgan Dollar $1 Graded au58+ By SEGS (fc)1892-s Morgan Dollar $1 Graded au58+ By SEGS. A Corey's Pick, Bid to Win, Don't let it get Away, you might not find its equal Coin. I give this coin my highest recommendationSee Sold Price
Sold2015PAIR OF WHITE JADE CARVED 'DRAGON' SEAL STAMPSThe pair of seal stamps both carved in rectangular form, with a dragon mounted on top, the stamp carved on the sides with poetry calligraphy, bottom bears six character mark, the jade stone is of greySee Sold Price
Sold2022Honor Badge of the Romanian Eagle (1933)Grand Officer`s Set, 1st Class. Commander`s Cross, 58x43 mm in gilt Silver, centre enameled, hallmarked "crown" and maker`s mark "iR" (Ioseph Resch, Bucarest), original suspension ring, loop and ribboSee Sold Price
Sold2022A LARGE CHINESE ISLAMIC MARKET CLOISONNE ENAMEL HANGING VASE probably 19th century, decorated with fA LARGE CHINESE ISLAMIC MARKET CLOISONNE ENAMEL HANGING VASE probably 19th century, decorated with foliage. Vase 26 cm x 18 cm.See Sold Price
20211962 Jaguar MK VII LimousineJaguar MK VII Limousine, Chassis Number: 737601BW, first registered 06/1962, two owners registered in german owner document, mileage 25.250 miles read, MOT 12/2021, historical registration, 122 kW, 6-See Sold Price
Sold2021Helen Frankenthaler, Parets VII, 1987Helen Frankenthaler(1928 - 2011)Parets VII, 1987monotype on handmade embossed papersigned lower right: FrankenthalerPublished by Ediciones Poligrafa, SA, BarcelonaPrinted by La Poligrafa SA in PSee Sold Price
Sold20221953 Jaguar Mark VII Saloon Chassis no. 7163401953 Jaguar Mark VII Saloon Registration no. 205 UYS Chassis no. 716340 •Previously used in Africa •Largely restored •Replacement engine Footnotes: 'Grace, Space and Pace wereSee Sold Price
Sold2024The Restauration of Bahia, 1823 Honour MedalOval Bage, 49x22 mm, as a gilt Silver star of chiseled beams, the obverse with Gold centre medallion bearing a sword crossed upon a laurel branch with green enameled leaves, on top, the crowned ImperiSee Sold Price
SoldMAGDALENA ABAKANOWICZ (1930-2017) Face VII 1986MAGDALENA ABAKANOWICZ (1930-2017) Face VII 1986 incised with the artist's monogram and dated 86 on the underside; stamped with the foundry mark on the reverse lower profile edge bronze 25 1/2 by 9 1/8See Sold Price
Sold2022Colombo Gianni, Doppia linea biancaFirmata, intitolata e datata al retro, Timbro al retro della Galleria Giuli, Lecco, Elastici su tavola, W. 61,2 - D. 2,8 - H. 61,2 Cm, Opera registrata presso l'Archivio Gianni Colombo, Milano in dataSee Sold Price
Sold20151814 EMANUEL ROLAR, ROCKINGHAM CO., SHENANDOAH VALLEY1814 EMANUEL ROLAR, ROCKINGHAM CO., SHENANDOAH VALLEY OF VIRGINIA FRAKTUR BY PETER BERNHART, watercolor and ink on a partially printed paper form, the combination Haus-Segen (house blessing) and TaufsSee Sold Price
Sold2015[Rome, Statuts/Privilege, Printed on vellum] Pio V 1567VERY SCARCE COPY PRINTED ON VELLUMTHE COPY QUOTED BY BRUNET, WITH CARDINAL ORSINI’S SIGNATUREPIUS V (POPE). EXTENSIO, AMPLIATIO | NOVA CONCESSIO, ET CON- | FIRMATIO PRIVILEGIORVM | SANCTISS. AC BEATSee Sold Price
Sold2022[NAPOLEONIC BRITISH ARMY UNIFORMS]. SMITH, Charles Hamilton. 1814[NAPOLEONIC BRITISH ARMY UNIFORMS]. SMITH, Charles Hamilton. Costume of the Army of the British Empire, according to the latest regulations, 1814. Designed by an officer of the staff. London: W. BulmeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Federico Solmi (Bologna, 1973 - ) - King Kong and the end of the worldVideoIl video è stato pubblicato su 10 copie, questa opera è la numero 5. Certificato di autenticitàcon firma dell'autore.See Sold Price
Sold2021Michael Goldberg, Codex Coner Piede Vicentino VIIMichael Goldberg Codex Coner Piede Vicentino VII 1980oil on canvas48 h × 60 w in (122 × 152 cm) Signed, titled and dated to verso 'Goldberg 80 Codex Coner Piede Vicentino VII'.See Sold Price
Sold2023Wassily Kandinsky KLEINE WELTEN VII Color lithograph, framedWassily Kandinsky (1866-1944) KLEINE WELTEN VII (ROETHEL 170) Color lithograph, 1922, on wove paper, signed in pencil, the edition of 200, from the same-titled portfolio, printed by von Reineck & KleiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Circle of Giulio Cesare Procaccini (Bologna circa 1570-1625 Milan) The Madonna and ChildCircle of Giulio Cesare Procaccini (Bologna circa 1570-1625 Milan) The Madonna and Child oil on canvas 65.3 x 56.3cm (25 11/16 x 22 3/16in).See Sold Price
Sold2018A monumental Edward VII sterling silver oval footedA monumental Edward VII sterling silver oval footed two-handled centerpiece bowl By Atkin Brothers, Sheffield, 1901weight approximately 195oz troy; height 11 3/4in; (30cm) 28in (71cm); 21in (53.25cm)See Sold Price
Sold2016LINO TAGLIAPIETRA Doppia SpiraleLINO TAGLIAPIETRA (b. 1934);Sculptural vessel, "Doppia Spirale," Murano, Italy, 2001; Blown and inciso glass; Signed and dated; 13 1/4" x 10";See Sold Price
Sold2022AFTER GIOVANNI BOLOGNA BRONZE MERCURY, 73.5"H, 19TH C.Verdigris patinated bronze sculpture, 19th c., Mercury, after Giovanni Bologna (Giambologna, 1529-1608), losses to wing at proper right foot, top of caduceus staff, approx 73.5"h **Provenance: an AustSee Sold Price
Sold2022Exceptional Doulton Burslem Edward VII Portrait PlaqueHand painted by George White, who is considered one of the top artist at Royal Doulton. Artist signed lower right panel. Decorative gold frame with an oval hand-painted portrait of King Edward VII. FrSee Sold Price
1 day LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSEgypt. SEGATO – VALERIANI. Atlante del Basso e Alto Egitto.€2,500
1 day LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSSANTINI. Atlas universel dressé sur les meilleures cartes modernes.€8,000
5 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryHand Signed Thomas Kinkade Gallery Proof "Christmas Cottage VII" With COAUS$80(4 bids)
Oct 06Schilb Antiquarian Rare Books1663 1st ed Court of Rome Papacy of Pope Alexander VII Vatican Elzevier CorraroUS$38(2 bids)
5 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsAfter Giambologna: Jean de Bologna and Clodion Neoclassical Bronze Sculpture of MercuryUS$100
Oct 05King's Auctions IncDouble Sided - Artwork / Fine Art Signed by Michael Jackson - A. "Dance VII" [1993] & B. "The Book"US$10,000
BonhamsCircle of Lavinia Fontana (Bologna 1552-1614 Rome) Portrait of young woman, bust-length, in a wh...£4,000
Oct 06Schilb Antiquarian Rare Books1823 American Almanac 1ed Nathanael Low Poetry Old Oaken Bucket Samuel WoodworthUS$1(1 bid)
3 days LeftLA GALERIE NUMISMATIQUEPTOLEMAIC KINGDOM, Kleopatra VII ? (51-30 BC) AE Obol (10,1g) Alexandria€10
3 days LeftLA GALERIE NUMISMATIQUEPTOLEMAIC KINGDOM, Kleopatra VII (51-30 BC) AE Obol (7.3g) Alexandria€10
BonhamsAttributed to Francesco Monti (Bologna 1685-1768 Bergamo) Esther before Ahasuerus 35 1/2 x 47 1/...US$1,700(2 bids)
Oct 19Sunstone Auction HouseJIM DINE Signed TOOL BOX VII SCREENPRINT with COLLAGE Numbered 1966 LIMITED EDITIONUS$50
Oct 16Kotler Galleries & AuctioneersDAME IN A WHITE DRESS LEOPOLD FISCHER WATERCOLOR PAINTING (1814 1865) Leopold FischerUS$10