Sold20152me Emprunt de la Defense NationaleA. Robavdi 44"x28" France BT,OF,ST-L Col. McCrahon Poster Collection Condition Guide BT- Borders Trimmed C- Creased F- Faded Color OF- OriSee Sold Price
Sold20152me Emprunt de la Defense NationaleAlcide Theophile Robaudi 44"x27" France BT,OF Col. McCrahon Poster Collection Condition Guide BT- Borders Trimmed C- Creased F- Faded Color OF-See Sold Price
Sold20153rd Emprunt De La Defense NationaleAuguste Leroux 45"x31.5" France OF, PM-BR, VT,L Col. McCrahon Poster Collection Condition Guide BT- Borders Trimmed C- Creased F- Faded Color OF-</See Sold Price
Sold20153e Emprunt de la Defense NationaleAuguste Leroux 44"x32" France OF,ST-BL Col. McCrahon Poster Collection Condition Guide BT- Borders Trimmed C- Creased F- Faded Color OF- OSee Sold Price
Sold20153e Emprunt de la Defense NationaleA. Lelong 29.5"x44.5" France BT,LB,PC Col. McCrahon Poster Collection Condition Guide BT- Borders Trimmed C- Creased F- Faded Color OF- OrSee Sold Price
Sold20153e Emprunt de la Defense NationaleAuguste Leroux 42"x28" France BT,OF Col. McCrahon Poster Collection Condition Guide BT- Borders Trimmed C- Creased F- Faded Color OF- OrigSee Sold Price
Sold20153e Emprunt de la Defense Nationale. Le bas de laineRidgeway Knight 23"x15.5" France BT,OF,PM-L Col. McCrahon Poster Collection Condition Guide BT- Borders Trimmed C- Creased F- Faded Color OF-See Sold Price
Sold20211917 French Wwi War Poster, 3e Emprunt De La Defense N1917 French Wwi War Bonds Poster, 3e Emprunt De La Defense Nationale, Unframed. Dimensions: 47 x 31 inches. About the Poster: This original WWI War Bonds poster was designed by the well-known French wSee Sold Price
Sold2022FALTER, Marcel (1866-?). Pair of World War I war bondsFALTER, Marcel (1866-?). Pair of World War I war bonds posters. Lithographs. Including: – 4e Emprunt de la Defense Nationale / Banque Privee. Paris: Chaix, [1918]. 47 1/8 x 30 ¼”. See Sold Price
Sold2022ABEL-FAIVRE, Jules (1867-1945). 3e Emprunt de la Defense Na...ABEL-FAIVRE, Jules (1867-1945). 3e Emprunt de la Defense Nationale / Credit Lyonnais / Souscrivez. 1918. Paris: Devambez. Color lithograph poster. A French soldier plants a flag of Liberty onto a globSee Sold Price
Sold2022PAUL A BESNARD WWI War Bonds LithographPAUL A BESNARD WWI War Bonds Lithograph, Inscriptions to piece read ‘3e Emprunt de La Defense Nationale’, ‘A BESNARD 1917’, ‘Souscrivez pour hater La Paix par La Victoire’, ‘Maquet Gr PaSee Sold Price
Sold20182 Auguste Leroux WWI Posters2 Auguste Leroux WWI Posters- 1.) ''3e Emprunt de la Defense Nationale''- ca. 1917, linen backed, paper loss at edges; 2.) Emprunt National, Paril 1918- paper backed, some paper loss to poster. 44 x 3See Sold Price
Sold2021Jule Adler (1865-1952) Eus aussi font leur devoirJule Adler (1865-1952) Eus aussi font leur devoir Emprunt de la defense nationale original poster printed by Crete c. 1917 - 121 x 80 cm B Charanmarz Emprunt Natinale 1918 original poster printed by CSee Sold Price
Sold2016Three French WW 1 PostersIncludes Emprunt de La Defense Nationale 31" x 44 1/2" and Two Larger Broadside Posters. All Linen Backed.See Sold Price
Sold20222pc French World War 1 Propaganda Posters. Framed. 1) Empruntde la Defense Nationale c. 1914. Banque2pc French World War 1 Propaganda Posters. Framed. 1) Empruntde la Defense Nationale c. 1914. Banque Adam, Paris. Artist: A ROMAY. 2). Emprunt de la Liberation. La Banque d'Alsace et de Lorraine. ArtiSee Sold Price
Sold20152nd Emprunt del la Defense NationaleAbel Faivre 31"x44" France BT,OF,LB,WR-TR, Owners stamp in blue near bottom: H.A. Marsh Col. McCrahon Poster Collection Condition Guide BT- Borders Trimmed C- Creased FSee Sold Price
Sold20151737 Vauban on Fortifications and Mines Numerous Plates"De l`attaque et de la defense das places...", by Sebastian Vauban, printed by Den Haag - La Haye, Pierre de Hondt, 1737. 216 pages containing 34 of the 36 folding plates as called for (lacking platesSee Sold Price
Sold2021BERNARD, Francis (1900-1979). Arts Menagers / Palais deBERNARD, Francis (1900-1979). Arts Menagers / Palais de la Defense Puteaux. Paris: Chabrillac, 1962. Offset lithograph advertising the science and industry fair. 63 x 47”. Short tears affectingSee Sold Price
Sold2021BERNARD, Francis (1900-1979). Arts Menagers / Palais deBERNARD, Francis (1900-1979). Arts Menagers / Palais de la Defense Paris. Paris: Chabrillac, 1960s. Offset lithograph advertising the science and industry fair. 63 x 47”. Minor edgewear; light cSee Sold Price
Sold2019Mme. De Stael on Suicide and Rousseau, leather bindingMadame De Stael-Holstein. Reflexions sur Suicide, Suivies de la Defense de la Reine, Publiees en aout 1793; et de lettres sur les ecrits et le Caractere de J. J. Rousseau. Paris, Nicole, 1814. First cSee Sold Price
Sold2022James Jacques Joseph Tissot (1836-1902); Le Portique de la Galerie nationale à Londres;James Jacques Joseph Tissot (1836-1902) Le Portique de la Galerie nationale à Londres (Wentworth 40), 1878 Etching and drypoint on laid paper, signed in pencil, with the artist's red inkstamp (LuSee Sold Price
Sold2018Thirty Piece French Porcelain Game Set, 20th c., byThirty Piece French Porcelain Game Set, 20th c., by Porcelaine de Lune de la Compagnie Nationale, consisting of 26 dinner plates, 2 sauce boats and two oval platters, all with gilt rims and gilt bandiSee Sold Price
Sold2015Limoges Porcelain Plaque of a Indian ChiefEarly 20th century, signed "Marie Gelon Cameron", Born in Paris moved to Chicago. Exhibited Paris Salon de la Societe Nationale Des Beaux-Arts. Plaque without frame measures 6 1/2" x 4 3/4". EstimateSee Sold Price
Sold2023French Revolution. Police measures against foreigners & Bronze Statue for J.J. Rousseau.Decrets de la Convention Nationale, Des 13 jour du 2 mois e 15 jour de brumaire de l’an second de la Republique … 1°. Qui excepte les Medecins de la Loi sur les Etrangers. 2°. ReSee Sold Price
Jun 29Louiza Auktion & AssociatesCÉSAR, César Baldaccini dit (1921-1998), d’Après. Affiche pour l’€60
4 days LeftBasel Auction HouseHand Enhanced Giclee on Canvas, Gran canal Venecia Vista de la iglesia de San Stae.US$200
Jun 23Schilb Antiquarian Rare Books1847 Don Quixote Jarvis ed Cervantes de la Mancha EARLY 2v American PhiladelphiaUS$82(4 bids)
6 days LeftFive Star AuctionsCOLOMBE DU FESTIVAL DE LA JEUNESSE, A PABLO PICASSO LITHOGRAPH, COAUS$600(1 bid)
Jun 26Augusta AuctionsOSCAR DE LA RENTA & UNLABELED BLACK LACE COCKTAIL DRESSES, 1960-EARLY 1990sUS$100(1 bid)
Jun 22Premiere PropsSalvador Dali Etching from ‘The Historia de Don Quixote de la Mancha Suite ’ framed artUS$50(1 bid)
1 day LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncPablo Picasso, 'La Ronde De La Jeunesse', Signed Limited Edition Lithograph, 1961 (After)US$5,500
4 days LeftThe Benefit Shop Foundation Inc.Oscar De la Renta Silk Color Block Scarf/ ShawlUS$10(4 bids)
15 hrs LeftRiverfront Auctions'Magician de la Virginie' by Bernard Picart (French, 1673-1733)US$6(2 bids)