Sold2024[Art] Hugo, Jean. Actes Presumes de Saint Alban de Nant[Art] Hugo, Jean. Actes Presumés de Saint Alban de Nant (Ribaute-les-Tavernes: PAB, 1968). First and limited edition, "Exemplaire 7" of only 20 printed copies, signed and numbered by Hugo at fronSee Sold Price
Sold2022DALI ** LES DAMES DE RENAISSANCE **Artist: Salvador Dali Title: Les Dames de Renaissance Medium: Original Engraving with Color on Paper Signature: Hand Signed by the Artist Limited Edition: EA Image Size: Approximately 15 ½ inchSee Sold Price
Sold2022Dali. Les Amours de Cassandre. 18 etchings by DaliPierre de RONSARD, illustrated by Salvador DALI. Editions Argillet, 1968. Limited numbered edition of 299 copies, of which this edition is one of 165 in Arche Blanc, signed and dated in pencil by DaliSee Sold Price
Sold2024Romain de Tirtoff 'Erte' (Russian/French, 1892-1990) "Emerald Vase" SculptureRoman de Tlrtoff 'Erte' (Russian/French, 1892-1990) Cold Painted Bronze Sculpture "Emerald Vase", circa 1988, CHALK & VERMILLION AND SEVENARTS, limited edition 152/375,See Sold Price
Sold2024Romain de Tirtoff 'Erte' (Russian/French, 1892-1990) "The Slave" SculptureRomain de Tirtoff 'Erte' (Russian/French, 1892-1990) Cold Painted Bronze Sculpture "The Slave", circa 1988, CHALK & VERMILLION AND SEVENARTS, Limited Edition 313/375, 1See Sold Price
2021Roy Lichtenstein - Huh?Artist: Roy Lichtenstein Title: Huh? Year: 1976 Dimensions: 39 5/8in. by 27 7/8in. Edition: From the Rare Limited Edition of 100 Publisher: Les Editions du SolsSee Sold Price
Sold2019Jean-Michel BASQUIAT (1960-1988)Hollywood africains devant le théâtre chinois, 2015. Sérigraphie en couleurs éditée par la Fondation Basquiat à 60 ex, co-signées par les sœurs de Jean-Michel BSee Sold Price
Sold2022JEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Quatre-profilsJEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Quatre-profils signé à la main Jean Cocteau; inscrit Edition originale de Jean Cocteau/Atelier Madeline-Jolly/original (au revers) plat en terracotta partiellement &See Sold Price
Sold2022JEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) BéatriceJEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Béatrice signé, daté et situé Jean Cocteau Villefranche 1958; inscrit Edition originale de Jean Cocteau/Atelier Madeline-Jolly (au revers) plat en terracoSee Sold Price
Sold2022JEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) La Femme au chignonJEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) La Femme au chignon signé et daté à la main Jean Cocteau 1957; inscrit original/Edition originale de Jean Cocteau/Atelier Madeline-Jolly (au revers) plat en terSee Sold Price
Sold2022JEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Arlequin sur fond bleuJEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Arlequin sur fond bleu signé Jean Cocteau; inscrit Original/Edition originale de Jean Cocteau/Atelier Madeline-Jolly/Villefranche plat en terre blanche avec engobe partieSee Sold Price
Sold2024Hughes H Claude Pissarro Original Pastel Painting Boat Harbor Signed Framed ArtThis lot includes:Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: Hughes Claude PissarroTitle: Les Bateaux Pecheurs De La Compagnie Jean GuSee Sold Price
Sold2022René Lalique (French, 1860-1945)Chandelier "Ronces" - 1926 Frosted glass and molded-pressed glass 70 cm Ø Literature: Félix Marcilhac, René Lalique - Catalogue Raisonné de l'oeuvre de Verre, Les Editions de l'AmateSee Sold Price
Sold2022JOAN MIRÓ I FERRÀ (Barcelona, 1893 - Palma de Mallorca, 1983). Untitled. 1972. Wax on paper.JOAN MIRÓ I FERRÀ (Barcelona, 1893 - Palma de Mallorca, 1983). Untitled. 1972. Wax on paper. The support, paper, is the cover of a copy of "TapÃs de Tarragona" (limited edition). Signed andSee Sold Price
Sold2022De Grisogono Instrumento No. Uno 18K Watch 122/250De Grisogono Limited Edition Instrumento No. Uno 33mm 18K Rose Gold Automatic Watch No. 122/250 W/Galuchat Strap, Box and Papers - This rare limited edition timepiece from De Grisogono is the InstrumeSee Sold Price
Sold2022De Grisogono Instrumento No. Uno 18K Watch 122/250De Grisogono Limited Edition Instrumento No. Uno 33mm 18K Rose Gold Automatic Watch No. 122/250 W/Galuchat Strap, Box and Papers - This rare limited edition timepiece from De Grisogono is the InstrumeSee Sold Price
Sold2022CARTIER Panthere de Cartier Ltd Ed FPHeading: Author: Cartier Title: Panthere de Cartier Limited Edition Fountain Pen Place Published: Publisher: Date Published: Description: This instrument, perhaps CartierSee Sold Price
Sold2024CARTIER Crocodiles de Cartier Ltd Ed FPHeading: Maker: Cartier Lot Name: Crocodiles de Cartier Limited Edition Fountain Pen Place: Date: Description: This exceptional gold-plated fountain pen depicts two finely-sculpted crocodiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Henri Matisse, Original signed lithograph on ChineHenri Matisse (1869-1954) Original hand signed lithograph on Chine Volant, "Le Repos de Modele." Limited edition of 85 from an intended edition of 100, 1922. Hand signed in pencil bottom right by theSee Sold Price
Sold2024[Art] [Hugo, Jean] Morand, Paul. Les Amis Nouveaux. With an Original Illustration[Art] [Hugo, Jean] Morand, Paul. Les Amis Nouveaux Presentation Copy With an Original Gouache Illustration by Jean Hugo Paris: Au Sans Pareil, 1924. First and limited edition, #1,004/1,000 copies on vSee Sold Price
Sold2024Guy De Rougemont (1935-2021) Column - Limited editionGuy De Rougemont (1935-2021)Column - Limited editionPainted PVC and painted woodLimited edition of 8 Model created in 2005H 194 × L 40 × W 40 cmØ 20 cm (column)Bibliography:- R. Beslon,See Sold Price
Sold2021Hermes Birkin HAC32cm Coq De RocheFrench Hermes Birkin HAC32cm Coq De Roche. This Hermes Limited Edition HAC Birkin 32cm In Coq De Roche red is reminiscent of the color of an exotic bird. The HAC is proportioned a little higher than tSee Sold Price
Sold2020Hermes Birkin HAC32cm Coq De RocheFrench Hermes Birkin HAC32cm Coq De Roche. This Hermes Limited Edition HAC Birkin 32cm In Coq De Roche red is reminiscent of the color of an exotic bird. The HAC is proportioned a little higher than tSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pablo Picasso, 'La Ronde De La Jeunesse', Signed Limited Edition Lithograph, 1961 (After)After Pablo Picasso (1881-1973) "Pablo Picasso, La Ronde de la Jeunesse (The Youth Circle), 1961) Lithograph in colors on Arches paper, with full margins 25 3/4 x 19 7/8 inches Numbered 93/150 Hand SiSee Sold Price
3 days LeftFrost & NicklausGautier, Mademoiselle de Maupin, Heritage Ed. 1944, Andre Dugo illustrationsUS$15
1 day LeftChampagne AuctionsFields, Charles, éditeur - Anne Packard, 1st limited edition, signed by the artist - 2006CA$200(2 bids)
3 days LeftFrost & NicklausAntoine Godeau, Tableaux de Penitence in German 1739, 19 Woodcut PlatesUS$500
3 days LeftForum AuctionsNapoleon family copy.- Mémoires pour servir a l'Histoire de France en 1815, first edition, from the£650
BonhamsJean Cocteau (French, 1889-1963) Le Chevalier signed on the side, marked and numbered Edition Or...£800(21 bids)
BonhamsJean Cocteau (French, 1889-1963) Iseult signed 'Jean Cocteau' (lower right); marked and numbered...£2,000
5 days LeftKing GalleriesLot of 15 French diminutive leather bound books "Vies les Hommes Illustres"US$100(1 bid)
3 days LeftFrost & NicklausJean Gautherin, Clotilde de Surville, Antique Photogravure, Goupil 1881US$20
3 days LeftForum AuctionsFénelon (François de Salignac) Les Aventures de Télémaque, 2 vol., with an A.L from the author,£550
3 days LeftForum AuctionsEmpress Joséphine's copy.- Florian (Jean-Pierre Claris de) Numa Pompilius, Second Roi de Rome, 2£650
6 days LeftCapital Estate BuyersCartier 2.00ctw Diamond Limited Edition No. 14 of 20 Pasha 32 Tiger Dial 18k Gold Automatic WatchUS$100(2 bids)
Nov 03A-1 AuctionVintage 1980 Erte' "La Plume" Bronze Sculpture Signed Limited Edition 53/250US$550(9 bids)
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncScarce LTD Edition 28/500 DAUM France Pate de Verre Black Crystal SAND LIONUS$4,700(5 bids)
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncScarce LTD Edition 91/500 DAUM France Pate de Verre Crystal LEOPARDUS$4,100(4 bids)
Mama Rose's Treasure LLCLimited Edition Cameo Girls Deluxe Lady Vase Emma 1946 Eau De LovelyUS$44(14 bids)