Sold2020BP SINGER (20th c, Pennsylvania) Lot Of 45 WatercolorsMany are double sided. Largest size approx 22 x 15 in. We don't know much about the artist other than her estate was sold off a few years ago and she was from Pennsylvania.See Sold Price
Sold2020BP SINGER (20th c, Pennsylvania) Lot Of 43 WatercolorsMany are double sided. Largest size approx 22 x 15 in. We don't know much about the artist other than her estate was sold off a few years ago and she was from Pennsylvania.See Sold Price
Sold20164 Early 20th C. Chinese Paintings, WatercolorLot of four early 20th century Chinese paintings, watercolor on silk, fan shaped, 10" h x 9 1/2" w, three framed together, 16" h x 45 1/2" w, one framed separately 16" h x 16" w. Provenance: From a MASee Sold Price
Sold2021John Brock Lear (20th C, Pennsylvania) WatercolorJohn Brock Lear (20th C, Pennsylvania) Watercolor. Dystopian seashore scene. Provenance: A suburban Philadelphia Estate. Size: 32.5" x 25" frame, 19.5" x 13" sight.See Sold Price
Sold2021John Lear (20th C, Pennsylvania) WatercolorJohn Lear (20th C, Pennsylvania) Watercolor. FUG A figural work featuring a young man in a magical interior scene. Provenance: A suburban Philadelphia Estate. Size: 14.75" x 13" frame, 12" x 10.25" siSee Sold Price
Sold2018AMERICAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), LOT (2) WATERCOLORSAMERICAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), LOT (2) WATERCOLORS INCLUDING MAN WITH FLOWER AND FISHING BOATS AT DOCK. FRAMED AND GLAZED-20 1/2 X 26 1/2" & 23 X 17"See Sold Price
Sold2016B.H. AROSTIAN (ARMENIAN/AMERICAN 20TH CENTURY), LOT (3)B.H. AROSTIAN (ARMENIAN/AMERICAN 20TH CENTURY), LOT (3) WATERCOLOR AND GOUACHE ON PAPER, FLORAL ARRANGEMENTS, SIGNED. 16 X 10"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-21 X 15"See Sold Price
Sold2016NATALIA KHVOSTJONKOVA (SINTEZ) (RUSSIAN 20TH CENTURY),NATALIA KHVOSTJONKOVA (SINTEZ) (RUSSIAN 20TH CENTURY), LOT (4) INK AND WATERCOLOR, ABSTRACT FIGURES, SIGNED MOSCOW/ZAGORSK 1987/89. LARGEST 8 1/2 X 6"See Sold Price
Sold2024BIRD BY DAVID ELLINGER (1913-2003).American (Pennsylvania), 20th Century. Watercolor on paper, signed. Colorful distelfink. Painted frame and remarque on backing paper. 8"h. 7"w.See Sold Price
Sold2016MILDRED MAIER (AMERICAN 20TH CENTURY), LOT (2) FOLIOSMILDRED MAIER (AMERICAN 20TH CENTURY), LOT (2) FOLIOS INCLUDING INK/WATERCOLOR AND GOUACHE/GRAPHITE DRAWINGS, INTERIORS, TEXTILES AND ANTIQUITIES, ETC.See Sold Price
Sold2018CONTINENTAL SCHOOL (LATE 19TH / EARLY 20TH CENTURY)CONTINENTAL SCHOOL (LATE 19TH / EARLY 20TH CENTURY) MINIATURE PORTRAITS, LOT OF TWO, watercolor, elegant ladies in elaborate dress, both signed and housed under glass in old frames. Together with a miSee Sold Price
Sold2016William Rohrbeck (Pennsylvania, 20th Century)DESCRIPTION: William Rohrbeck (Pennsylvania, 20th Century). Watercolor on paper of a snow covered townscape. Signed "W. Rohrbeck" in lower right corner. In painted wooden frame with single mat. MEASURSee Sold Price
Sold2018Sebastian Upson. Watercolor, Barn CatsSebastian Upson (Pennsylvania, 20th Century). A watercolor on paper depicting barn cats. Signed upper right. Framed under glass. Mat opening: 21-1/2 x 28 in.See Sold Price
Jun 08Austin Auction Gallery(2) BARBARA BROUSSARD ZOELLER & JIMĂ‚ BENKENDORFER WATERCOLORS BIRDSUS$80
Jun 08Austin Auction Gallery(2) R. RANDOLF (19TH C.) WATERCOLOR VIEWS OF GHENT & TOURNAI, BELGIUMUS$150
Jun 07Austin Auction Gallery(3) SHOU PING (20TH C.) BOTANICAL THREE-DIMENSIONAL PAPER SCULPTURESUS$100
6 days LeftToomey & Co. AuctioneersHarvey Ellis, attribution for Gustav Stickley, Rare and Early cabinetUS$4,800
6 days LeftToomey & Co. AuctioneersCharles Rohlfs, Rare and Important revolving desk, model 500US$28,000
Jun 06Austin Auction Gallery(3) ROBERT HELD (CANADIAN, 20TH C.) PULLED FEATHER ART GLASS VASESUS$100(2 bids)