Sold2019Britains PARIS OFFICE Mounted French Horn Player1 piece. VERY RARE Paris Office Mounted French Horn Player. Pre war. Unboxed.See Sold Price
Sold2023Britains Paris Office Mounted ArabsBritains Paris Office Mounted Arabs (set #164) with assorted weapons. All marked depose. Paris office paint. Circa 1920. 4 sets or so. 20 pieces. Condition excellent.See Sold Price
Sold2023Britains Paris Office Indian InfantryMarching at trail with officer. Pre war issue. 5 pieces. Excellent to very good condition (some flaking on bases). Unboxed.See Sold Price
Sold2023Britains Indian Cavalry Charging with LancesBritains Paris Office Indian Cavalry with lances. Marked depose. Very rare. Circa 1918. 3 pieces. Condition excellent.See Sold Price
Sold2023Britains RARE Paris Office Mounted ArabsPre war. 2 pieces. Good condition. Unboxed.See Sold Price
Sold2023Britains RARE Paris Office American IndiansPre war. Excellent to good condition. Unboxed.See Sold Price
Sold2024Britains Paris Office Infantrie de LigneBritains Paris office Infantrie de Ligne. Early first version dated 9/5/1903, marked depose. 7 troops at slope with fixed bayonets, 1 bugler, 1 mounted fixed arm officer, oval base, full trouser horizSee Sold Price
Sold2021Britains RARE Paris Office French ArtilleryCirca 1915. At the walk. Horses have Collar Harness, Dated 1904, with 4 seated gunners and mounted officer. 13 total pieces. Excellent condition, seated gunners not matching. Unboxed.See Sold Price
Sold2023Britains RARE Paris Office DragoonsMounted with carbines. 4 pieces. Excellent to very good condition. Unboxed.See Sold Price
Sold2023Britains RARE Paris Office DragonMounted with Lance. Pre war. 1 piece. Excellent condition. Unboxed.See Sold Price
Sold2020Britains RARE Paris Office Cavalry FigureMounted French Cavalry Officer at the Halt. Pre war. In excellent (unpainted condition). Unboxed.See Sold Price
Sold2023Britains Mounted Arabs Set #164Britains Mounted Arabs Set #164 (First version 1911-1925). Dated. Possibly Paris office - Paris office paint style. 9 pieces. Condition excellent.See Sold Price
Sold2023Britains Paris Office Japanese Light InfantrySpecial order from Britains Paris Office Japanese Infantry Light Blue Uniforms. 26 infantry at slope, 2 buglers, 2 officers, 1 flag bearer. Provenance - Peter Cowan's letter and James Opie's letter ofSee Sold Price
1 day LeftForum AuctionsSteinhausen (G.) Zimmerwände, Durchfahrten, Vestibules, etc., 12 double-page tinted lithographed£320
1 day LeftForum AuctionsDecloux (A.P.H.) & Doury. Histoire Archéologique, Descriptive et Graphique de la Sainte-Chapelle du£480
4 days LeftCarnegie's Auction GalleryIndian Silver Mounted and Semi-Precious Stone Encrusted Large Wood ChestUS$500
1 day LeftForum AuctionsJackson (J.G.) & G.T.Andrews. Illustrations of Bishop West's Chapel, in Putney Church, Surrey,£480
Oct 10Weatherham Estate TreasuresOriginal Bronze Indian Chief with Horse Bust Signed by Milo - 12" x 9"US$400
6 hrs LeftDreweatts Donnington PrioryA MATCHED PAIR OF CARVED HARDWOOD AND METAL MOUNTED CHAIRS, INDIAN£150
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersHELMUT NEWTON - Office Love, Paris - Original vintage color photolithographUS$400