Sold2019MICHAEL ARAM MARBLE & BRONZE HANDLED SERVING TRAYMichael Aram serving platter tray with figural cat handles. Retains label to bottom. Measures approx. 3" height x 15" width x 10" depth (7.6cm x 38.1cm x 25.4cm).See Sold Price
Sold2024Mid-Century Modern Glass & Brass 3 Tier Serving Tray, Manner of Tommi ParzingerMid-Century Modern Glass & Brass 3 Tier Serving Tray, Manner of Tommi Parzinger. Serving tray has 3 levels of round glass dishes with brass supports, and a wooden base. Unmarked and in the manner of TSee Sold Price
Sold2022VTG DANISH MODERN STYLE 3 TIER SERVING TRAYVTG DANISH MODERN STYLE 3 TIER SERVING TRAYSee Sold Price
Sold2022VINTAGE VIETNAMESE WOODEN 3 TIER SERVING TRAYA vintage hand carved wood 3 tier party tower: 3 rotating serving trays, 4 wooden snack bowls. From the late 1960s ordered from a Pacific Trade Catalog during the Vietnam War. Made of monkey pod wood,See Sold Price
Sold2024PartyLite 3 tier serving tray standPartyLite 3 tier serving tray stand 13x12.5x15See Sold Price
Sold2024Drinking glasses, decanter, 3 tier serving tray(13.25in.tall), vase, and moreDrinking glasses, decanter, 3 tier serving tray(13.25in.tall), vase, and moreSee Sold Price
Sold2023Tall 3 Tier Tidbit Tray and a White Ceramic Turtle Marked Italy S. 804Tall 3 Tier Tidbit Serving Tray in Powder Blue, Gold, and White, and a White Ceramic Turtle Marked Italy S. 804See Sold Price
Sold2023Collection of 20th c. Enamel items. Includes Mid Century NEKRASOFF copper, 3 tier tidbit serving trCollection of 20th c. Enamel items. Includes Mid Century NEKRASOFF copper, 3 tier tidbit serving trays. Japanese and Chinese enamel ware. Dimensions: H: 10 inches: W: 7.5 inches: D: 7.5 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2023Bronze 3-Tier Asian Figure Serving Display Fruit Bowl Centerpiece 23.25 inches heightbronze three-tier Asian figure serving display fruit bowl centerpiece. The centerpiece measures 23.25 inches in height and features a detailed design of an Asian figure holding a fruit bowl on top ofSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Silver Plated 3 Tier Folding Cake Stand Serving TrayVintage Silver Plated 3 Tier Folding Cake Stand Serving Tray Please view all photos as they are part of the description and condition of this Item, Feel free to contact me with questions or picture reSee Sold Price
Sold2019Figural Bronze Pen Tray 3.5" X 8"Figural Bronze Pen Tray - 3.5" X 8" - Cat Holding Fish - No Maker's Marks VisibleSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pair of Empire Bronze 3 Light Figural CandelabrasPair of Empire Bronze 3 Light Figural Candelabras.27 1/2"h x 6 1/2"w x 6 1/2"d.Condition, broken wing to one eagle, eagle finial is stripped and needs work, some bent metal, old patina, lady accents nSee Sold Price
Sold2024Mid Century Kaymet 3 Tier Drinks Trolley Bar CartMid Century Kaymet Aluminum 3 Tier Drinks Trolley / Bar Cart with Additional Serving Tray by Woodmet. In gold tone aluminum with green textured aluminum shelves and bonus red serving tray. 30 inches WSee Sold Price
2023Vintage Sheffield Silver Plated Two Tier Serving TrayBeautiful serving stand with figural handle and grape design. Measures 11.5"H, lower tier is 8"dia, upper one is 7"dia. marked on the bottom. This item has no reserve.See Sold Price
Sold2022Gorham & Other Pierced Sterling Silver Serving TraysPlatters with pierced rims by Gorham and Alvin, and a 3-tier pastry server with pierced rims by Towle, the Alvin piece also with monogram surrounded by an engraved laurel wreath. The platters 9"w andSee Sold Price
Sold2018Sophie Burger Hartmann (20th Cent. German) Nymph BronzeSophie Burger Hartmann (20th Cent. German) Nymph Bronze Pen Tray 3''x12''. An art nouveau figural bronze pen tray with nymph and leaf motif. Signed at bowl edge. Overall wear to gilt finish.See Sold Price
Sold2019Chinese 3-tier ebonized serving tableChinese 3-tier ebonized serving table, hand-painted with landscape scenes and gilt highlights. Height: 28". Length: 25". Width: 19".See Sold Price
Sold2024Four Art Nouveau Bronze Figural PiecesFour Art Nouveau Bronze Figural Piecesearly 20th centurycomprising a bowl with a woman and snake, a figure of a reclining female, covered box and tray3 1/4 x 6 x 5 inches (bowl)Provenance: Private ColSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pair Gilt Bronze Empire Style Figural Candlesticks3-light. On footed marble bases. Approx. 17 3/4" H.See Sold Price
Sold2021Serving Items incl 3 Tier Tray, Crystal Candle Holders,Serving Items incl 3 Tier Tray, Crystal Candle Holders, Bakelite Handle Knives , Gorham Serving UtensilsSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Empire Bronze Figural SconcesPair of Empire Bronze Figural Sconces , 19th c., female busts, over scroll and foliate backplate, drilled for electricity, h. 12 3/4 in., w. 3 1/2 in., d. 9 inSee Sold Price
BonhamsA PAIR OF EMPIRE GILT AND PATINATED BRONZE FIGURAL FOUR-LIGHT CANDELABRAFirst quarter 19th centuryUS$500
BonhamsA PAIR OF EMPIRE STYLE GILT AND PATINATED BRONZE FIGURAL FOUR-LIGHT CANDELABRAAfter the model by...US$1,500
6 days LeftCoral Gables Auction19th Century Empire Style Mahogany and Gilded Bronze Cylinder DeskUS$100(1 bid)
5 days LeftFive Star AuctionsA Pair Of Monumental Empire Figural Bronze/Malachite CenterpiecesUS$20,000