Sold2022Hand Carved White Breasted Nuthatch by Bruce LepperWonderful & very realistic hand carving of a White Breasted Nuthatch by Bruce Lepper, 2001 signed. Please see pics for details.See Sold Price
Sold2022The Bruce High Quality Foundation - 2 ChairsLot 30 The Bruce High Quality Foundation (est. 2001) 2 Chairs (2013) assembled wood and paint chairs with numbering 3 and 4 beneath seat, one chair inscribed in graphite taller: 44 x 13 x 18 inches PrSee Sold Price
Sold2024Leopoldo Raimo (Brazilian, 1912-2001) - Oil on Masonite, 1968.Leopoldo Raimo (Brazilian, 1912-2001) - Oil on Masonite, 1968. Signed and dated. 25x25cm.See Sold Price
Sold2021Bruce Brainard (American, b. 1962) Moonrise, 2001Bruce Brainard (American, b. 1962) Moonrise, 2001 oil on canvas signed Bruce Brainard and titled (lower right); signed, titled, and dated (verso) 30 x 48 inches. Property from the Collection of WilliaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Morris Graves ''Owl on Stone'' 1968 TemperaMorris Graves (1910-2001 Washington) ''Owl on Stone'' 1968 Tempera on Paper 8.5''x6.75'' Sheet. Colorful northwest composition with bird. Signed and inscribed lower image. Slight .25'' tear lower cornSee Sold Price
Sold2023Original 2001: A Space Odyssey One Sheet Movie Poster2001: A Space Odyssey -MGM, 1968 Folded, One Sheet 27 X 41 Style B. Robert McCall Artwork. Over fifty years ago, director Stanley Kubrick took us on the ride of our lives with this ground-breaking sciSee Sold Price
Sold2021Santos Chavez - Tu Eres Como El CieloLot 90 Santos Chavez Chilean (1934-2001) Tu Eres Como El Cielo (1968) lithograph on rice paper pencil signed lower right 20 x 25 1/2 inches Provenance: from a private New York collectionSee Sold Price
Sold20212001 SPACE ODYSSEY POSTER, LOBBY CARDS, ETC:Nine items. 1) (8) 1968 Vintage Theatrical Movie Lobby Cards 11 x 14 inches. 2001 A Space Odyssey, the classic 1968 Stanley Kubrick English/U.S. Cinerama futuristic science fiction outer space computeSee Sold Price
Sold2021"Trail Branding on the King Ranch" byThis Artist Proof Lithograph on Paper measures 11 ¾” H x 18” W sight and is titled, “Trail Branding on the King Ranch”. The piece is plate signed Melvin C. Warren 1968 lowSee Sold Price
Sold2018Adolf Dehn (American 1895-1968) "Haitian Ballet" Print.Adolf Dehn (American 1895-1968) "Haitian Ballet" Print. 21 1/2" h x 28" w. Signed "Adolf Dehn 1952" lower right, "Haitian Ballet" lower center, edition 5/27.See Sold Price
Sold2018BRUCE DAVIDSON (* 1933)East 100th Street, New York 1966 Vintage silver print, 24,2 x 18,8 cm Photographer's copyright agency stamp (with print date, 1968) and various handwritten notations in pencil on the reverse The buyerSee Sold Price
Sold20234 Bruce Nauman "Infrared Outtakes" Prints, Signed EditionsArtist/Designer; Manufacturer: Bruce Nauman (b. 1941), Jack Fulton (b. 1939) Marking(s); notes: signed (Nauman and Fulton), ink stamps; ed. 28/60; 1968, 2006 Country of origin; materials: American; EpSee Sold Price
Sold2024John Biggers, Sleeping Boy, 1968, ed. 6/10John Anansa Thomas Biggers (Virginia / Texas, 1924-2001), sleeping form of young boy, studio lithograph, 1968, signed and numbered, ed. 6/10 sight: 15 x 21 in., frame: 21 x 27 in. John Biggers'sSee Sold Price
Sold2024CLARKE, Arthur C. (1917-2008). 2001 A Space Odyssey. New York: The New American Library, 1968.CLARKE, Arthur C. (1917-2008). 2001 A Space Odyssey. New York: The New American Library, 1968. 8vo. Original black and blue boards, illustrated endpapers (slightly leaned); in unrestored unclipped dusSee Sold Price
Sold20231968 ORIGINAL YELLOW SUBMARINE MOVIE POSTEROriginal poster. Framed. Purchased from Christie's, March 27th, 2001, lot 72. Dimensions: (Frame) H 44.5" x W 30", (Sight) H 40.5" x W 26.5" Condition: No visible folds, no visible wrinkling. A few liSee Sold Price
Sold2023New York / Florida Artist Bruce Gregory 1917-2002 Still Life Painting Signed Estate FreshWWW.BRUCEGREGORY.COM. Prov: Directly From The Artist Estate || New York / Florida Artist Bruce Gregory 1917-2002 Still Life Painting Signed. TITLED: "Pair of Pliers" Circa 1968-1969. Frame Measures 40See Sold Price
Sold2020Gyorgy Kepes (American/Hungarian, 1906-2001) Hazy Glow,Gyorgy Kepes (American/Hungarian, 1906-2001) Hazy Glow, 1988 oil on canvas signed Gy Kepes, titled and dated (verso) 60 x 60 inches. Property from the Estate of Mary and Bruce Goodman, Highland Park,See Sold Price
Sold2023Large Abelam polychrome figural poleLarge Abelam polychrome figural pole, Papua New Guinea, 10'h. Note: Collected in situ 1968 by noted bush pilot and territorial administrative officer Bruce D. Lawes in the 1950s/60s. Provenance: B. LaSee Sold Price
Sep 27Julien's AuctionsBruce Lee | Signed Hand-Drawn "Kung Fu Warrior" Illustration 李小龍 | 親US$2,500
Oct 14Burns Auction & Appraisal LLCLate Fall Forrest, Oil on Canvas, Bruce Crane (1857-1937)US$800(5 bids)
Sep 28EstateOfMind Auctions2001 TEREX MODEL 650B 4 X 4 FRONT END LOADER, 3090.9 HOURSUS$7,750(5 bids)
23 hrs LeftBasel Auction HouseFramed Acrylic on Paper signed Flora FONG and dated 2001 Titled CAFETERA CON PAISAJEUS$600
23 hrs LeftBasel Auction HouseFramed Mixed Media on Canvas signed Mendive and dated 2001 titled LA COMIDAUS$2,500
23 hrs LeftBasel Auction HouseOil on Canvas signed Tremols and dated 2001 titled Paraiso inmortal #11US$100