Sold2020GEORGE ELMER BROWNE "THE QUAI VERTE BRUGES BELGIUMOIL ON PANEL SIGNED L/R TITLE AND DATE ON VERSO 1908 IMAGE SIZE 10X13 & FRAMED SIZE 18X21See Sold Price
Sold2021Sandi Lebron - Bruges BelgiumSandi Lebron (American, B. 1949) Bruges Belgium, oil on canvas. Signed lower right. (HEAR177)(EL) Dimensions: 12 x 16" unstretchedSee Sold Price
Sold2021Daveluy Cartes Moyen Age. Bruges, Belgium, ca. 1875.Daveluy Cartes Moyen Age. Bruges, Belgium, ca. 1875. 52/52. Turquoise backs. Gold edges to faces. Double-ended courts. Very good.See Sold Price
Sold2019French Made Tapestry w Scene of Bruges BelgiumFrench Made Tapestry w Scene of Bruges Belgium. Comes with pole to hang. Tapestry measures 26.5 x 61 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2018Five Engravings of Bruges, Belgium, Landmarks, 1880sReserve Reduced! Map Title: Bruges—La Grande Place, Le Palais du Franc, Le Beffroi, L'Eglise Notre-Dame, La Bibliotheque Cartographer: Place/Date: Belgium (?) / 1880s (?) Size: 6 1/8" x 4 1/8" CondiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Bruges,BelgiumBruges,Belgium.. Title: Bruges,Belgium. Medium: Oil on Board. Size: 17.5 x 12 in. Signature: SLR. Artist: Cynthia Britt. Framed.See Sold Price
Sold2016Bruges. Belgium. 1859.Print of steel engraving titled „Bruges Belgique“.Drawn by W. H. Barlett.Engraved by Leonce Lhuilier. From „Le Monde Histoire Tous les peuples depuis les temps les plus recules“ by M. E. De LoSee Sold Price
Sold2015Bruges. Belgium. 1859.Print of steel engraving titled „Bruges Belgique“.Drawn by W. H. Barlett.Engraved by Leonce Lhuilier. From „Le Monde Histoire Tous les peuples depuis les temps les plus recules“ by M. E. De LoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Charles Hermans (Belgian, 1839-1924)Charles Hermans (Belgian, 1839-1924) "Contemplation" oil on canvas signed lower left. Framed. 40-1/2" x 55", framed 48-1/2" x 63" Provenance: Carlo Bonte Auctions, Bruges, Belgium, September 26, 20See Sold Price
Sold2018Adrien Dauzats (French, 1804-1868)Adrien Dauzats (French, 1804-1868) "St. Sauveur Cathedral, Bruges, Belgium", 1836 oil on linen signed and dated twice lower left, titled in period script on stretcher. Framed. 58-1/4" x 42-3/4", frameSee Sold Price
Sold2022Alfred Van De Velde, oil, Canals at Bruges","Dutch landscape with farmers and windmill, on panel, image area 24 X 28" plus frame, well listed artist.........Alfred E. R. Van de Velde was born in Bruges, Belgium on July 13, 1889. Van de Velde stuSee Sold Price
Sold20181920's French woven tapestry, needlework1920's French woven tapestry, needlework, 53.5" by 39", Additional information provided by the consignor: it was purchased from a French dealer at the antique market in Brugge, Bruges, Belgium, the deSee Sold Price
Sold2022Alfred Van De Velde, oil, Olivenhain Valley, CA""California landscape with trees, on panel, image area 20 X 24" plus frame, well listed artist, 1889-1985..........Alfred E. R. Van de Velde was born in Bruges, Belgium on July 13, 1889. Van de Velde sSee Sold Price
Sold20201650 HISTORIA COMITUM FLANDRIAE By Olivario VredioHISTORIA COMITUM FLANDRIAE By Olivario Vredio Bruges, Belgium 1650 Small folio, size 8 1/4 by 12 1/4" Contemporary blindstamped vellum binding. Very good condition. Some toning and soiling of the vellSee Sold Price
Sold2016SIR FRANK BRANGWYN ETCHINGSIR FRANK BRANGWYN, ETCHING, H 15", W 12", "BRUGES":Pencil signed. Bruges, Belgium. British 1967 - 1956. Framed.See Sold Price
Sold2022FRIEDRICH WILHELM IV; KING OF PRUSSIA. Brief Letter Signed, "Frédéric Guillaume," to archivistFRIEDRICH WILHELM IV; KING OF PRUSSIA. Brief Letter Signed, "Frédéric Guillaume," to archivist Joseph Octave Delepierre, thanking for the gift of a book about Bruges, Belgium, and sending aSee Sold Price
Sold2017EDWARD P. BUYCK Oil Painting. European Lake SceEDWARD P. BUYCK Oil Painting. European Lake Scene with swans and Buildings. "Bruges Belgium" Signed. -- Dimensions: Image Size: H: 24.5 inches: W: 28.5 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2020Verviers The Centre of ExcursionsBelgian State Railway 1930s-1950s artist's monogram OL printed in image; printed La Lithographie Artistique Bruges, Belgium 39 x 25.5 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022MAURICE HELEWAUT BELGIAN (B 1920) O/M BRUGES CANALBruges, Belgium street scene with canal bridge and cathedral in the distance. Oil on masonite, painted in part with a palette knife. Signed lower left. Dimensions: H 12" x W 15.75" Condition: UnframedSee Sold Price
Sold2024A pair of religious icon lithographs with gilded highlights, early 20th century, housed within 2A pair of religious icon lithographs with gilded highlights, early 20th century, housed within 2 hinged fold up frames. Signed on reverse "By Hans Membling / Bought in Bruges Belgium in the 20's". TheSee Sold Price
Sold20222 FRAMED PRINTS BY AY VON NESTE OF BRUGES BEGIUM2 FRAMED PRINTS BY AY VON NESTE OF BRUGES BEGIUM</See Sold Price
Sold2023Signed Street Scene Etching of BrugesFramed hand colored etching. Signed by hand to lower right, illegible. Marked Bruges to lower left. Subject depicts a street scene of Bruges, Belgium. Professionally framed in gilt wood frame. MeasureSee Sold Price
Sold2023Illegibly Signed: Bruges Dock Scene - EtchingAn etching depicting the docks in Bruges, Belgium, signed illegibly in pencil, titled, and numbered limited edition "#7/50". Provenance: Phyllis Lucas Gallery, NYC. [Image, glued to cardstock: 10 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold202413.9 GRAMS PF STERLING SILVER ROUND IN FDC ONCARD "THE BELL TOWER AND HALL, BRUGES BELGIUM" WORLD'S 100 GREATEST LANDMARKS WITH INFO CARDSee Sold Price
Sep 30Donny Malone AuctionsHenri Moreau (1869 - 1943) France, Belgium; "On the Oise" Landscape Oil on Canvas PaintingUS$1,000
4 days LeftSlate of Los AngelesBeyond the Valley of the Dolls - 1970 Original Belgium Movie Poster 21x14 Vintage Russ Meyer FilmUS$24
2 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Wrought Iron Gridiron, Probably Flanders, Belgium, 18th CenturyUS$500
Sep 29Hammersite An Art Deco Silver and Parcel Gilt Ceremonial Chalice and Saucer, Prob. Belgium, ca 1920'sUS$550
5 days LeftDreweatts Donnington Prioryλ MICHIEL CEULERS (BELGIUM B. 1986), RIEN DE PLUS D'UN THEATRE D'IDEES FLUCTUANTES£1,800
7 days LeftTreasure of Gems & JewelryCertified Black Natural Diamond 1.49 Ct. Round Brilliant Cut 6.90 x 4.53 Mm. From BelgiumUS$1
13 hrs LeftMaison Jules VeilinghuisVintage Coca Cola fridge, Frigibell Antwerp Made in Belgium, 1950s€400
21 hrs LeftArader GalleriesNicholas Visscher Map of the area around Bruxelles, Belgium colored by Dirk Jansz Van SantenUS$1,000