Sold2021Bruno Caruso, mixed technique on cardboard depictingBruno Caruso, mixed technique on cardboard depicting man with dog, Signed on the bottom right. Bruno Caruso (Palermo, 8 August 1927 - Rome, 4 November 2018). Workforce work.46x38 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021Bruno Caruso, mixed technique on cardboard depictingBruno Caruso, mixed technique on cardboard depicting flower basket, Signed on the bottom right. Bruno Caruso (Palermo, 8 August 1927 - Rome, 4 November 2018). Workforce work.38x56 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023BRUNO CARUSO, Study for 'Dietro il paravento'BRUNO CARUSO(1927 - 2018)Study for 'Dietro il paravento'1970Oil on canvas40 x 49,5 cmPROVENANCE:Galleria d'Arte Narciso, Turin (label on the reverse)Private collection, TurinSee Sold Price
Sold2023Bruno Caruso, Italy (1927-2018), hanging laundry on the line, oil on board, 9 3/4"H x 23 3/4"WBruno Caruso Italy (1927-2018) hanging laundry on the line oil on board Signed lower right. 9 3/4"H x 23 3/4"WBiography from Wikipedia: Caruso was an influential Italian artist, graphic designer and wSee Sold Price
Sold2021Bruno Caruso "La Palma" 1964large painting. 29.5" x 41" - signed med lower right side. Ink on paper. Labeled on back. From ACA Gallery, Rome.See Sold Price
Sold2022BRUNO CARUSO (B. 1927): MAN & MACHINEoil on board; signed lower left; Condition: slightly loose in frame; 17 1/2 x 17 1/2 inches; 18 1/2 x 18 1/2 inches frameSee Sold Price
Sold2023Bruno Caruso ink on paper- titled: La Palina-dated 8/6/64, profesionally framed49" x 29.5"See Sold Price
Sold2022BRUNO CARUSO (ITALIAN, 1927-2018).Oil on board. Figure. Signed lower center. From a New Jersey collection. - Dimensions: 19.5" high x 23.75" wideSee Sold Price
Sold2024Côté, Bruno - La colore a Mario Maurio - 1988Côté, Bruno (1940-2010) La colore a Mario Maurio (1988) Description (FR): Huile sur isorel signée en bas à droite Bruno Côté, signée, datée et titSee Sold Price
Sold2021David Adickes (American, B. 1927) La Rue Norvins,David Adickes (American, B. 1927) La Rue Norvins, Montmartre. Oil on board, signed lower right, titled and dated Paris '54. Provenance: James Bute Gallery, Houston; Du Bose Gallery, Houston Board: 7"See Sold Price
Sold2023Pierre ALECHINSKY (Né en 1927) LA NUIT, 1952 (Rivière, 89)Eau-forte en couleurs sur v&...Pierre ALECHINSKY (Né en 1927) LA NUIT, 1952 (Rivière, 89) Eau-forte en couleurs sur BFK Rives Signée et numérotée 30/30 La Hune, éditeur, Paris Imprimée par PierreSee Sold Price
Sold2022Armand Guillaumin (1841-1927), "La vallée de la Sedelle", vers 1897, huile sur toile, signéArmand Guillaumin (1841-1927), "La vallée de la Sedelle", vers 1897, huile sur toile, signée, 94x115 cm; Etiquette au verso: Collection Modern Art Foundation, Vaduz; Armand Guillaumin (1841-1927See Sold Price
Sold2019Jean-Baptiste Armand Guillaumin (French, 1841-1927) 'LaJean-Baptiste Armand Guillaumin (French, 1841-1927) 'La Mer' Oil on Canvas Undated, signed lower left, French Impressionist seascape in a classic red/gold-color frame with a gold-color fillet, linen lSee Sold Price
Sold2024Henry Koehler (American, 1927-2018), Hunting Kit Study and Spurs Hanging (two works)Henry Koehler (American, 1927-2018), Hunting Kit Study and Spurs Hanging (two works)the first an oil on paper on panel, 1996, signed at lower left, inscribed to verso, framed (Frame dimensions 9 1/2 xSee Sold Price
Sold2024Yolande ArdissoneFrench, b. 1927 La presqu'île de Quiberon Signed ARDISSONE (ll); inscribed as titled on the stretcher Oil on canvas 25 1/2 x 36 1/4 inches (64.8 x 92.1 cm) Provenance: Wally F. Galleries, NeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Henry Koehler (1927-2018): Foal with MareHenry Koehler (1927-2018): Foal with Mare Oil on canvas on board, 2007, signed 'Henry Koehler' lower right, titled and dated on the reverse. 8 x 10 in., 12 x 14 in. (frame). The artist. An Artist's LiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Henry Koehler American, 1927-2018 The Navajo Rug (Annabel and Oliver), 1984Henry Koehler American, 1927-2018 The Navajo Rug (Annabel and Oliver), 1984 Signed Henry Koehler (lr); titled, signed, dated and inscribed with copyright symbol on the reverse Oil on canvas 10 x 11 inSee Sold Price
Sold2022Henry Koehler (1927-2018): The Paris BlanketHenry Koehler (1927-2018): The Paris Blanket Oil on canvas mounted on board, 1989, signed 'Henry Koehler' upper right, titled, dated and inscribed 'Annabel & Oliver' on a label on the reverse. 11 x 14See Sold Price
Sold2021Henry Koehler (1927-2018): Polo SaddlesHenry Koehler (1927-2018): Polo Saddles Oil on paper, 2010, signed 'Henry Koehler' lower left, titled and dated on the reverse. 19 x 16 in. (sheet), 27 1/2 x 24 1/2 in. (frame). The artist. An Artist'See Sold Price
Sold2021Henry Koehler (1927-2018): Topper's Bedroom ChairHenry Koehler (1927-2018): Topper's Bedroom Chair Oil on board, 2011, signed 'Henry Koehler' lower left, titled and dated on the reverse. 10 x 8 in., 14 1/2 x 12 1/2 in. (frame). The artist. An ArtistSee Sold Price
Sold2021Henry Koehler (1927-2018): ConnectionHenry Koehler (1927-2018): Connection Oil on paper, 2012, signed 'Henry Koehler' twice and with initials 'HK'; and Artichokes Unwrapped, St. Jean-Cap Ferat: A Pair, two charcoal and oil on paper, 196See Sold Price
Sold2022Henry Koehler (1927-2018): The Cellar DoorHenry Koehler (1927-2018): The Cellar Door Oil on canvas mounted on board, 1984, signed 'Henry Koehler' lower left, titled, dated and inscribed 'Annabel, in Southampton' on the reverse. 12 x 15 in., 1See Sold Price
Sold2022Dodie Thayer Large Pottery Lettuce Ware TureenDodie Thayer, American (1927-2018). Dodie Thayer large pottery lettuce ware tureen incised on bottom 'Made for Au Bon Gout by Dodie Thayer'. Measures 8.5"H x 12"L x 12"W. Condition report: some restorSee Sold Price
Sold2021Henry Koehler (1927-2018): Pooh & TiggerHenry Koehler (1927-2018): Pooh & Tigger Oil on canvas, 1992, signed 'Henry Koehler' lower right, titled, dated and inscribed ' Jack Russells of H.R.H. the Prince of Wales at Highgrove House' on the rSee Sold Price
4 days LeftBenedetto Trionfante Auction House BRUNO CARUSO, Figura femminile seduta, Litografia a colori€140
2 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSAgreement between Portugal and Germany for possessions in Africa. BILLOT. Mr. Billot, Ministre de€200
4 days LeftLouiza Auktion & AssociatesNiki de SAINT PHALLE (1930-2001) « Nana jaune ».2018.€40
2 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSPortuguese colonies in Africa and India. BILLOT. M. Billot, Ministre de la Republique Francaise a€200
4 days LeftBenedetto Trionfante Auction House PIERO GUCCIONE, PIETRO CONSAGRA E BRUNO CARUSO (x2)€240
22 hrs LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesArmand Guillaumin (1841-1927), La Seine à Alfortville, huile sur toile, signée, 22x33 cmCHF 6,000
2 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSSCARPA. Memoria chirurgica sui piedi torti congeniti dei fanciulli€600
2 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSGUIZOT. Lettera autografa firmata a “Mr Louis - Victor Flamand-Gretry”.€250
2 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSSpanish handwritten deed of sale of two slaves in Nouvelle Grenade, 1769.€600