Sold2021Bruno Caruso, mixed technique on cardboard depictingBruno Caruso, mixed technique on cardboard depicting man with dog, Signed on the bottom right. Bruno Caruso (Palermo, 8 August 1927 - Rome, 4 November 2018). Workforce work.46x38 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021Bruno Caruso, mixed technique on cardboard depictingBruno Caruso, mixed technique on cardboard depicting flower basket, Signed on the bottom right. Bruno Caruso (Palermo, 8 August 1927 - Rome, 4 November 2018). Workforce work.38x56 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021BRUNO CARUSO (B. 1927): "UOMO APPOGIATO"1955; etching; signed, inscribed, titled and dated in ink to backing panel verso "Bruno Caruso / Via Del Giardino 15 / Palermo/ 'Uomo Appoggiato' 1955"; Condition: no tears or creases; framed under glSee Sold Price
Sold2023BRUNO CARUSO, Study for 'Dietro il paravento'BRUNO CARUSO(1927 - 2018)Study for 'Dietro il paravento'1970Oil on canvas40 x 49,5 cmPROVENANCE:Galleria d'Arte Narciso, Turin (label on the reverse)Private collection, TurinSee Sold Price
Sold2022BRUNO CARUSO (B. 1927): MAN & MACHINEoil on board; signed lower left; Condition: slightly loose in frame; 17 1/2 x 17 1/2 inches; 18 1/2 x 18 1/2 inches frameSee Sold Price
Sold2023Bruno Caruso, Italy (1927-2018), hanging laundry on the line, oil on board, 9 3/4"H x 23 3/4"WBruno Caruso Italy (1927-2018) hanging laundry on the line oil on board Signed lower right. 9 3/4"H x 23 3/4"WBiography from Wikipedia: Caruso was an influential Italian artist, graphic designer and wSee Sold Price
Sold2018Bruno Caruso, paintingBruno Caruso, painting, Bruno Caruso (Italian, b. 1927), Ragazza al Campira, 1952, oil on palette board, signed and inscribed "A corrodo con…" on right edge, inscribed "Bruno Caruso", titled, anSee Sold Price
Sold2019Bruno Caruso orig signed print FishermanCaruso, Bruno (Italian, born 1927), Fisherman with Long Poles, lithograph or serigraph printed in colors, 23.5 x 8.5 inches, pencil signed and numbered 8/100, framed in a black wood frame measuring 29See Sold Price
Sold2016Ungaretti, GiuseppeViaggetto in Etruria "Roma, ALUT, 1966. In 8°. Con un'acquaforte originale di Bruno Caruso, ritratto di Ungaretti, firmata, datata e con dedica su lastra (""Dedicata a Giuseppe Ungaretti""), al colopSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bruno Chiarini (Firenze, 1927) - Gatto, 2005Olio su compensato, cm. 10x15. Sul verso: firma e data.See Sold Price
Sold2022Bruno Chiarini (Firenze, 1927) - Nudo, 1968Olio su compensato, cm. 15x10. Firma e data in basso a destra. Sul verso: titolo e data.See Sold Price
Sold2022Bruno Chiarini (Firenze, 1927) - Nudo, 1968Tempera su faesite, cm. 15x10. Firma sul lato destro. Sul verso: data e titolo. Bibliografia: 2006, i 10x15 di Gianfranco Pancani, Una collezione particolare di arte italiana del Novecento, C. Caneva,See Sold Price
Sold2023Angel Botello, Madre e HijaAngel Botello(1913 - 1986)Madre e Hijabronze, edition 9 of 10inscribed: Botello IX / X29 x 20 1/2 x 8 1/2 in. (73.7 x 52.1 x 21.6 cm.), Base: 36 5/8 x 24 x 13 in. (93.2 x 61 x 33 cm.) All proceeds froSee Sold Price
Sold2017Francesco Ferro e Figlio, Macchie vaseFrancesco Ferro e Figlio Macchie vase Italy, c. 1890internally decorated glass7.5 dia x 12 h in (19 x 30 cm) Provenance: Collection of Dimitri Levas Literature:See Sold Price
Sold2021Beppe Ciardi (1875-1932) Madre e figlia sulla spiaggiaOlio su tavola, cm. 32x40,5 Firma in basso a sinistra. Sul verso: firma e data.See Sold Price
Sold2022BRUNO CARUSO (ITALIAN, 1927-2018).Oil on board. Figure. Signed lower center. From a New Jersey collection. - Dimensions: 19.5" high x 23.75" wideSee Sold Price
Sold2015Francesco Ferro e Figlio Screziato vases, pairFrancesco Ferro e Figlio Screziato vases, pair Italy, c. 1880 screziato glass with applied handles and foot 3.25 w x 2.5 d x 10.25 h inches Literature: L'Arte del Vetro, Silice e Fuoco: Vetri del XIXSee Sold Price
Sold2023FRANCISCO ZUNIGA (1912-1998) Madre e Hija1969conté crayon on paper, signed and dated 'Zunig...FRANCISCO ZUNIGA (1912-1998) Madre e Hija 1969 conté crayon on paper, signed and dated 'Zuniga 1969' lower left 21 3/4 x 27 5/8in (55.2 x 70.2cm) Footnotes: This work is listed in the artist's onSee Sold Price
Sold2021Bruno Caruso "La Palma" 1964large painting. 29.5" x 41" - signed med lower right side. Ink on paper. Labeled on back. From ACA Gallery, Rome.See Sold Price
Sold2023Bruno Caruso (1927-2018) Oil on Plywood Glass HouseApprox. 22.75 in. H x 20 in. W x 1.75 in. D. (frame). 20 in. H x 17.25 in. W. (visible). Weight 5.65 lbs.See Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola napoletana dell'inizio del XVII secolo Tiresia appare a Ulissepenna, inchiostro bruno e acquerello grigio su carta, W. 350 - H. 340 mmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gandolfi Mauro, Studio di testine femminilipenna, inchiostro bruno e colorato su carta, W. 220 - H. 170 mmSee Sold Price
Sold2017Scuola fiamminga, secolo XVIIDue figure presso un albero matita, penna, inchiostro bruno e acquerello su carta, mm 204 x 194 reca iscrizione in basso a destra: Bloemart 1See Sold Price
Sold202320th / 21st Century: Abstract Sculpturepolished steel; signed "Palermo E[illegible] to left side of base 85 x 48 x 28 in. (215.9 x 121.9 x 71.1 cm.)See Sold Price
Jun 12Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHBruno Munari, Two 'Moluccas e Hainan' - '2042A' ink pads, 1961/65€200
May 30Art Research ParisBEWE (BRUNO WEIL, DIT) (?-1962) & THONET (E?DITEUR) Paire de fauteuils, années 1930, structure en€600
Jun 14Eldred'sCLARENCE E. BRALEY (Massachusetts, 1854-1927), Fishing boats off the coast of Venice., Pastel onUS$100
6 days LeftBonhamsEILEEN GRAY (1879-1976) Paire de fauteuils TransatCréation en 1927, exemplaire circa 1985Ed...€3,200
4 hrs LeftWinbids AuctionsBruno Guidi 1970 Brazil Toi Et Moi Sculptural Ring In 18Kt Gold With DiamondsUS$1,200
May 31Pananti Casa D'Aste S.R.L.Jeanne Hebuterne (Meaux, 1898 - Parigi, 1920) - Ritratto di Eudoxie Hebuterne (madre di Jeanne),€80,000
May 31Pananti Casa D'Aste S.R.L.Jeanne Hebuterne (Meaux, 1898 - Parigi, 1920) - Madre di spalle, 1916 ca.€34,000
Sterling Vault AuctioneersRARE 1927 18CT ZENITH LAND & WATER X BIRCH & GAYDON TRIPLE SIGNED POCKET WATCH, 18ct case, 46mm,£4(2 bids)