Sold2020Bruno Donzelli “Roy Kiss”Bruno Donzelli (Naples, 1941) "Roy Kiss"serigraphy 25x25 cm signed on the bottom right exemplary P.s. Dimensions: 25x25 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023Napoli Bruno - "Valhalla ", 1986Napoli Bruno - "Valhalla ", 1986 ITA tempera su cartone, 73 x 46 cm Bozzetto originale realizzato da Napoli per la locandina ufficiale del film "Valhalla", lungometraggio animato prodSee Sold Price
Sold2023BRUNO BARBEY (*1941)BRUNO BARBEY (*1941)| Student riots, Paris 1968 Image Size: 38,2 x 56 cm English: Gelatin silver print, printed 1989 on double-weight semi-matte paper 50,6 x 60,2 cm, in excellent condition. From origSee Sold Price
Sold2022Giuseppe Casciaro (Ortelle, 1863 - Napoli, 1941) - MarinaPastello su carta, cm. 25x35. Firma in basso a sinistra. Sul verso: timbro Giuseppe Casciaro, Napoli.See Sold Price
Sold2023Bruno Landi (1941) Oil on canvas, "Serenade" Italy, 2013.Bruno Landi (1941) Oil on canvas, "Serenade" Italy, 2013. Signature of the artist in the lower left corner of Bruno Landi, Signature of the artist on the back of Bruno Landi "Serenade" 2013. Bruno LanSee Sold Price
Sold2021UGO NESPOLO, Poi qualcunoUGO NESPOLO(1941, Mosso) [Italia]"Poi qualcuno"acrilico su legno, 10x10 cmfirma dell'artista in alto a sinistra, opera contenuta in teca di plexiglascertificato di autenticità dell'artista su fotogSee Sold Price
Sold2021Bruno MunariBiglietto di auguri in carta con decoro pensile in carta dorata., Marchio originale., Prod. Bruno Danese, Italia, 1961, W. 15 - H. 60 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2021ITALIAN TORTOISE SHELL & DIAMOND SNAKE RINGin 14K and sterling silver, set with approx. 109 round diamonds approx. 2.00 carats (one diamond missing at inner tail), a couple minor scuffs, stamped '925 585', Italian hallmark 923 NA (Napoli), andSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bruno Rota (Agen, 1941) «CABRIOLET» FOLDING SOFA, CHROMED METAL STRUCTURE, BLACKBruno Rota (Agen, 1941) «CABRIOLET» FOLDING SOFA, CHROMED METAL STRUCTURE, BLACK FABRIC UPHOLSTERY DIVANO PIEGHEVOLE MODELLO CABRIOLET struttura in metallo cromato, rivestimento in tessuto nei tSee Sold Price
Sold2018Gio Ponti, an armchair with a wooden structure and skaiPoltrona con struttura in legno e rivestimento in skai. Disegno originale per gli arredi dell'Hotel Royal di Napoli. Prod. Dassi, Italia, 1956 cm 64x62x100, Bibliografia I. de Guttry, M. P. Maino, IlSee Sold Price
Sold2021BRUNO GATTA Produzione Stilnovo, Italia anni '60 TreBRUNO GATTA Produzione Stilnovo, Italia anni '60 Tre lampade a sospensione in ottone, corpo illuminante in opale di forma cubica. - Alt. cm 68See Sold Price
Sold2023BRUNO GATTA, Coppia di lampade da tavolo modello "8023"BRUNO GATTA Produzione Stilnovo, Italia 1960 ca. Coppia di lampade da tavolo ad una luce modello “8023”, diffusore a disco curvato in metallo verniciato rosso, stelo in tubolare di ottoneSee Sold Price
Sold2017KEITH HARING (1958-1990) artist signed"Italia 1983" (Lucio Amelio, Napoli Maggio 1983) offset lithograph 27 1/2 x 18 1/2 inches. signed inprint and in ink "For Jon K. Haring '83 +" It is well documented that Andy showered Jon Gould with gSee Sold Price
Sold2024Early 1941 Eva Lounge Chair By Bruno Mathsson MoblerEarly 1941 Eva lounge chair by Bruno Mathsson Mobler. Signed on the bottom. Finish has a few rubs, consistent with age. 20" wide, 34" tall, 25" deep.See Sold Price
Sold2017Gio Ponti,Toeletta in legno con specchio, realizzata per gli arredi dell’Hotel Royale di Napoli. Puntali in ottone. Prod. Dassi, Italia, 1960 ca. cm 96x45x122, Bibliografia U. La Pietra, Gio Ponti, RizzoSee Sold Price
Sold2021Bruno Mathsson "Eva" Lounge ChairBruno Mathsson "Eva" Lounge Chair, Swedish modern, 1941, bent beachwood with canvas webbing...........Biography from WrightBruno Mathsson was a leading furniture designer and architect in the modern SSee Sold Price
Sold2023DOEL REED (1884-1985) AQUATINT PPM GIFT PRINT FOR 1941Doel Reed (1884-1985) Spring 1941 The aquatint etching printed on Umbria Italia watermarked paper in an edition of 200 is signed by the artist in pencil lower right and accompanied by the original folSee Sold Price
Sold2023Bruno Gambone (Vietri sul mare, 1936 - Firenze, 2021) BIG CERAMIC FEMALE FIGURE VASEBruno Gambone(Vietri sul mare, 1936 - Firenze, 2021) BIG CERAMIC FEMALE FIGURE VASE GRANDE VASO A FIGURA FEMMINILEin ceramicaFirma e data sul fondoProduzione Italia, 2007cm H100xL20xP9See Sold Price
Sold2022Bruno GamboneSet di sei elementi in ceramica smaltata., Firma originale., Prod. Italia, 1980 ca., Vaso con decori: cm 17x6x6; Vaso con striature: cm 17x6x6; Vaso 13x13x3,5; Vaso; 18x3x3; Vaso piccolo: cm 6x3x3; CeSee Sold Price
Sold2018Bruno Gatta, a floor lamp with a polished brass andLampada da terra con struttura in ottone lucido e metallo laccato. Diffusore in alluminio laccato e vetro satinato. Prod. Stilnovo, Italia, 1950 ca. cm 40x16x165See Sold Price
Sold2021Gene Kloss, Indian Ovens, 1941, 1973Gene Kloss(1903 - 1996)Indian Ovens, 1941, 1973etching, edition 43 of 75signed lower right: Gene KLoss N.A.editioned and titled lower left: II Indian Ovens6 3/4 x 8 1/4 in. (17.15 x 20.96 cm.), Frame:See Sold Price
Sold2022Coppia di albarelli Napoli, forse Fornace di Paolo Francesco Brandi, fine XVII - inizio XVIII secoloMaiolica. Altezza cm 28 circa. Conservazione: ottima; minime sbeccature, , Gli albarelli dal fusto snello, sono decorati in policromia a gran fuoco in blu, ocra, verde e bruno di manganese, con un cavSee Sold Price
Sold2021Bruno Gambone,Due vasi in ceramica. Firma originale. Prod. Italia, 1980 ca. cm 8x6,5x17; cm 8x6,5x27See Sold Price
Sold20241941 Steinway Model M Medium Grand Piano1941 Steinway Model M medium grand piano with bench, American walnut, serial #306309, marked "NA R1691", 37" H x 67" L x 57" W. Provenance: Private Collection, Dover, Massachusetts.See Sold Price
Jun 13Bertolami Fine Art s.r.l.GINO BONICHI SCIPIONE (Macerata 1904-Arco di Trento 1933) Lady with flowers€1,400
3 days LeftCain Modern AuctionsTufty Time Sectional Sofa by Patricia Urquiola for B&B ItaliaUS$5,000(1 bid)
3 days LeftBasel Auction HouseUnframed and Untitled lithography, on paper, attributed at Bruno CapacciUS$120
204 Lots AwayHermann Historica GmbHA Thai Shakyamuni in Dhyana mudra made of guilded bronze, Lan Na Kingdom, 15th/16th centurySee Sold Price
6 days LeftCarlo Bonte AuctionsA Mario Bellini 'Le Bambole' sofa for B&B Italia, H 74 - W 165 - D 80 cm€1,500