Sold2022BUD E. ANDERSON'S JUNGLE ODDITIES CIRCUS POSTERONE SHEET, RIVERSIDE PRINTING, 1940. TITLE SHEET FEATURING AN ARRAY OF ANIMALS. CHARTEX WITH GROMMETS. CHIPPING AT MARGINS. IMAGE 29"X42"See Sold Price
Sold2022BUD E. ANDERSON CIRCUS COUNTER CARD1941. FEATURING BUD E. ANDERSON MOUNTED ON HIS WHITE ARABIAN STALLION, "TONTO". GOLD AND SILVER SADDLE ALONG WITH "TONTO" INSURED FOR $5,000. 11"X14"See Sold Price
Sold2018Original Cristiani Bros. Circus PosterNice vintage original Cristiani Bros. Circus with Tony Diano "Master Of The Jungle" Circus poster. The paper poster is in good condition and looks great. Measures 28" across x 21" tall.See Sold Price
Sold2022JAMES E. DOUGLASS CIRCUS POSTERTWO SHEET, ERIE LITHO, 1930'S. PASTED TITLE OVER POTTER BROS. SHOWS. UNMOUNTED, FOLDS, TEARS AT FOLDS. 41"X54"See Sold Price
Sold2022WWII Autographed Pilot Photo, Tung Sheng Liu, More -WWII Autographed Pilot Photo, Tung Sheng Liu, More - Bocks Car Fred J.Olivi & Twice Signed in Chinese & English, John Doolittle, Autographed Photo Clarence E. ''Bud'' Anderson, Robert Maxwell, RobertSee Sold Price
Sold2020Group of 6 Jungle and Wild Animal Circus Posters.Group of 6 Jungle and Wild Animal Circus Posters. American, 1950s/60s. Color posters for circuses including Capell Bros., Cristiani Bros., James Cole., Cole, James Christy, and Arthur Bros., and incluSee Sold Price
Sold2022HAGENBECK-WALLACE CIRCUS POSTERHALF SHEET, ERIE LITHO & PTG., 1935. FEATURING CAPT. BEATTY WITH 40 FEROCIOUS KINGS OF THE JUNGLE. SCARCE TO FIND. LINEN-BACKED, PROFESSIONALLY CONSERVED. IMAGE 20"X27"See Sold Price
Sold2022HAGENBECK-WALLACE CIRCUS POSTERONE SHEET, ERIE LITHO, C.1933. FEATURING CAPT. BEATTY PRESENTING 40 FEROCIOUS KINGS OF THE JUNGLE. BRIGHT COLORS. LINEN-BACKED, PROFESSIONALLY CONSERVED. IMAGE 28"X41"See Sold Price
Sold2022HAGENBECK-WALLACE CIRCUS POSTERSENSATIONAL PERFORMANCES BY FEROCIOUS JUNGLE ANIMALS PRESENTED BY THE WORLD'S MOST DARING TRAINER - CAPT. CLYDE BEATTY. ONE SHEET, ERIE LITHO, 1934. PROFESSIONALLY CONSERVED, ON LINEN. IMAGE 28"X42"See Sold Price
Sold2022KELLY MILLER BROS. CIRCUS POSTERONE SHEET, WITH DATE TAIL, C.1960. GIANT JUNGLE BEAST FROM THE RIVER NILE IN AFRICA. UNMOUNTED, VERY GOOD. IMAGE 28"X48"See Sold Price
Sold2022HAGENBECK-WALLACE CIRCUS POSTERJUNGLE-BRED TRAINED WILD ANIMAL CIRCUS, FLANKING TIGERS. ONE SHEET, ERIE LITHO, 1933. PROFESSIONALLY CONSERVED, RESTORED BORDERS, ON LINEN. IMAGE 27"X41"See Sold Price
Sold2021RINGLING BROS. AND BARNUM & BAILEY CIRCUS POSTERE.J. WARNER POSTER CO., 1934. LEAPING LION IMAGE. HALF SHEET, PROFESSIONALLY CONSERVED, LINEN-BACKED.See Sold Price
Sold2023Circus Poster: The Great AERIAL SMITHS Trapeze Workers, T E STEPHENSCircus Poster: The Great AERIAL SMITHS Trapeze Workers in the World, T E STEPHENS. size: 39 x 19See Sold Price
Sold2018Vintage Seils-Sterling 4 Ring Circus PosterGreat graphics. Sensational Exhibition of Wild Ferocious African Beasts of the Jungle. Approx size 28" x 42".See Sold Price
Sold2018Vintage Al G. Kelly & Miller Bros Circus Poster"Giant Jungle Beast" from the river Nile. Features a giant yawning hippopotamus. 44" x 28"See Sold Price
Sold2018Al G. Kelly & Miller Bros. Circus PosterVintage poster featuring the 2nd largest circus and the "Giant Jungle Beast". Measures 21" x 28". Great Graphics. Printed by Neil Walters Poster Corp.See Sold Price
Sold20182 Vintage Kelly & Miller Circus PostersCircus posters depicting various animals in their jungle habitatboth posters are approx 42" x 14"See Sold Price
JG AutographsC.E. “Bud” Anderson - WWII Flying Ace - Autographed Canadian Dec. of War 50 Anniv. PostaUS$10(1 bid)
7 days LeftSelkirk Auctioneers & AppraisersBARNUM & BAILEY DESPERADO'S TERRIBLE LEAP FOR LIFE CIRCUS POSTERUS$250(1 bid)
6 days LeftPandora AuctionsOriginal Vintage HUBERT HILSCHER Poland "CYRK" Circus Poster - LION - Ca. 1978US$170
6 days LeftEmanon Auctions and Estate SalesRingling Bro's Barnum and Bailey Circus poster(14in.x22in.)US$5
Jun 06Freeman's | HindmanCALDER, Alexander (1898-1976). Calder's Circus. Edited by Jean Lipman and Nancy Foote. New York:US$250
7 days LeftSelkirk Auctioneers & AppraisersRINGLING BROS MAGNIFICENT SPECTACULAR INTRODUCTORY TOURNAMENT STROBRIDGE POSTERUS$200
Jun 01Ripley AuctionsCollection of 3 photography art and exhibition posters: Stieglitz in the Dark Room, National GalleryUS$50
5 days LeftPropstoreTHE ROLLING STONES - Rock and Roll Circus Unreleased Album Cover Printer's Proof, 1975ÂŁ600
5 days LeftPropstoreHARRY POTTER AND THE HALF-BLOOD PRINCE (2009) - Michael Gambon, Daniel Radcliffe, Rupert Grint and EÂŁ250