Sold2024American/Grand Rapids, MI Louis XIV Style Bedroom Set Custom Made for Marie Dodge Ca. 1922, 13 pcsAmerican/Grand Rapids, MI Louis XIV Style Bedroom Set Custom Made for Marie Dodge Ca. 1922, 13 pcs | Each piece having gilded carved finishes and accents. Hand painted designs of garlands, wreaths andSee Sold Price
Sold2017Peerless Enterprises Ltd. The Miser Working Model.Peerless Enterprises Ltd. The Miser Working Model. London, ca. 1922. Working Model machines were placed in arcades and London’s subway system in the 1920s. The Miser counts his money and has a safeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Japanese Edo Period Samurai Armor Big Sun CrestJapanese Edo Period Samurai Armor with Big Sun Crest. Ken Suji Kabuto with Sun Maedate, High Grade Lacing, Side Flag Pole, Nice Cream Colour on Kote, Haidate with Suneate. Comes with Sodegarami Spear.See Sold Price
Sold2024Felix De Weldon (1907-2003) AmericanFLAG RAISING ON IWO JIMA, 1993, cast bronze sculpture with patina, signed and numbered AP III lower side, figures without flag 22 x 26 x 15”, overall 39 ¼”. Tall with flag pole. NotSee Sold Price
Sold20181922, FRAMED JINCHENG FAN PAINTINGJin Cheng (金城; 1878-1926) framed Chinese traditional fan painting, ink and color on paper laid to silk, signed and dated; in the summer of Renxu year (ca. 1922). Detailed ink painting ofSee Sold Price
Sold2024Norman Rockwell Hand signed and numbered Limited Edition Lithograph Gilding the EagleGilding the Eagle or Painting the Flag Pole Norman Rockwell Hand signed and numbered Limited Edition Lithograph Approx 30x24 inches custom framed and includes certificateSee Sold Price
Sold2018HANDEL Boudoir lamp with woodland landscapeHANDEL Boudoir lamp with woodland landscape, Meriden, CT, des. ca. 1922; Patinated metal, iridized and obverse-painted acid-etched glass, single socket; Shade signed HANDEL 6911; 14" x 7"See Sold Price
Sold2021BOY SCOUT CAMP BANK.Boy Scout camp bank in very good condition, with figure behind pot repainted and possibly replaced. Flag, pole and arms replaced. Condition: (Very Good). Dimensions: 6" x 9 - 3/4" x 3 - 5/8".See Sold Price
Sold2020RARE GEORGE WASHINGTON MEMORIAL KERCHIEF1819 EXAMPLE BY C. GRAY, PRINTED ON COTTON; SMALL AREA OF DAMAGE IN FLAG POLE IN CENTER, FOLD LINES; LISTED IN "THREADS OF HISTORY" ON PAGE 71; MEASURES 26" X 19"; PROFESSIONALLY FRAMED UNDER UV GLASSSee Sold Price
Sold2019MAX LE VERRIER SIGNED SILVER BRONZE AUTO MASCOTMax Le Verrier (French, 1891-1973) A signed silvered bronze monkey Bou Bou with flag pole automobile mascot on radiator cap. Provenance: From the original collection of Richard and Linda Scott from SSee Sold Price
Sold2023Courtenay Joan of ArcMounted Portrait Series. Joan of Arc with Jhesu-Maria Banner. Rare and Popular Figure. 1 Piece. Condition Excellent. Flag Pole Slightly Bent.See Sold Price
Sold2022GEORGE, Grover. George / Supreme Master of Magic. Billboard...GEORGE, Grover. George / Supreme Master of Magic. Billboard Poster. Cleveland: Otis Litho., ca. 1922. Stone lithograph poster bears a central bust portrait of the Ohio-born magician, flanked by an elaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bernard-Albin Gras, Articulating Ceiling LampBernard-Albin Gras Articulating ceiling light, model no. 302, ca. 1922 Enameled steel, aluminum. Manufactured by Gras Revel, France. 58-80" H x 4.5" DiameterSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bernard-Albin Gras, Articulating Ceiling LampBernard-Albin Gras Articulating ceiling light, model no. 302, ca. 1922 Enameled steel, aluminum. Manufactured by Gras Revel, France. 58-80" H x 5.5" DiameterSee Sold Price
Sold2024"Human Dynamo" Mechanical Chiropractor Trade Sign by Fairbanks Sign Co. (Jamestown, New York, ca."Human Dynamo" Mechanical Chiropractor Trade Sign by Fairbanks Sign Co. (Jamestown, New York, ca. 1922). An impressive lighted mechanical advertising display made by Fairbanks Sign Co., Wichita, KansaSee Sold Price
Sold2016Houdini, Harry. Iconic Houdini “for President”Houdini, Harry. Iconic Houdini “for President” Photograph. Seattle: La Pine Studio, ca. 1922. Famous portrait of Houdini with crossed arms gazing directly at camera. An image from this studio sittSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bernard-Albin Gras, Articulating Ceiling LampBernard-Albin Gras Articulating ceiling light, model no. 302, ca. 1922 Enameled steel, aluminum. Manufactured by Gras Revel, France. 58-80" H x 5.5" DiameterSee Sold Price
Sold2020Original Pan American Flag of OhioOriginal Pan American Flag of Ohio, Designed by John Eisenmann for the Pan American Exposition and Later Adopted as the Ohio Flag with Flag Pole TopSee Sold Price
Sold[CIVIL WAR]. 11-star First National Confederate flag. Ca 1861 or after. [CIVIL WAR]. 11-star First National Confederate flag. Ca 1861 or after. 20 1/2 x 13 1/2 in. (sight) printed cotton flag. Blue canton includes large central star surrounded by 10 smaller stars. TSee Sold Price
Sold2024[FLAGS]. 30-star American parade flag. Ca 1848-1850.[FLAGS]. 30-star American parade flag. Ca 1848-1850. 14 1/2 x 21 in. glazed cotton parade flag with 30 printed stars configured in a double-wreath pattern, including a central star and a star in eachSee Sold Price
Sold2021Northwest Coast Cedar Totem Pole, ca. 1940sNorth America, Northwest Coast, probably Haida, Tlingit, or Coast Salish, ca. 1940s. A very large, hand-carved cedar totem pole, beautifully painted in a traditional color palette or red, black, and sSee Sold Price
Sold2023[FLAGS]. 13-star American Centennial flag. Ca mid-to-late 19th century.[FLAGS]. 13-star American Centennial flag. Ca mid-to-late 19th century.72 x 102 in. hand-sewn and machine-sewn wool flag with 13 hand-sewn, double-appliquéd cotton stars (small holes scattered thSee Sold Price
Sold2023[FLAGS] -- [CIVIL WAR]. 34-star American flag. Ca 1861-1863.[FLAGS] -- [CIVIL WAR]. 34-star American flag. Ca 1861-1863. 94 x 150 in. machine-sewn wool flag with 34 hand-sewn, single-appliquéd cotton stars configured in 7/7/7/7/6 horizontal rows (some holSee Sold Price
Sold2024[CIVIL WAR]. Confederate First National flag. Ca 1880s-early 1900s.[CIVIL WAR]. Confederate First National flag. Ca 1880s-early 1900s. 5 1/4 x 10 in. printed silk flag. Blue canton includes circle comprised of 7 stars (toning, areas of staining, occasional spotting,See Sold Price
Oct 05North American Artifact Auctions1800's Brass Flag Pole Topper Recently DecommissionedUS$14(3 bids)
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services Inc36 X 60 Brand New 2024 Donald Trump TAKE BACK AMERICA FlagUS$35(3 bids)
3 days LeftCarnegie's Auction GalleryConstant Artz (Dutch, 1870-1951) Oil on Canvas Painting, Duck with DucklingsUS$2,500
3 days LeftCarnegie's Auction GalleryFrank Rinehart & Herman Heyn 2 Native American photographic Portraits c 1900US$1,500
3 days LeftCarnegie's Auction GalleryGeorge Kennedy Brandriff (American 1890-1936) Oil on Canvas Desert in Hemet CAUS$1,800
3 days LeftCarnegie's Auction GalleryParshall Douglass (1899-1990) Oil painting Seascape Beach Southern CaliforniaUS$1,200
Oct 10DuMouchellesGiandomenico Belotti (Italian, 1922-2004) for Alias, 'Spaghetti' PVC Chairs & Dining Table, Ca.US$600
3 days LeftJulien's AuctionsBruce Lee | Classical Wushu Double Halberd 李小龍 | 經典武US$1,500
5 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsOrganic Modernism: Emil Milan’s Midcentury Teak Masterpiece Carved Wood SculptureUS$100
3 days LeftCarnegie's Auction GalleryLarge Orrefors Simon Gate Vicke Lindstrand engraved art glass Vase w/ dancerUS$1,000
3 days LeftCarnegie's Auction Gallery14 Royal Copenhagen Denmark Porcelain Fluted Full Lace Dinner Plates c. 1820US$1,800