Sold2015Carigiet, Alois (Trun 1902–1985 Trun) Aus dem NestCarigiet, Alois (Trun 1902–1985 Trun) Aus dem Nest auffliegender Vogel. 1939. Tempera auf Holz. Unten mittig signiert. Tafel 81,5x64 cm. -In allen vier Ecken mit ausgestopften Löchern (ehemalige AuSee Sold Price
Sold2018Carigiet, Alois (Trun 1902–1985 Trun) Das Picknick.Carigiet, Alois (Trun 1902–1985 Trun) Das Picknick. 1963. Aquarellierte Bleistiftzeichnung auf zwei übereinander gelegten Papieren. Unten rechts in Bleistift signiert und datiert. Blattgrösse 24,6See Sold Price
Sold2016Carigiet, Alois (Trun 1902–1985 Trun) Bauernhaus inCarigiet, Alois (Trun 1902–1985 Trun) Bauernhaus in Leis. 1975. Farblithographie, K.P. Unten rechts in Bleistift signiert und datiert. Blattgrsse 56,5x67,5 cm. Gerahmt. -Blatt leicht gebrunt. HellerSee Sold Price
Sold2018Carigiet, Alois (Trun 1902–1985 Trun) Hahnenkampf.Carigiet, Alois (Trun 1902–1985 Trun) Hahnenkampf. 1969. Farblithographie. H.C. Unten rechts in Bleistift signiert und datiert. Blattgrösse 55,4x75,5 cm. Gerahmt. -Blatt leicht gebräunt. HellererSee Sold Price
Sold2017Carigiet, Alois (Trun 1902–1985 Trun) "Dorfbild mitCarigiet, Alois (Trun 1902–1985 Trun) "Dorfbild mit Schafen". 1974. Farblithographie. 191/200. Unten rechts in Bleistift signiert und datiert. Blattgrösse 56x75,8 cm. Gerahmt. -Ränder und Ecken leSee Sold Price
Sold2017Carigiet, Alois (Trun 1902–1985 Trun) Dorfbild. 1982.Carigiet, Alois (Trun 1902–1985 Trun) Dorfbild. 1982. Farblithographie. 37/300. Unten rechts in Bleistift signiert und datiert. Blattgrösse 45x61,8 cm. Gerahmt. -Blatt leicht gebräunt und etwas flSee Sold Price
Sold2017Carigiet, Alois (Trun 1902–1985 Trun) Bauernhaus mitCarigiet, Alois (Trun 1902–1985 Trun) Bauernhaus mit Schlitten. 1982. Farblithographie. 16/300. Unten rechts in Bleistift signiert und datiert. Blattgrösse 53x74 cm. Gerahmt. -Blatt leicht gebräunSee Sold Price
Sold2016Carigiet, Alois (Trun 1902–1985 Trun) Dorfbild. 1968.Carigiet, Alois (Trun 1902–1985 Trun) Dorfbild. 1968. Farblithographie. 253/300. Unten rechts in Bleistift signiert und datiert. Blattgrösse 55x74 cm. Gerahmt. -Blatt leicht gebräunt. Hellerer LicSee Sold Price
Sold2016Carigiet, Alois (Trun 1902–1985 Trun) Auerhahn. 1974.Carigiet, Alois (Trun 1902–1985 Trun) Auerhahn. 1974. Farblithographie. 196/200. Unten rechts in Bleistift signiert und datiert. Blattgrsse 54x75 cm. Gerahmt. -Rnder und Ecken leicht bestossen. WeniSee Sold Price
Sold2017Carigiet, Alois (Trun 1902–1985 Trun) Hahnenkampf.Carigiet, Alois (Trun 1902–1985 Trun) Hahnenkampf. 1969. Farblithographie. 139/200. Unten rechts in Bleistift signiert und datiert. Blattgrösse 56x75,7 cm. Gerahmt. -Blatt gebräunt. Hellerer LichtSee Sold Price
Sold2015Carigiet, Alois (Trun 1902–1985 Trun) Gadenstatt. 1968.Carigiet, Alois (Trun 1902–1985 Trun) Gadenstatt. 1968. Farblithographie. 4/300. Unten rechts in Bleistift signiert und datiert. Blattgrösse 55x74,5 cm. Gerahmt. -Blatt leicht gebräunt. Leichter LSee Sold Price
Sold2016Carigiet, Alois (Trun 1902–1985 Trun) Heimwärts. 1968.Carigiet, Alois (Trun 1902–1985 Trun) Heimwärts. 1968. Farblithographie. 57/300. Unten rechts in Bleistift signiert und datiert. Blattgrösse 75,5x56 cm. Gerahmt. -Blatt minimst gebräunt. DunklereSee Sold Price
Sold2021Alois Carigiet (1902-1985) St. Moritz 1 Juni September,Alois Carigiet (1902-1985) St. Moritz 1 Juni September, original poster printed by Eidenbenz-Seitz 1935 - 102 x 64 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021Alois Carigiet (1902-1985) Svizzeralithographic poster, 1953, condition A; backed on linen (Dimensions: 100cm x 66cm (39.5in x 26in))(100cm x 66cm (39.5in x 26in))See Sold Price
Sold2022Alois Carigiet (Swiss, 1902-1985)Alois Carigiet(Swiss, 1902-1985)Four Animalslithographsigned lower right35 x 39 inches (frame)25 x 29 inches (sight)See Sold Price
Sold2020ALOIS CARIGIET (SWISS, 1902-1985).Lithograph. "Die Werbung". 1957. Signed lower right. From a Bronx, NY collection. - Dimensions: Sight: 32.5" high x 25.25" wideSee Sold Price
Sold2023ALOIS JANAK Signed DER STERBENDE SCHWAN Limited Edition NUMBERED S/NARTIST: Alois Janak (German) TITLE: Der Sterbende Schwan MEDIUM: Color Etching OVERALL SIZE: Unframed, 20 3/4" x 14 1/2" DESCRIPTION: Up for auction is a pencil signed and numbered limited edition etcSee Sold Price
Sold2021Bavarian Table Telephone Model EB 08 by Alois Zettler,Bavarian Table Telephone Model EB 08 by Alois Zettler, 1908 onwards Alois Zettler, Munich. No. 2238, standard model of the Generaldirektion der Königlich Bayerischen Posten und Telegraphen, with poliSee Sold Price
Sold2021Louis Vuitton Monogram Coated Canvas Square TrunLouis Vuitton Monogram Coated Canvas Square Trunk Condition: 3 26" Width x 25" Height x 24.5" Depth This trunk is done in painted Monogram Coated Canvas, featuring wood trim, brass and black metal harSee Sold Price
Sold2015A PAIR OF CHINESE POLYCHROME LACQUERED WOOD TRUNA PAIR OF CHINESE POLYCHROME LACQUERED WOOD TRUNKS WITH BRASS MOUNTS, late 19th centurySee Sold Price
Sold2022Alberto Giacometti (1902-1985), Lampadaire modèle "figure", vers 1933-1934, sculpture enAlberto Giacometti (1902-1985), Lamp model "figure", circa 1933-1934, bronze sculpture, monogrammed and numbered "AG 070" by the foundation, h.155 cm; Certificate of the Giacometti Committee, Paris, 2See Sold Price
Sold2022Pierre Jan van der Ouderaa (Belgian, 1841-1915) Foor in de Oude Buers te AntwerpenPierre Jan van der Ouderaa (Belgian, 1841-1915) Foor in de Oude Buers te Antwerpen signed and dated 'P.VANDER OUDERAA/Antwerpen 1892' (lower right) oil on canvas 138 x 203.5cm (54 5/16 x 80 1/8in).See Sold Price
Sold2016Mies van der Rohe, Custom Brno side chairs, eightLudwig Mies van der Rohe Custom Brno side chairs from The Four Seasons, set of eight Treitel Gratzstainless steel, upholstery18.5 w x 22 d x 31 h in (47 x 56 x 79 cm) A rare variant of Mies van dSee Sold Price
Sold2022Willem van der Vliet (1584-1642)Portrait of a young lady, wearing a ruff, lace cap, embroidered black satin bodice, coral bracelet and white gloves held in her right hand signed and inscribed 'Aetatis 21 An.o 1632/ W. vander Vliet.See Sold Price
4 days LeftPotter & Potter AuctionsKASSNER, Alois. Kassner. Der Grösste Zauberer Aller Zeiten....US$125
4 days LeftPotter & Potter AuctionsKASSNER, Alois (1887 – 1970). Direktor Kassner der unvergle...US$150
5 days LeftKing's Auctions IncKnoll Barcelona Chair Authentic Ludwig Mies van der Rohe Design 1929. 2 of 2.US$500
3 days LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersSet of Six Mies van der Rohe Black Leather and Tubular Stainless Steel MR Side Chairs For Knoll,US$250(1 bid)
Featured2 days LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesGiacometti (1902-1985), Lampadaire modèle figure dit aussi Tête de femme , sculpture en bronze,CHF 200,000
4 days LeftPotter & Potter Auctions[MAGIC SET]. Der Kleine Zauberer. Germany: Wittus Witt, ca....US$70(1 bid)
5 days LeftKing's Auctions IncKnoll Barcelona Chair Authentic Ludwig Mies van der Rohe Design 1929. 1 of 2.US$500
10 hrs LeftRago Arts and Auction CenterChristo, Wrapped Statues (Project for Der Glyptotek in Munich Aegean Temple)US$400(3 bids)
2 days LeftMarket AuctionsHeinrich Baucke (German, 1875-1915) "Der Sieger" Bronze SculptureUS$150(1 bid)