Sold2016Carl Weber Pastoral SceneCarl Weber, German/American, 1850-1921. Watercolor depicting a pastoral scene with cows drinking from a lake, all set against a Titian-esque sky. Signed at the lower right, Pierce & Company label versSee Sold Price
Sold2019After Carl Philipp Weber (American, 1849-1921)DESCRIPTION: After Carl Philipp Weber (American, 1849-1921). Watercolor and gouache on paper. Winter landscape. Signed "C.P. Weber" lower left. Fixed to mat board with picture corners. In wood frame.See Sold Price
Sold2015Carl Weber (American, 1850-1921) Hunting for Fowl atCarl Weber (American, 1850-1921) Hunting for Fowl at Dawn Sgn. Lower left, 'Carl Weber'. Watercolor on paper. Original, very good. 11 1/2" x 23 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2021Carl WEBER: Stream and Cows - W/C PaintingWatercolor painting of a stream with cows grazing alongside it, by Carl Weber (German-American, 1850-1921). His work was exhibited at the Pennsylvania Academy of Fine Arts from 1876-1891 and at the NaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Carl Weber (American, 1850-1921) Boating on the BrandywineCarl Weber (American, 1850-1921) Boating on the Brandywine Signed and dated 'Carl Weber 1882' bottom right, oil on canvas20 1/4 x 36 1/4 in. (51.4 x 92.1cm) Provenance Private ColSee Sold Price
Sold2016Carl Philip Weber, Signed Oil on CanvasCarl Weber (American, 1850-1921), "View Near For Washington", oil on canvas, signed lower right, verso of stretcher with label from Newman Galleries in Philadelphia, Pennsylvania with basic informatioSee Sold Price
Sold2024Carl WEBER: Landscape - Oil PaintingCarl Weber (American, 1850-1921) landscape in Bucks County, depicting a house, trees and figures on the water with ducks, signed lower right and bearing paper provenance on back, in a leaf and branchSee Sold Price
SoldCarl Weber (American, 1850–1921) In May-Tuckerton, PACarl Weber (American, 1850–1921) In May-Tuckerton, PA watercolor on paper signed lower right; titled verso 17 x 27 inches. This lot is located in Chicago. Property from the Collection ofSee Sold Price
Sold2022Carl Webber (American 1850 - 1921), watercolor on paper, late 19th C., pastoral scene with sheepCarl Webber (American 1850 - 1921), watercolor on paper, late 19th C., pastoral scene with sheep near flowering tree, cabin in distance, signed lower right, some board stains, in period gilt frame, beSee Sold Price
Sold2024Carl Philipp Webber Western Mountain PaintingCarl Philipp Weber (American, 1849-1921). Oil on board painting depicting a western romantic landscape with steep mountains divided by a still lake or river. Initialed "C.R.W." along the lowSee Sold Price
Sold2024Carl Weber Landscape PaintingCarl Weber (German-American, 1850-1921) landscape painting depicting lakeside cottage, oil on canvas, signed "Carl Weber 1882", 20" x 36", framed 25" x 40-1/2", poor conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2022Carl Philipp Weber (German / American, 1849-1922) Watercolor PaintingCarl Philipp Weber (German / American, 1849-1922) Watercolor Painting Undated, signed lower right, a pastoral landscape including cows watering at a pond having trees, house and sunlit clouds in backgSee Sold Price
Sold2024Carl Weber Watercolor on PaperCarl Weber (Pennsylvania and German artist, 1850-1921) watercolor on paper, untitled, depicts a pastoral landscape with cattle grazing, signed lower right Carl Weber, 17 1/2" (h) x 27 1/2" sight size,See Sold Price
Sold2024Carl Weber (1850-1921), Landscape with sheep herder, Watercolor on paper, Sight: 13.75" H x 27" WCarl Weber(1850-1921)Landscape with sheep herderWatercolor on paperSigned lower right: Carl WeberSight: 13.75" H x 27" WSee Sold Price
Sold2023Carl Weber (PA,German,1850-1921) watercolor painting antiqueARTIST: Carl Weber (Germany, Pennsylvania, 1850 - 1921) TITLE: Country Landscape MEDIUM: watercolor on paper CONDITION: Some age toning. Framed under glass. Some damages to frame. ART SIZE: 13 x 21 inSee Sold Price
Sold2021Painting, Watercolor on Paper, Carl Philipp WeberLarge Painting, Watercolor on Paper, Carl Philipp Weber, American (1849-1922). Signed Lower Right. "Pastoral Scene". Framed Under Glass. Condition: Generally Very Good Condition. Dimensions: Sight- 26See Sold Price
Sold2022Carl Philipp Weber (1849 - 1922) Germany / AmericanCarl Philipp Weber (1849 - 1922) , Watercolor on paper , Signed , measures 14" x 24" , 19" x 29"See Sold Price
Sold2019Carl Philipp Weber, (American, 1849-1922), UntitledCarl Philipp Weber (American, 1849-1922) Untitled oil on canvas signed C. P. Weber (lower left) 14 1/4 x 21 1/4 inches. Estimate $1,000-1,500See Sold Price
Sold2019Carl Philipp Weber, Mountain Village by LakeCarl Philipp Weber (American, 1849-1922) Mountain Village by Lake oil on canvas signed lower left 21" x 36"See Sold Price
Sold2021Marshall Johnson. "Dropping the Tow."Marshall Johnson, Jr. (American, 1850 - 1921). Watercolor and gauche on paper, 15.25 x 19.25 inches, sight. In a gilt frame, 22 x 26 inches. Provenance: Omell Galleries, London, 1983.See Sold Price
Sold2021Carl Philipp Weber (PA,German,1849-1922) watercolorARTIST: Carl Philipp Webber (Pennsylvania, Germany, 1849 - 1922) NAME: Landscape MEDIUM: watercolor on paper CONDITION: Some age toning. Framed under glass. SIGHT SIZE: 10 x 14 inches / 25 x 35 cm FRASee Sold Price
Sold2019Carl Philipp Weber (1849-1922) WatercolorCarl Philipp Weber (1849-1922) Watercolor. on paper "Pastoral Landscape. Signed lower left, inscribed illegibly lower right. Good condition. Measures 7" x 11-1/2" (sight), frame measures 14-1/4" x 18-See Sold Price
Sold2016CARL HALL WATERCOLOR 1941CARL HALL (AMERICAN, 1921-1996), WATERCOLOR, 1941, H 10", W 17", 'CYCLE':Signed, titled and dated in the lower right corner. Framed. For a high resolution photo CSee Sold Price
7 days LeftBroward Auction GalleryCarl Weber (PA,German,1850-1921) oil painting antiqueUS$380(5 bids)
6 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryCarl Philipp Weber (German, 1849-1922), Herding Cattle Across a BridgeUS$2,200
7 days LeftBroward Auction GalleryCarl Folke Sahlin (FL,Sweden,1884-1972) watercolor paintingUS$10(1 bid)
Sep 29Grace Auction & Estate Gallery LLCOriginal Pencil / Watercolor by H. Peter Kahn Signed, Farm Rural LandscapeUS$50