Sold2023Burger, O/B Covered Wagon On Village RoadLothar Burger (Austrian 1866-1943) signed lower right. Frame size: 8 1/8" high, 7 1/8" wide. Frame repaired.See Sold Price
Sold2017LAFITE, Carl. Oil on Canvas. Austrian VillageScene. Signed and dated 1866 lower right. Carl Lafite (Austrian, 1830-1900). From a Hastings on Hudson, NY estate. - Dimensions: 8.75" high x 13.5" wide.See Sold Price
Sold2022Frank Alfred Bicknell (1866 - 1943) AmericanFrank Alfred Bicknell (1866 - 1943) Oil on board , Signed , measures 7" x 9.5" , w/frame 11" x 13"See Sold Price
Sold2022Sheldon Parsons, Hay Shelter with AdobesSheldon Parsons(1866 - 1943)Hay Shelter with Adobesoil on canvassigned lower left: -SheldoN PARSONS-24 x 36 in. (60.96 x 91.44 cm.), frame: 27 1/2 x 39 1/2 x 2 1/4 in. (69.85 x 100.33 x 5.72 cm.) PrivSee Sold Price
Sold2016Sheldon Parsons | New Mexico Adobe in LandscapeArtist: Sheldon Parsons | 1866 - 1943 Title: New Mexico Adobe in Landscape Signed l/r: Sheldon Parsons Media: Oil on panel Dimensions: 16 by 20 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2024Sheldon Parsons(New Mexico/ New York, 1866-1943) Glory of the Aspens, signed lower left "Sheldon Parsons", also titled and signed panel verso, oil on wood panel, 32-1/4 x 24 in.; dark stained wood frame, 33-1/2 x 25See Sold Price
Sold2019Sheldon Parsons, Autumn in New MexicoSHELDON PARSONS (1866 - 1943) Autumn in New Mexico oil on board signed lower right: Sheldon Parsons Dimensions: 12 x 16 inches Framed Dimensions: 19 1/2 x 23 1/2 x 1 3/4 inches Provenance: Private ColSee Sold Price
Sold2020Frank A. Bicknell "Potter's Wharf, CT" oil on boardFRANK A. BICKNELL (American 1866-1943) "Potters Wharf, Noank Connecticut" Oil on board. 8 x 10 1/8 inches; Frame: 9 1/2 x 11 1/2 inches. Signed lower right: Frank A. Bicknell; titled and signed in penSee Sold Price
Sold2023Sheldon Parsons (American, 1866-1943) Adobe/Pueblo SceneSheldon Parsons (American, 1866-1943) Adobe/Pueblo Scene Oil on board. Signed 'Sheldon Parsons' (lower left). 9 x 12 in.See Sold Price
Sold2015Francois Charles Cachoud (French, 1866-1943)Francois Charles Cachoud (French, 1866-1943), "La Maison sur la Route au Clair de Lune, Savoie, France", oil on canvas, signed lower right, titled en verso stretcher, 26" x 32". Presented in a polychrSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hans Johann Wagner (Austria,1866-1940) oil paintingARTIST: Hans Johann Wagner (Austrian, 1866 - 1940) NAME: Dutch Harbor View MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Relined. Some craquelure. Few small scattered inpaintings/touch ups. Minor damages to frame.See Sold Price
Sold2017W. Stoitzner "A Hot Day" PaintingOil on canvas, signed W. Stoitzner on lower left, Walter Stoitzner (Austrian 1890-1921), depicting group of dogs outisde window with green shutter, mounted in ornate gilt frame, good condition, 14.5 xSee Sold Price
Sold2017SHELDON PARSONS (AMERICAN 1866-1943), OIL ON CANVAS,SHELDON PARSONS (AMERICAN 1866-1943), OIL ON CANVAS, "INDIAN TRAIL", AUTUMN LANDSCAPE, UNSIGNED. 24 X 32"; FRAMED 32 X 40" (RELINED) NOTE: PURCHASED AT ARTIST'S ESTATE AUCTION; PENNSYLVANIA ACADEMY OFSee Sold Price
Sold2023Hans Johann Wagner (Austria,1866-1940) oil painting antiqueARTIST: Hans Johann Wagner (Austrian, 1866 - 1940) TITLE: Harbor Scene MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Some small paint losses/flaking. Minor craquelure. No visible inpaint under UV light. ART SIZE:See Sold Price
Sold2023FRANCOIS CACHOUD FRENCH MOONLIT LANDSCAPE PAINTINGCACHOUD, Francois Charles, (French, 1866-1943): ''Paysage Nocturne au Clair de Lune'', Oil/Canvas, 25.5'' x 32'', signed lower right, fine gilded gesso period frame, 31.25'' x 40''.See Sold Price
Sold2021E.E. Roberts, Prairie School windows, pairE.E. Roberts (1866-1943) for the Benjamin Porter Horton ResidencePrairie School windows, pair, with chevron design in green, gold and clear glassOak Park, Illinoisleaded glasseach cased in a later oakSee Sold Price
Sold2017Francois Cachoud (French, 1866-1943) Moonlit LakeFrancois Cachoud (French, 1866-1943) Moonlit Lake. Signed lower right, F. Cachoud. Oil on canvas laid on board. 24 1/2" x 29 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2020Francois Cachoud, Oil On Canvas, Night LandscapeFrancois Cachoud (france, 1866-1943), Oil On Canvas, Night Landscape. Signed Lower Right, Restored. 32 X 26 Inches.See Sold Price
Sold2021CACHOUD, Francoise (1866-1943). Lac d’Annecy.CACHOUD, Francoise (1866-1943). Lac d’Annecy. Paris: Cornille & Serre, ca. 1900. Color stone lithograph travel poster of a steamboat, its lights and the moonlight beautifully reflected on the waSee Sold Price
Sold2017Carl Kauba early bronze The MachinistKauba, Carl (Austrian/American 1865 - 1922), The Machinist, cast bronze with added parts on marble base, 11 inches tall including base, signed on the reverse, and die cast with foundry mark Gechchet 6See Sold Price
Sold2017FRANCOIS CHARLES CACHOUD OIL ON CANVAS 1928FRANCOIS CHARLES CACHOUD, OIL ON CANVAS, 1928, H 8 1/2", W 10 1/2", FRENCH VILLAGE AT NIGHT:Francois Charles Cachoud [French, 1866 - 1943]. Signed.See Sold Price
Sold2018GRIBOEDOV, ALEKSANDR, GORE OT UMA, 1913GRIBOEDOV, ALEKSANDR, GORE OT UMA, 1913 Griboedov, Aleksandr Sergeevich (Russian 1795-1829), author and Kardovsky, Dmitry Nikolaevich (Russian 1866-1943), artist, GORE OT UMA [Woe from Wit], (St. PeteSee Sold Price
Sold2022Josef Carl Klinkosch (Austrian, 1822-1888) Silver Floral Repousse Centerpiece/JardiniereJosef Carl Klinkosch (Austrian 1822-1888). Large 19th century centerpiece/jardiniere in 800 silver with silverplate insert featuring extensive floral repousse decoration throughout. Well marked. JosefSee Sold Price
Sold2018Carl Kauba Austrian Patinated Bronze Figure of anCarl Kauba Austrian Patinated Bronze Figure of an Indian Chief on Horse Incised T. Curts (Pseudonym for Karl Kuba) and Impressed Foundry Seal Vienna. Measures H: 8 3/4" W: 10"See Sold Price
5 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesGeorge Raab, Wisconsin (1866-1943), Lake Michigan, oil on canvasUS$400
6 days LeftTaylor & HarrisCarl Kauba Austrian Painted Bronze Indian on Horseback Sculpture SignedUS$1,000
6 days LeftBroward Auction GalleryKonstantin Stoitzner (Austria,Germany,1863-1934) oil painting antiqueUS$10
BonhamsCarl Kahler (Austrian/American, 1855-1906) A Tuxedo cat and a white kitten on a green sofa 33 x ...US$5,500
3 days LeftA.H. Wilkens Auctions & Appraisals19th C AUSTRO HUNGARIAN SILVER TORAH PLAQUE, 258gCA$300(1 bid)
6 days LeftTaylor & HarrisCarl Hiess Vienna Austria Gilt Silver Leather Bound and Enamel Cigarette CaseUS$180
5 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesSiegfried Reinhardt, Germany/ St. Louis (1925-1984), [A Naked Female Body Standing in 1943], Ink onUS$250
Jun 05Lion Heart AutographsMagnificent SP of Carl Schurz, Most Famous German-American of the 19th CenturyUS$150
Jun 06Austin Auction Gallery(10) ART GLASS PAPERWEIGHTS, ROBERT HELD, ROBERT EICKHOLT, STEUBEN & OTHERSUS$100
Jun 06Austin Auction GalleryMICHAEL POWOLNY FOR LOETZ (ATTRIB) VIENNA SECESSION 'TANGO' GLASS VASEUS$150
Jun 08Austin Auction GalleryEMIL ALBERT KRAUSE (1866-1922) WATERCOLOR GRAZING SHEEP & ABBEY RUINSUS$200
Jun 06Freeman's | HindmanWELLS, H.G. (1866-1946). A group of 9 FIRST EDITIONS, comprising:US$225(2 bids)