Sold2022Carlo Carrà (Quargnento, 1881 - Milano, 1966) - Paesaggio, 1957Olio su tela, cm. 40x50. Firma e data in basso a sinistra. Sul verso: etichetta Galleria La Navicella, Viareggio con dati dell'opera. Expertise dell'Archivio Carlo Carrà . L'opera è registrata prSee Sold Price
Sold2017CARLO CARRA' Porto Venere 1924 - 1963 Acquaforte exCARLO CARRA'Quargnento 1881 - Milano 1966Porto Venere 1924 - 1966Acquaforte ex 30/50Misure della lastra cm 14,5 x 21,5Firma in basso a destraOpera rifilata lungo i bordioriginale cm 46 x 63,5attuale cSee Sold Price
Sold2019Carlo Carra Italian Futurist Oil on PaperOil on paper. Featuring a landscape scene of the coast. Signed c. carra on the lower right corner. Attributed to Carlo Carra (1881-1966, Italian). 26 x 40 cm (10.25 x 15.5 inches). PROVENANCE: This loSee Sold Price
Sold2020CARRA CARLO: (1881-1966)CARRA CARLO: (1881-1966) Italian Painter. A leading early 20th century figure of the Futurist movement. A good A.L.S., `Carlo Carra´, one page, small 4to, Forte dei Marmi, 29th August 1929, on theSee Sold Price
Sold2015CARLO CARRA’ - Ritratto di BambinoCARLO CARRA’ Quargneto 1881 - Milan 1966 Child portrait Engraving on paper, 21 x 14,5 cm Signed lower right: c. carr Milan Galleria Schettini and Galleria d’Arte del Naviglio, stamps on the backSee Sold Price
Sold2017Carrà, CarloCarrà Futurista. Guerra pittura Milano, Edizioni Futuriste di Poesia, 1915. In 4°, 264 x 190 mm); [8], 104, [12] pagine. Antiporta con ritratto dell’autore, numerose riproduzioni fotografiche e taSee Sold Price
Sold2022CARLO CARRA' La legge, III (Studio di affresco).La legge, III (Studio di affresco). 1935. Pencil on paper. Cm 26,00 x 24,00. Signature and year lower right in pencil. Title lower left. Drawing size: 17.9x20 cm. Luca Carrà authenticity certificatSee Sold Price
Sold2020Leon de Smet, The CalvaryLeon de Smet (Belgian, 1881 - 1966) The Calvary Oil on canvas. Signed lower right "Leon de Smet, 1917" 32" x 40.5"; framed 40" x 48" Provenance: Sotheby's Amsterdam, October 9, 2000 LSee Sold Price
Sold2015Painting, Leon de SmetLeon de Smet (Belgian, 1881-1966), Haystack on a Green Field, oil on canvas, signed lower right, canvas: 20"h x 25.75"w, overall (with frame): 25.25"h x 31.25"wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Guillaume Corneille (Liegi, 1922 - 2010) - L'oiseau daus la boumient, 1991Pastelli e gouache su carta, cm. 24x32. Firma, data t tiolo in basso. Sul verso: timbro Galleria d'Arte San Carlo Milano. Autentica dell'autore su foto con etichetta Galleria San Carlo con dati dell'oSee Sold Price
Sold2021Carlo Bugatti (Milano 1856 - Molsheim 1940) Bench inCarlo Bugatti (Milano 1856 - Molsheim 1940) Bench in carved and inlaid wood.. Milan, 1895ca. Ebonized wood, geometric inlays in cast brass and gray metal. Column handles covered in embossed copper foiSee Sold Price
Sold2015Carlo Bugatti (Milano 1856 - Molsheim 1940) - ScrittoioCarlo Bugatti (Milano 1856 - Molsheim 1940) - Scrittoio modello "248" dotato di sei cassettini e cassetto centrale. Struttura architettonica orientaleggiante, decorata con intarsi calligrafici metalliSee Sold Price
Sold2022Von Maron Anton, Venere, Mercurio e Cupidoolio su tela, W. 150 - H. 200 Cm, Galleria Carlo Orsi, Milano, 1990See Sold Price
2024CARLO BUGATTI. Coffee table with parchment covering. NotifiedCARLO BUGATTI (Milano 1855-Milano 1940). Coffee table with square shelf covered in painted parchment, embossed copper and metal inserts. With decorations and signature of the artist. 1902 ca. SimilarSee Sold Price
Sold2021CARLO BUGATTI. Small copper and pewter tableCARLO BUGATTI (Milano, 1855 - Molsheim, 1940). Tavolino finemente decorato in rame sbalzato e peltro con inserti in pergamena. 1902 ca. Mancanze. Mis. Alt. cm. 73 Diam. cm. 44 ca. Val. 5000/7000See Sold Price
Sold2018Pablo Picasso. "Dessins," lithograph(Spanish, 1881-1973). 1966, lithograph in colors, ed. 65/450, pencil signed, "Picasso," lr., 22 1/4 x 17 1/2 in., unframed; Hubert Gallery, New York, NYSee Sold Price
Sold2017Carlo De Carli (Milano 1910 - Milano 1999) Coppia diCarlo De Carli (Milano 1910 - Milano 1999) Coppia di poltrone modello "806". Produzione Cassina, Meda, 1955 ca. Struttura in legno, gambe troncoconiche, rivestimento in velluto color terra bruciata (cSee Sold Price
Sold2022Carlo Passigli (Firenze, 1881 - 1953) - Marina con barcheOlio su cartone, cm. 30x48. Firma in basso a destra. Sul verso: etichetta Collezione E. E. Morelli.See Sold Price
Sold2022Alfredo Pina (Milano 1887 - Mesves-sur-Loire 1966) "Beethoven" Dark patina bronze sculpture, lostAlfredo Pina (Milano 1887 - Mesves-sur-Loire 1966) "Beethoven" Dark patina bronze sculpture, lost wax casting. Italy, 1920. Signed “A. Pina ”on the bronze bottom right side. (h cm 52; h toSee Sold Price
Sold2021Carlo De Carli (Milano 1910 - Milano 1999) LotCarlo De Carli (Milano 1910 - Milano 1999) Lot consisting of eight chairs model "693". Produced by Cassina, Meda, 1959. Solid wood, seat and back upholstered and covered in green velvet. (46x86x45 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022Carlo De Carli (Milano 1910 - Milano 1999) Chest model "DC 154". Produced by Sormani, Arosio, 1963.Carlo De Carli (Milano 1910 - Milano 1999) Chest model "DC 154". Produced by Sormani, Arosio, 1963. Red lacquered wood, brass caps and pulls. (144x80x54 cm.) (slight defects) Literature "Domus", n. 41See Sold Price
Sold2022GIUSEPPE RONCELLI(Candia, 1661 - Bergamo, 1729) Paesaggio con Tobiolo e l'Angelo Olio su tela, cm 78X113 Provenienza: Milano, Galleria Canelli Già attribuiti a Carlo Antonio Tavella (Milano, 1668 - Genova, 1738), i dSee Sold Price
Sold2020CARLO DE CARLI for CASSINA. Six chairs mod. 693CARLO DE CARLI (Milano, 1910-1999) per CASSINA. Sei sedie mod. 693 in noce tinto e tessuto. 1955. Pubblicate in Domus n. 399, febbraio 1963, p. 103 e in Ottagono n. 8, gennaio 1968, p. 104. Val. 2500/See Sold Price
Sold2021CARLO DE CARLI. Sideboard D154. SORMANI. 1964CARLO DE CARLI (Milano, 1910 - 1999) per SORMANI. Rara credenza D154 in pregiato legno massello ed impiallacciato con maniglie e piedini in ottone, piano in vetro nero e ripiano rialzato in legno. TreSee Sold Price
JG AutographsBarry Faulkner - American Artist - Autographed Original Pach Brothers Studio PhotographUS$25
23 hrs LeftRipley AuctionsKunihiro Amano, Japanese (1929-2001), abstract, Enclosure series, 1966, woodblock, 22 1/4"H x 16"WUS$60(3 bids)
Jun 09Ararity AuctionsETRO MILANO Lavender Shift Dress with Kaleidoscope Pattern. Back Zip and 3/4 Sleeves. No Size TagsUS$25
BonhamsGILES BETTISON (B. 1966) SCULPTURE FROM THE 'LACE' SERIES, Australia, early 21st century, cold a...US$500
Jun 14DuMouchellesPablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) Lithograph in Colors 1961, "Le Picador II", H 10.25" W 13.2"US$7,500