Sold2022Cruz-Diez, Carlos (1923 Caracas - Paris 2019)Physichromie, 1972 Serigraph on heavy cardboard. Signed and dated (19)72 in pencil lower right and numbered lower left, copy 5/50. Image size 52x 52 cm, sheet size 62x 62,5 cm. Note: Cruz-Diez is consSee Sold Price
Sold2017Carlos Cruz-Diez, UntitledCarlos Cruz-Diez Untitled 1969screenprint on paper7.75 h x 7.75 w in (20 x 20 cm) Sheet measures: 22 h x 15 w inches Signed, dated and numbered to lower margin 'Cruz-Diez 1969 Epreuve D'ArtistSee Sold Price
Sold2023CARLOS CRUZ-DIEZ Induction Chromatique.CARLOS CRUZ-DIEZ Induction Chromatique. Color screenprint on Fabriano, 1980. 600x640 mm; 23½x25¼ inches, full margins. Artist's proof, aside from the edition of 100. Signed, dated and inscriSee Sold Price
Sold2022CARLOS CRUZ-DIEZ (1923-2019) Physichromie N⁰ 1369 2003CARLOS CRUZ-DIEZ (1923-2019) Physichromie N⁰ 1369 2003 signed and numbered 3/3 on a label affixed to the reverse plastic inserts and digital print on cardboard in artist's frame 30.4 by 60.2 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022Carlos Cruz Diez, Physichromie 1367Carlos Cruz Diez (Venezuelan/French 1923-2019) Physichromie No. 1367, 2003, digital print on cardboard with plexi inserts, signed in pencil to the verso and numbered 1/3, framed. Dimensions: 12 x 23.See Sold Price
Sold2016Carlos Cruz Diez Original SculptureOriginal acrylic sculpture, Physichromie, 1999 Measures: 19 x 18 (cm) Signed on bottom Purchased in 1999 (M.F. Hoffman Obras De Arte) with original invoice This work has been authenticated and will beSee Sold Price
Sold2016Carlos CRUZ DIEZ (Né en 1923)ChromointerferenceCarlos CRUZ DIEZ (Né en 1923)Chromointerference manipulable,1995.Plexiglas sérigraphié et mobile.Signé et numéroté C4.19 x 14 cm.Plexiglas screen printed and mobile. Signed and numbered C4.19 XSee Sold Price
Sold2022Carlos Cruz-Diez, Induction chromatique …Carlos Cruz-Diez Induction chromatique a double frequence screenprint in colors image: 13.75 h × 13.75 w in (35 × 35 cm) sheet: 23.5 h × 16.5 w in (60 × 42 cm) Numbered toSee Sold Price
Sold2022Carlos Cruz-Diez Op Art Numbered SerigraphCarlos Cruz-Diez, Venezuela (1923-2019). Serigraph on paper. Known for Op Art and using the moire effect of lines in contrasting colors that give the impression of movement. Mounted in chrome frame, sSee Sold Price
Sold2024Carlos Cruz-Diez, Color Aditivo PlazaCarlos Cruz-Diez Color Aditivo Plaza 2017chromography print in colors image: 7.875 h x 8 w in (20 x 20 cm) sheet: 11.75 h x 11.75 w in (30 x 30 cm) case: 12.7 h x 12.5 w in (32 x 32 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2021Carlos Cruz-Diez (1923-2019) Sitges - 2012Carlos Cruz-Diez (1923-2019)Sitges - 2012Lithograph on paperSigned and numbered '41/75' in pencilEdited and printed by Polígrafa, Barcelona100 × 25 cm (F)See Sold Price
Sold2023Carlos Cruz-Diez (1923 Caracas - Paris 2019)Induction Chromatique (1-ABE). 1989. Farbserigrafie auf Karton. Unterhalb der Darstellung signiert, betitelt, datiert und nummeriert: Cruz•Diez, 1-ABE, 98, 54/65. Blattmass: 47,5 x 47,5 cm. HerauSee Sold Price
Sold2022Cruz-Diez, Carlos Sitges IV. 2012. Farblithographie auf starkem, genarbtem Papier. 100 x 25 cm (100Cruz-Diez, CarlosSitges IV. 2012. Farblithographie auf starkem, genarbtem Papier. 100 x 25 cm (100 x 25 cm). Signiert und nummeriert. - Kanten teils minimal berieben, insgesamt in wohlerhaltenem ZustaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Cruz-Diez, Carlos Sitges I. 2012. Farblithographie auf starkem, genarbtem Papier. 100 x 25 cm (100 xCruz-Diez, CarlosSitges I. 2012. Farblithographie auf starkem, genarbtem Papier. 100 x 25 cm (100 x 25 cm). Signiert und nummeriert. - Teils minimal berieben, insgesamt in wohlerhaltenem Zustand.EinesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Cruz-Diez, Carlos Sitges III. 2012. Farblithographie auf starkem, genarbtem Papier. 100 x 25 cm (100Cruz-Diez, CarlosSitges III. 2012. Farblithographie auf starkem, genarbtem Papier. 100 x 25 cm (100 x 25 cm). Signiert und nummeriert. - Wohlerhalten.Eines von 75 Exemplaren. - Hg. v. Polígrafa,See Sold Price
SoldPOL BURY (Belgian, 1922-2005) Untitled (Blue & Yellow Abstract) (framed 64.2 x 49.2 x 1.5 cm (25...POL BURY (Belgian, 1922-2005) Untitled (Blue & Yellow Abstract) signed and dated 'BURY 50' (lower right) gouache and watercolor on paper 50.1 x 32.4 cm (19 3/4 x 12 3/4 in). framed 64.2 x 49.2 x 1.5 cSee Sold Price
Sold2024CARLOS MÉRIDA, (Guatemalan, 1891-1985), Portrait of a Woman, 1934CARLOS MÉRIDA(Guatemalan, 1891-1985)Portrait of a Woman1934, watercolor and gouache on papersigned and dated Carlos Merida 1934 lower center18 x 14 1/2 in., frame: 21 1/4 x 17 3/4 in. PrSee Sold Price
Sold2016Quincy Tahoma (American, 1921-1956) 'Untitled'Quincy Tahoma (American, 1921-1956) 'Untitled' 1950 Watercolor on paper ; 29 x 22 (in) Signed and dated Tahoma - '50, lower rightSee Sold Price
Sold2023Carlos Mérida (Guatemalan, 1895-1984) Untitled, 1939Carlos Mérida (Guatemalan, 1895-1984) Untitled, 1939 watercolor and gouache on canvas signed Carlos Merida and dated (upper left); inscribed To Florence from Carlos Merida (lower right) 20See Sold Price
2022Yvonne Pickering-Carter, b. 1939, untitledYvonne Pickering-Carterb. 1939untitled1978watercolor on Arches paper30 x 22-1/4signed and dated, with LS#50See Sold Price
Sold2024ADAM KURTZMAN (BORN 1957) Pair of Hands2004patinated bronze, each signed, editioned and dated 'A...ADAM KURTZMAN (BORN 1957) Pair of Hands 2004 patinated bronze, each signed, editioned and dated 'ADAM KURTZMAN 18/50 04' and stamped 'BLACKMAN CRUZ' with monogram height 21in (53.5cm); diameter 9in (2See Sold Price
Sold2022Howard Schleeter, El BultoHoward Schleeter El Bulto 1943watercolor on paper sight: 23.125 h × 16.625 w in (59 × 42 cm) Signed and dated to lower right 'HB Schleeter 43'. Signed and titled to label to versoSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pavel SOKOLOV-SKALJA (1899-1961)Ilya Muromets in the dungeon and Prince Vladimir Large watercolor on paper, signed and dated '47 69 x 50 cm Illustration for the book "Byliny" (1955) Back: Label from the shSee Sold Price
Sold2024Carlos Merida (Guatemalan 1891-1984)Carlos Merida (Guatemalan 1891-1984) Geometric Abstraction, 1971 Watercolor and colored pencil on paper Signed and dated lower center Carlos Merida 1971, artist bio on verso 10" x 8" Provenance: ThomaSee Sold Price
2 days LeftFrost & NicklausOnions, Still Life, Watercolor Drawing on Paper, 1988, Signed, FramedUS$50
Oct 13Cain Modern AuctionsStudio Glass Bowl by Correia Art Glass, Limited Edition 242/500, Signed & DatedUS$100
4 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncHelmut Newton, 'Jenny In My Apartment, Paris' 1978, Hand SignedUS$700
5 days LeftGrace Auction & Estate Gallery LLCOriginal Signed Chuck Jones Warner Brothers Animation Cell, Pepe Le Pew 6/50US$100
2 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanDonald Sultan (American, b. 1951) 12 Colors (complete set of 12), 2007US$5,000
4 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryAttr. Jasper Francis Cropsey, (American, 1823-1900), Sailing Ships by the CoastUS$6,000
4 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupLarge Watercolor & Ink Bible Bookplate Dated 1803.US$50
Featured4 days LeftLegacy Auctions & Estate Sales1927 Gold Indian Head Quarter Eagle 14k BraceletUS$90(3 bids)