Sold2016Antique Chinese Carved Ivory Immortal Figure. Unsigned.Antique Chinese Carved Ivory Immortal Figure. Unsigned. Good condition, no base. Measures 12" H, 3" W at base. We Will Not Ship This Item Out of State of Florida. Anyone Having This Item Shipped MustSee Sold Price
Sold2016Antique Chinese Carved Ivory Immortal Figure. Unsigned.Antique Chinese Carved Ivory Immortal Figure. Unsigned. Good condition, no base. Measures 12" H, 3-1/2" W at base. We Will Not Ship This Item Out of State of Florida. Anyone Having This Item Shipped MSee Sold Price
Sold2020Vintage Chinese Amber Glass Buddha FigureVintage Chinese Amber Glass Buddha Figure. Unsigned. Very good condition. Measures 6" H x 4-1/8" x 3-1/4". Third party shipping.See Sold Price
Sold2022LIFESIZE WOODEN CARVING OF WOMANCARVED FIGURE OF WOMAN HARVESTING. UNSIGNED. GOOD FINISH. 62" H. THIS ITEM EXCEEDS SIZE LIMITATIONS FOR IN HOUSE SHIPPING.See Sold Price
Sold2020Pair Vintage Murano Glass Costume Figures. Unsigned.Pair Vintage Murano Glass Costume Figures. Unsigned. Both in good condition. Female measures 11-3/4" H , male 11" H.See Sold Price
Sold2015Chinese Carved Jadeite Figure of a Beaver. Unsigned.Chinese Carved Jadeite Figure of a Beaver. Unsigned. Good Condition. Measures 3-1/8 Inches. Shipping $20.00See Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Chinese Carved Figure "Fisherman"Antique Chinese Carved Figure "Fisherman". Unsigned. Affixed to wood base. Good condition. Measures 13-3/4" H x 3-3/4" W. No International Shipping. All Items Are third party shipping or free local piSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Slag Glass "EXIT" Sign in Wood CaseVintage Slag Glass "EXIT" Sign in Wood Case. Unsigned. Good vintage condition. Measures 7" H x 14-1/4" W x 6-1/2" D.JD/B13/SH:5ASee Sold Price
Sold2024After Joseph Chinard, French (1756-1813) MarbleAfter Joseph Chinard, French (1756-1813) Large Antique Carved Marble Figure "Juliette Recamier". Apparently Unsigned. Condition: Generally Good, Has Some Old Small Repairs and Has Been separated fromSee Sold Price
Sold2016Antique Chinese Carved Ivory Immortal Figure. Unsigned.Antique Chinese Carved Ivory Immortal Figure. Unsigned. Minor age splits otherwise good condition, no base. Measures 12" H, 3" W at base. We Will Not Ship This Item Out of State of Florida. Anyone HavSee Sold Price
Sold2016Heavy Chinese Carved Ivory Seated Warrior Figure onHeavy Chinese Carved Ivory Seated Warrior Figure on Carved Wood Base. Unsigned. Good condition. Measures 10-1/4" H, 5" W at base. We Will Not Ship This Item Out of State of Florida. Anyone Having ThisSee Sold Price
Sold2016Ten (10) Indian Carved Ivory Deity Figures on SteppedTen (10) Indian Carved Ivory Deity Figures on Stepped Wood Base. Unsigned. Good Condition or Better. Each figure Measures 2-3/8 Inches Tall. This item will only be shipped domestically and was legallySee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Chinese Carved Figure "Wise Man"Antique Chinese Carved Figure "Wise Man". Unsigned. Affixed to wood base. Good condition. Measures 15" H x 4" W. No International Shipping. All Items Are third party shipping or free local pick-up witSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Carved Hardwood Santa Claus Figure.Vintage Carved Hardwood Santa Claus Figure. Unsigned. 37"h. Condition: Good with wear and shrinkage cracks.See Sold Price
Sold2022VINTAGE & ANTIQUE DECORATIVE GROUPINGIncluding (2) vintage apothecary bottles; brass mortar and pestle; vintage Tipeecanoe print; carved figure; unsigned stained glass sculpture of psychologist; large lock mechanism; metal bank; silver aSee Sold Price
Sold201519/20th Century Chinese Carved Soapstone Vase Featuring19/20th Century Chinese Carved Soapstone Vase Featuring Multiple Figures of Animals. Unsigned. Good Condition. Measures 6 Inches Tall and 12-1/8 Inches Long. Shipping $36.00See Sold Price
Sold2022Handel Leaded Slag Glass LampHandel Leaded Slag Glass Lamp. Bronze base with inverted lotus design. Acorn pulls and 2 sockets. Unsigned. Good condition with no chips, cracks or breaks to glass. Measures 20-1/2" H overall. Base meSee Sold Price
Sold2017Antique Green Slag Glass Table Lamp with Metal OverlayAntique Green Slag Glass Table Lamp with Metal Overlay and Bronze Base. Base Signed 4G, Shade Unsigned. Good to Very Good Condition. Shade Measures 14-5/8 Inches Diameter. Shipping: Third party. (estiSee Sold Price
Sold2018SIX PANEL CARMEL SLAG GLASSTABLE LAMP, TWO PANELS HAVE BEEN REPLACED, SHADE IS 8 1/4 IN. H X 16 1/4 IN. W, BASE WITH EMBOSSED FLORAL POPPY DECORATION IS 19 1/2 IN. H X 7 1/2 IN. W AT BASE & IS UNSIGNED - GOODSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pair Of Modern Asian Polychrome Carved Wood BuddhaPair Of Modern Asian Polychrome Carved Wood Buddha Figures. Unsigned. Wear and rubbing or in good condition. Measures 30-1/2" H. Provenance: Property of Irving Cowan and the late Marjorie Friedland CoSee Sold Price
Sold2016Vintage Chinese Miniature Carved Ivory Apple With ThreeVintage Chinese Miniature Carved Ivory Apple With Three Figures Under a Tree. Unsigned. Good condition. Measures 2". This item will only be shipped domestically and was legally imported into the UniteSee Sold Price
Sold2020Antique Ansonia (king) parlor clockAntique Ansonia (king) parlor clock, 6" signed dial and movement T&S, oak carved case with brass figures, good glass (some roughness to dial) fancy pendulum. 24"x 12 1/2" Good conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2022Two Chinese Rose Quartz Bird FiguresTwo Vintage Chinese Carved Rose Quartz Bird Figures On Wood Stands. Unsigned. Overall good condition with a couple of tiny chips. Figures measure 2-5/8" H x 4" L. Third party shipping or free local piSee Sold Price
Sold2020Arts & Crafts Slag Glass Lamp. Unsigned. One break inArts & Crafts Slag Glass Lamp. Unsigned. One break in the shade frame or in overall good antique condition. Measures 23" H overall, shade measures 12" H x 16" W.See Sold Price
1130 Lots AwayRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryVintage Thai Marionette String Puppet Shadow BoxUS$65
4 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryCharles P. Limbert Co. Glass & Copper Overlay Table LampUS$1,500
5 days LeftSouth Jersey Auction by Babington Auction Inc3 part black forest carved glass eye bear bench -nice sizeUS$400(1 bid)
Featured6 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsBRADLEY & HUBBARD Antique Slag Glass Brass Desk Lamp with Greek Key Design, Double InkwellsUS$120(2 bids)
4 days LeftEast-Wing Estate Sales & Auction CompanyChinese Carnelian Carved Figure Lamp FinialUS$250(2 bids)