Sold2022CARVED WHITE MARBLE BUDDHA IN NICHECARVED WHITE MARBLE BUDDHA WITH AURA HALO AND TRACE COLOR HIGHLIGHTS. Height: 20 in. by Width: 9 in. by Depth: 5 IN.See Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Carved White Marble Buddha BustChinese Carved White Marble Buddha Bust. On fitted wooden base. Measures approx. - 22 1/2" high x 16 3/4" wide.See Sold Price
Sold2021HAND CARVED WHITE MARBLE BUDDHA HEADHAND CARVED WHITE MARBLE BUDDHA HEAD. Height: 12 in. by Width: 8 in. by Depth: 8 in.See Sold Price
Sold2017Carved White Marble Buddha on Lotus Flower StatueWhite Marble Seated Buddha Statue. Measures 12 x 6 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2023Carved White Marble Laughing Buddha SculptureCarved white marble laughing Buddha sculpture, weighted. Depicts the laughing Buddha sitting, with knee up and prayer bead in hand. Approximately 5.25 inches tall and 10 x 5 inches wide. Carved marbleSee Sold Price
Sold2019Chinese carved white marble seated BuddhaChinese carved white marble seated Buddha statue. 27"h x 19"w x 11"dSee Sold Price
Sold2019Carved Marble BuddhaAntique Carved White Marble Seated Buddha Sculpture. Measures 14-1/2" H x 13" W. Condition: Good condition Domestic Shipping: Third party Min Est. $400.00 Max Est. $600.00See Sold Price
Sold2022A Chinese carved white marble figure of Buddha seatedIn Tang dynasty style, depicted with one hand raised, seated on a draped lotus stand (H: 10 1/4 in.) PROVENANCE: Property from a private collection, Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaSee Sold Price
Sold2018A Burmese carved white marble head of BuddhaA Burmese carved white marble head of Buddha 19th century Mounted on a stand overall height 20 1/2in (52cm); width 7in (17.75cm)See Sold Price
Sold2018Carved White Marble Chinese / Asian Buddha StatueCarved White Marble Chinese / Asian Buddha Statue. Measures inches in height.See Sold Price
Sold2017Carved White Marble Chinese / Asian Buddha HeadCarved White Marble Chinese / Asian Buddha Head Statue on Stand. Measures 15 x 5.5 x 5.5 inchesSee Sold Price
2021WHITE MARBLE CARVED BUDDHA HEAD, NORTHERN WEI DYNASTYWHITE MARBLE CARVED BUDDHA HEAD, NORTHERN WEI DYNASTY IN CHINA H. 61 cm. W. 22 cm.See Sold Price
2022A PAIR OF CHINESE TANG DYNASTY WHITE MARBLE CARVED BUDDHA STATUESA PAIR OF CHINESE TANG DYNASTY WHITE MARBLE CARVED BUDDHA STATUES H. 26.5 cm. W. 6.5 cm. H.15 cm. W.6.8 cm. Weight 1281 gram.See Sold Price
2021WHITE MARBLE CARVED BUDDHA HEAD, NORTHERN WEI DYNASTY,WHITE MARBLE CARVED BUDDHA HEAD, NORTHERN WEI DYNASTY, CHINA H. 37 cm. W. 22 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2016Chinese white marble carved Buddha headChinese white marble carved Buddha head, 17.25"HSee Sold Price
Sold2018Marble BuddhaA Carved Marble Buddha. Carved white marble with cark grey/black veining is in the form of a seated Buddha. Some slight wear noted. 11 3/4" x 16 3/4" high. ESTIMATE $400-600See Sold Price
Sold2024Collectible Large Chinese Marble Buddha HeadLarge Chinese white marble carved Buddha head sculpture. Approx. 14.7-7.5-8 inch.See Sold Price
Sold2024Collectible Large Chinese Marble Buddha HeadLarge Chinese white marble carved Buddha head sculpture. Approx. 18-8.5-8.5 inch.See Sold Price
2021WHITE MARBLE CARVED STANDING BUDDHA STATUE, TANGWHITE MARBLE CARVED STANDING BUDDHA STATUE, TANG DYNASTY, CHINA H. 43 cm. W. 12.5 cm. Weight 2597 gram.See Sold Price
2021WHITE MARBLE CARVED SEATED BUDDHA, NORTHERN QI DYNASTY,WHITE MARBLE CARVED SEATED BUDDHA, NORTHERN QI DYNASTY, CHINA H. 30 cm. W. 14 cm. Weight 2845 gram.See Sold Price
Sold2016Chinese white marble carved seated BuddhaChinese white marble carved seated Buddha, 14"HSee Sold Price
2021WHITE MARBLE CARVED STANDING STATUE BUDDHA, NORTHERN QIWHITE MARBLE CARVED STANDING STATUE BUDDHA, NORTHERN QI DYNASTY, CHINA, 5TH CENTURY H. 68.5 cm. W. 20 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022An Antique Carved Marble Seated Buddha, probably BurmeseAn Antique Carved Marble Seated Buddha, probably BurmeseThe white carved marble sculpture reflecting seated Buddha on a lotus base.12.25" tallSee Sold Price
4 days LeftMa San AuctionA LARGE CHINESE CARVED WHITE MARBLE FIGURE OF BUDDHA. The figure standing dressed in robes on a£650
May 22Doyle New YorkItalian Carved Marble Bust of a Woman Late 19th/early 20th century, Aristide Petrilli (1868-1930)US$400(1 bid)
Jun 01Mega International AuctionNORTHERN QI DYNASTY WHITE MARBLE GUANYIN BUDDHA HEAD ORNAMENTUS$3,250
6 days LeftCastle Valley Art Gallery Inc. Chinese white marble painted Buddha standing statue from Tang DynastyUS$1,000
6 days LeftCastle Valley Art Gallery Inc. A group of Chinese white marble painted Buddha statues from the Tang DynastyUS$1,000
May 26Ararity AuctionsCarved Italian White Carrara Marble Jardiniere Urn on Tall Pedestal Column Balustrade StandUS$50(1 bid)
2 days LeftLucas Milano SRLConsolle da parete Legno intagliato e dorato, piano di marmo bianco Italia, XIX secolo 100 x 106 x€3,000
4 days LeftWalnut Tree Auction House, Inc.Jasper Buddha Niche and Red Sandalwood Carved Dragon Pattern BoxUS$2,000
May 26Ararity AuctionsPaint Decorated Wood Tall Pedestal Table Faux Stone Grain Carved Whole Bird FeetUS$52(2 bids)
May 22Curated AuctionsAFTER CHARLES CORDIER (FRENCH, 1827-1905): A LIFE-SIZE MARBLE BUST 'MAN FROM SUDAN'£1,400