Sold2023[4] Store Display Perfume Bottles: Oscar De La Renta, Norell, D'Yves Saint Laurent, Chanel4] Store Display Perfume Bottles: Oscar De La Renta, Norell, D'Yves Saint Laurent, Chanel. size: oscar de la renta (7.5 x 5), norell (8.25 x 5.75 x 3.75), saint laurent (7 x 6), chanel (8.5 x 5.5 x 2.See Sold Price
Sold20241982 Domaine de La Gaffliere St. Emilion, (4)Group of (4) 750ml bottles of 1982 Domaine de la Gaffliere, Saint Emilion. Provenance: Cambridge, Massachusetts collection.See Sold Price
Sold2018Chateau Laffitte-Carcasset Saint-Estephe 1983 TwelveChateau Laffitte-Carcasset Saint-Estephe 1983 Twelve bottles, in old wooden case. (12)See Sold Price
Sold2024View of the Maison Royale de Saint-Louis at Saint-Cyr. Pierre Aveline the Elder. Paris, 1656-1722.View and perspective of the Maison Royale de Saint-Louis at Saint-Cyr from the Garden ('Veüe et perspective de la maison des Dames de St. Cyr du coté du Jardin'). Delineavit and etcher: Pierre AveliSee Sold Price
Sold2023Yves Saint Laurent YSL La Nuit De L'Homme cologne3.3 and 1.3 ounce bottles. Like new. $200 retailSee Sold Price
Sold2018Grand Vin de Leoville du Marquis de Las Cases,1966Eight bottles of Grand Vin de Leoville du Marquis de Las Cases, 1966. Saint-Julien-Medoc, Appellation Saint-Julien Contrôlée (750 ml).See Sold Price
Sold2022Joseph Pressmane (1904-1967), LA MAIRIE DE SAINT DENIS, 195JOSEPH PRESSMANE (1904-1967), UKRAINIANLA MAIRIE DE SAINT DENIS, 1954Oil on canvas; signed and dated /54 lower right, signed and inscribed at Paris verso, titled to the stretcher and to the gallery laSee Sold Price
Sold2024Henri-Joseph Harpignies Painting - Paysage D' Ete de la Saint-MartinHenri-Joseph Harpignies (French, 1819 - 1916) Paysage D' Ete de la Saint-Martin Oil on canvas Portraying a landscape scene in summer Signed Hi Harpignies, 1903 on lower right corner Canvas measuring HSee Sold Price
Sold2022Niki de Saint Phalle, La TemperanceNiki de Saint Phalle La Temperance (Angel of Temperance) c. 1985painted polyester resin, steel 30 h × 18.5 w × 7.75 d in (76 × 47 × 20 cm) Incised number to back of fooSee Sold Price
Sold202223 Rare Glass Stereo Views w/ CaseCa 1850's glass stereo views in case, including Warren de la Rue 1st stereo view of the moon, 8 Frederick Langenheim Niagara Falls views, other viewsSee Sold Price
Sold2021Breguet Marine Horloger De La Marine 18k Gold WatchBreguet Marine Horloger De La Marine Automatic Case size 26mm 18k Gold Ladies Watch. WILL FIT A WRIST UP TO 7". In house shipping is available, buyer pays shipping cost. House id 03.See Sold Price
Sold2024Niki de Saint Phalle (French, 1930-2002) - La Fontaine aux Quatre NanasNiki de Saint Phalle (French, 1930-2002) - La Fontaine aux Quatre Nanas 1991, incised with signature and stamp-numbered 144/150 (there were also 15 artist's proofs) on metal plaque on underside, R. HaSee Sold Price
Sold2018RARE 7 BOTTLE ERTE COURVOISIER COLLECTION To includeRARE 7 BOTTLE ERTE COURVOISIER COLLECTION To include unopened bottles in original boxes, Vigne, Vendages, Distillation, Vieillesment, Degustation, L'espirit Du Cognac, La Part De Anges. Bottle designSee Sold Price
Sold2022A very rare early 19th century Swiss Carriage clock with special night/day striking and calendar...A very rare early 19th century Swiss Carriage clock with special night/day striking and calendar, in the original travelling case Auguste Courvoisier, La Chaux-de-Fonds The brass Rococo case with florSee Sold Price
Sold2022Marc Chagall(1887 Witebsk - 1985 Saint-Paul-de-Vence) "La Tribu de Ruben" (Der Stamm von Ruben) aus "Douze maquettes de vitraux pour Jérusalem". Originaltitel Farblithographie/Arches-Velin (mit WasserzeichSee Sold Price
Sold20222 Picasso Lithographs, Dance of Youth & Carnet de la CalifornieTwo (2) Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) color lithographs. 1st item: Picasso lithograph titled "Dance of Youth" depicting abstract multi-color figures dancing around a dove. Signed and dated in theSee Sold Price
Sold2021Rare Rosine Perfume Bottle 1922 Antinea, ou au fond deExceedingly rare 1922 Rosine Antinea, ou au fond de la mer (Antinea, or at the Bottom of the Sea) clear glass bottle, glass stopper capped with carved horn and mother-of-pearl (F), two labels. *DesignSee Sold Price
Sold2023Yapana Volnay Perfume1925 Andre Jollivet design, produced by La Verrerie de la Nesle Normandeuse for Volnay Yapana clear glass perfume bottle, deeply molded front and reverse, blue patina, inner stopper, silvered metal caSee Sold Price
Sold202212 St. Louis Excellence Crystal Water GobletsTwelve (12) Saint-Louis Excellence pattern cut crystal water goblets with diamond cut ball, faceted body, notched stem, star cut foot, and gilt scalloped highlights and rims. All items with Saint-LouiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Rare Book - Rudyard KIPLING Le Livre de La JungleRare Book - Rudyard KIPLING - Le Livre de La Jungle. Rare loose leaf unbound edition in original boxed case. Paris Societe du Livre Contemporain, 1919. Please refer to these 2 links for high-res imageSee Sold Price
Sold2022Travail de la deuxième moitié du XXe siècle d'après Emile-Jacques RUHLMANNBUREAU de DAME Il ouvre par un volet roulant découvrant quatre casiers et deux tiroirs La ceinture à trois tiroirs Bois de placage, frise de perles H. 91 cm - L. 100 cm - P. 59 cm Petites usSee Sold Price
Sold2018ROGER DE LA FRESNAYE (FRENCH, 1885-1925) STILL-LIFEROGER DE LA FRESNAYE (FRENCH, 1885-1925) STILL-LIFE PAINTING, oil on canvas, very fine composition of fruit, bowl, and bottle on a table against an abstract geometric background in the Cubist manner,See Sold Price
Sold2018Pierre Joseph Buchoz(French, 1731-1807) Twelve botanical engravings from Le grand jardin de l'univers, ou se trouvent coloriées les plantes les plus belles, les plus curieuses et les plus rares des quatre parties de laSee Sold Price
Sold2022Fine Marie Antoinette Porcelain Clock and PedestalMeissen Germany, 1814-1860 and later, the model After Porcelaine de la Reine, Paris, By Andre Marie Leboeuf (1755-1810). The case with a bust of the queen with floral swags and fluted base on pedestalSee Sold Price
BonhamsDomaine de la Romanée-Conti Assortment Case 2004 (9) Romanée-Conti 2004 (1) La Tâ...£26,000
BonhamsDomaine de la Romanée-Conti Assortment Case 2004 (12) Romanée-Conti 2004 (1) La T...£36,000
BonhamsCôte-Rôtie, Coeur du Combard 2016, Domaine Barge (6) Saint-Joseph, Sainte-Epine 2016, ...£380
5 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryGeorges Charles Robin (French, 1873-1943), "La Baie de Clermont pre de Saint Brieuc, Bretagne"US$750
Oct 16Kotler Galleries & AuctioneersLADYS 24MM LONGINES LA GRANDE CLASSIQUE WATCH L4.209.1 A stunning pre-owned gold tone stainlessUS$15(2 bids)
4 days LeftLegacy Auctions & Estate Sales19th Century French Pocket Compass Therm & Barom.US$10(1 bid)
2 days LeftForum AuctionsLafond de Saint-Yenne (Etienne François) L'Ombre du Grand Colbert, le Louvre, et la Ville de Paris,£480
3 days LeftBidhausLongines La Grande Classique L45124976 - La Grande Classique de Longines Quartz Blue Dial DiamondUS$10
Oct 01BidhausLongines La Grande Classique L42094946 - La Grande Classique de Longines Quartz Blue Dial LadiesUS$10
Oct 02BidhausLongines La Grande Classique L45121977 - La Grande Classique de Longines Quartz White Dial LadiesUS$10
Oct 04BidhausLongines La Grande Classique L42091577 - La Grande Classique de Longines Quartz Black Dial DiamondUS$10