Sold20242 Vintage Cast Aluminum Heron Garden StatuesPair Vintage Cast Aluminum Heron Garden Statues w Verdi Gris Finish. Measures 34 inches x 24 inches x 8 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold20242 Cast Aluminum Heron Garden Statues C1960Pair Vintage Large Cast Iron Powder Coated Black Heron Garden Statues with Bases. Measures 28 inches x 13 inches x 5 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pair of Painted Cast Aluminum HeronsPair of Painted Cast Aluminum Herons. 32" H "ALL DESCRIPTIONS AND ANY CONDITION STATEMENT GIVEN BY LANGSTON AUCTION GALLERY ARE STRICTLY OPINIONS AND LANGSTON'S SHALL HAVE NO RESPONSIBILITY FOR ERRORSSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pair of Cast Aluminum HeronsPair of Cast Aluminum Herons . 33 1/2" H ALL DESCRIPTIONS AND ANY CONDITION STATEMENT GIVEN BY LANGSTON AUCTION GALLERY ARE STRICTLY OPINIONS AND LANGSTON'S SHALL HAVE NO RESPONSIBILITY FOR ERRORS ORSee Sold Price
Sold2022STANDING CAST ALUMINUM VERDIGRIS HERON FOR GARDENSTANDING CAST ALUMINUM VERDIGRIS HERON FOR GARDEN Standing tall with wings tucked behind him, and long beak facing forward. Verdigris patina. 12" X 32See Sold Price
Sold2017Stately Blue Heron Garden Statue, GreenBeautiful stately blue heron garden statue, green Cast aluminum construction with Verdi finish Dimensions about 8.5" W x 35" H See Sold Price
Sold2022CAST ALUMINUM AND GLASS SODA TRADE SIGN.This amazing, light up, soda trade sign, was made by Beacon MFG. and Sales Co., from 729 6th Avenue, New York, New York. Has the original manufacturers label on the wall bracket. An original cord. AnSee Sold Price
Sold2023Chris Wolston Cast Aluminum Chicharron Low TableChris Wolston Cast Aluminum Chicharron Low Table Height 13 3/4 inches, width 58 inches, depth 44 inches. Provenance: The Future Perfect, New York C The Collection of Whitney Robinson & Marc KarimzadehSee Sold Price
Sold2017Rare Pair of Joseph Holdcroft Heron & Stork MantleVases c.1875, the stork stood on one leg with an eel in it"â„¢s beak, the heron also stood on one leg, with a fish in it"â„¢s beak, both in front of a stick holder formed as large leaves and cattails,See Sold Price
Sold2023Pepsi:Cola Cast Aluminum Salesman Sample Ice Chestrated 7, 11.5"x12.5"x9.5", the aluminum diecast Salesman Sample ice chest has paint wear and loss, has no cracks and repairs.See Sold Price
Sold2023Original 1951 Alfa Romeo Cast Aluminum Race Carrated 9, 16"L., the cast aluminum race car has good color and shine, has a few tiny paint chips to the high areas, tires are weather cracked, complete minus its windshield, has holder.See Sold Price
Sold2019Robert Josten Cast Aluminum ConsoleHigh-tec cast aluminum console table by Robert Josten, 1980s.See Sold Price
Sold2021Unusual Cast Aluminum Garden BenchUnusual Cast Aluminum Garden Bench mid-20th century, in the form of a French provincial triple chair-back bench, with a floating caned seat. h. 39", w. 66", d. 24"See Sold Price
Sold2024LARGE CAST ALUMINUM PATIO TABLE AND EIGHT CHAIRS IN A VERDIGRIS FINISH.Large cast aluminum patio table and eight chairs in a verdigris finish. Table Ht: 29.5" Wd: 91.5" Dpth: 42" Ht: 36.5" Wd: 24.5" Dpth: 25.5" Seat: 17"See Sold Price
Sold20234 Brown Jordan Cast Aluminum Outdoor Armchairs4 Brown Jordan Cast Aluminum Outdoor Armchairs.Measures 32 inches x 29 inches x 37 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2024Quality semi antique two tier cast aluminum water fountainQuality semi antique two tier cast aluminum water fountain. Structurally sound and in good condition. No noticeable issues seen. 44" diameter x 44"hSee Sold Price
Sold2016Molla (6)-piece cast aluminum dining suiteMolla (6)-piece cast aluminum dining suite, 20th c., Neo-Classical style, some chairs labeled, 30.25"h x 22.75"w x 20"d (chairs), 29.5"h x 52"dia. (table)See Sold Price
Sold2022Nine-Piece Cast Aluminum Garden SuiteNine-Piece Cast Aluminum Garden Suite second half 20th century, comprised of eight armchairs and a double-pedestal table, probably by Molla, the patio table with a glass top supported by a pair of foSee Sold Price
Sold2015Large Cast Aluminum Sculpture "Torso" By AndrewLarge Cast Aluminum Sculpture "Torso" By Andrew Schumann. Condition: good with minor normal wear. Ht. 47" Overall height including marble base 70"See Sold Price
Sold2015Cast Aluminum Eagle Arm Chairs with Hunting DogsOutstanding set of eight arm chairs. Each with embossed hunting dog backs and landscape design. Embossed eagle on the arms, with slat seats and floral designs. Size 26w x 22.5d x 32.25hSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Cast Aluminum Fern Pattern Garden BenchesPair of Cast Aluminum Fern Pattern Garden Bencheslate 20th century, after a design by Coalbrookdale, antiqued black painted surface, reticulated fern backs, scrolled pierced seat, branch form legs, unSee Sold Price
Oct 12JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsReading RR READING LINES Cast Aluminum SignUS$100
7 days LeftSouth Jersey Auction by Babington Auction IncNice pair semi antique cast aluminum garden urns 48"h x 18" x 18"US$150
Sep 30Donny Malone AuctionsAntique Cast Aluminum Metal Laurel Pattern Pair of Curved Back Garden ChairUS$100
7 days LeftSouth Jersey Auction by Babington Auction IncSet 6 new Alden Parks Riviera arm chairs - black cast aluminumUS$200