Sold2020Cesar Amorsolo, Philippines (1903-1998)Cesar Amorsolo, Philippines (1903-1998), Signed, Pastel on paper, 20"x26”, Provenance: Private Collection, San Francisco, California U.S.A.See Sold Price
Sold2020Cesar Amorsolo, Philippines (1903-1998)Cesar Amorsolo, Philippines (1903-1998), Signed, charcoal on paper,10"x14”, "SUSAN" Provenance: Private Collection, San Diego, California U.S.A.Note to Buyers:Additional 22% Premium will be added toSee Sold Price
Sold2022Cesar Amorsolo (Filipino, 1903-1988) Oil Painting "Philippine Landscape w/ Cart"Cesar Amorsolo (Filipino, 1903-1988) Oil Painting "Philippine Landscape w/ Cart." Oil painting on canvas. Framed size is 30" x 24". The unframed size of the painting is 23.5" x 17.5".See Sold Price
Sold2024TULLY FILMUS lithoRABBI PORTRAIT small lithograph. Home › Filmus, Tully (1903-1998)Filmus, Tully (1903-1998)Filmus, Tully (1903-1998)SEE THIS ARTIST'S WORKSTully Filmus was a Russian/American, son of Michael Filmus aSee Sold Price
2023Fernando Amorsolo (1892 - 1972) After, Philippine ArtistArtist Name: Fernando Amorsolo, Medium: Oil on canvas, Date: 1960 Size: 24"x48" Image Size, Provenance: Private Collection, Pasadena California U.S.A., Questions:Inquiries will be answered within 12-2See Sold Price
Sold2023Max Arthur Cohn (1903 - 1998) AmericanMax Arthur Cohn (1903 - 1998) Watercolor on Paper, Signed Lower Left, Measures ( x inches) w/frame ( x inches) Born in London, England, Max Cohn became an artist primarily known for scenes of New YorkSee Sold Price
Sold2021WALKER EVANS - Silas Green Show, Alabama, 1936Artist: Walker Evans Title: Silas Green Show, Alabama, 1936 Medium: Photo Litho, 1998, USA Dimensions: 7x5.5" Description: Heat Wax Mounted on 8.5x11" Conservation Board Artist Bio: Walker Evans (1903See Sold Price
Sold2024Fernando Cueto Amorsolo (Philippine, 1892-1972) PaintingFernando Cueto Amorsolo (Philippine, 1892-1972) Attributed to, Woman Carrying Water Landscape, signed and dated 1935 lower right, oil on canvas, 21 1/4" x 18", Framed-24 1/2" x 21 1/4".See Sold Price
Sold2021Tully Filmus (American, 1903-1998) Still Life, 1959Tully Filmus (American, 1903-1998) Still Life, 1959 oil on canvas signed Tully Filmus and dated (lower right) 50 x 46 inches. Provenance: ACA Galleries, New York Mr. Edward Flower, Long Island, New YoSee Sold Price
Sold2017FILMUS, Tully. Oil on Canvas. "Sunday in theMuseum". Signed lower right. Painting en verso, figure with birds. Tully Filmus (American/Russian, 1903-1998). From a Hastings on Hudson, NY home. - Dimensions: 16" high x 30" wide.See Sold Price
Sold2019Dale Chihuly (b-1941) Large Chandelier PaintingDale Chihuly (b-1941). A large abstract painting of a chandelier by glass artist Dale Chihuly. Acrylic and gouache on paper, created 1998. Artist Signed and dated. Measures 60" x 40". Framed and matteSee Sold Price
Sold2023Guild Artist Award Acoustic Electric Guitar w/ CaseGuild 1998 Artist Award Acoustic Electric Guitar Model No. 350-8300 AA-BLD Hollow Body 3-5/8" Deep Solid Carved Spruce Top Solid German Maple Sides & Back 5-Piece Maple/Mahogany Neck Ebony Fretboard wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Max Arthur Cohn (1903-1998) New York Street Scene 22 x 28 1/8 in. (55.9 x 71.4 cm.) (Painted in ...Max Arthur Cohn (1903-1998) New York Street Scene signed 'MAX ARTHUR COHN' (lower right) and signed again and numbered '324,' dated and inscribed with title (on the stretcher) oil on canvas 22 x 28 1/See Sold Price
Sold2021Tully Filmus American, 1903-1998 Rehearsal BreakTully Filmus American, 1903-1998 Rehearsal Break Signed Tully Filmus (lr) Oil on canvas 30 x 50 inches (76.2 x 127 cm) Provenance: ACA Gallery, New York CSee Sold Price
Sold2015FILMUS, Tully. Oil on Canvas. Bagel Vendor.Signed lower left. Tully Filmus (Russian American, 1903 - 1998). From a Westchester, NY estate. Dimensions: 30" high x 22" wide. Condition: Good.See Sold Price
Sold2021Albert Frey (Swiss/American, 1903-1998) Pair ofAlbert Frey (Swiss/American, 1903-1998) Pair of Ottomans Frey House I, Palm Springs upholstery, wood paper label to underside H 16 x W 18 x D 18 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2018Tully Filmus Oil On Canvas "Handkerchief Dance"Tully Filmus (1903 - 1998) oil on canvas titled "Handkerchief Dance", signed lower left, label verso "Kenmore Galleries, 122 S. 18th St, Philadelphia, PA", 30"h x 20"w, student of the Pennsylvania AcaSee Sold Price
Sold2018FILMUS, Tully. Oil on Canvas. "The Scribe II"Signed lower left; titled on stretcher. Tully Filmus (American, 1903-1998). From a Fairfield, CT collection. - Dimensions: 22" high x 28" wide.See Sold Price
Sold2022Tully Filmus, "Jewish Wedding" (Oil on Canvas)"Jewish Wedding" by noted American Jewish painter Tully Filmus (1903 - 1998). Ca. mid 20th century. Oil on canvas painting. This painting depicts a portion of an Eastern European Jewish wedding ceremoSee Sold Price
Sold2018FRANCISCO ZUNIGA (1912-1998), PASTEL PORTRAIT 1982Francisco Zuniga (1912-1998). Artist signed lower right. Dated- 1982 Sight- 19 1/2" x 27 1/2" Overall- 28 1/4" x 36"See Sold Price
Sold2023Tully FilmusAmerican, 1903-1998 Two Men Signed Tully Filmus (ll) Oil on canvas 30 x 24 inches (76.2 x 61 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2017FILMUS, Tully. Oil on Canvas. Rabbi with Book.Signed lower right. Tully Filmus (American/Russian, 1903-1998). From a Hastings on Hudson, NY home. - Dimensions: 22" high x 18" wide.See Sold Price
Sold2023Lois Mailou Jones (1905 - 1998) DC/Haitian Artist WatercolorMedium: Watercolor On Paper Size: 17 1/2" x 23 1/2" Frame Size: 27 1/2" x 33 1/2" Condition: Great overall condition Signature: lower right, dated 61 Lois Mailou Jones (1905 - 1998) was active/lived iSee Sold Price
Oct 01MJ Auction Gallery LLCFernando Amorsolo y Cueto was a portraitist and painter of rural Philippine landscapes. NicknamedUS$350
Oct 02Sworders Fine Art Auctioneers▲ César Baldaccini aka 'César' (French, 1921-1998)£9,500