Sold2022Charles Kaelin, Woodland StreamCharles Kaelin Woodland Stream oil on board 11 h × 14 w in (28 × 36 cm) This work will ship from Rago in Lambertville, New Jersey.See Sold Price
Sold2022Charles Kaelin, Woodland StreamCharles Kaelin Woodland Stream c. 1920pastel on paper sight: 13 h × 15.25 w in (33 × 39 cm) Signed to lower left 'C.S. Kaelin'. Gallery labels to verso. Provenance:<See Sold Price
Sold2021Charles Kaelin ''Woodlands'' OilCharles Kaelin (1858-1929 Massachusetts) ''Woodlands'' Oil on Canvas 24''x20'' Image. A colorful expressionist landscape with bushes. Signed l.l. Framed 32''x28''. Some light scattered craquelure. FroSee Sold Price
Sold2021Charles Kaelin ''Forest Stream'' OilCharles Kaelin (1858-1929 Massachusetts) ''Forest Stream'' Oil on Canvas 22''x18'' Image. A dark expressionist landscape with rocky stream. Signed l.l. Framed 25''x21''. Some scattered slight craqueluSee Sold Price
Sold2022Charles Knapp American, 1823-1900 Woodland Stream, 1869Charles Knapp American, 1823-1900 Woodland Stream, 1869 Signed and dated C W Knapp 69 (lr) Oil on canvas laid to panel 20 x 15 5/8 inches (50.8 x 39.7 cm) CSee Sold Price
Sold2021Charles Kaelin (1858-1929) Harbor Scene, RockportCharles Kaelin (1858-1929) Harbor Scene, Rockport oil on canvas mnt. on board, 11 x 14 in., signedSee Sold Price
Sold2020Charles Kaelin ''Cabbage Patch with New Mowed FieldCharles Kaelin (1858-1929 American) ''Cabbage Patch with New Mowed Fields'' Oil on Canvas 24''x20'' Image. A colorful expressionist landscape. Signed l.l. Exhibited Spanierman Galleries, New York ''DiSee Sold Price
Sold2020Charles Kaelin ''Forest Scene'' Oil on CanvasCharles Kaelin (1858-1929 American) ''Forest Scene'' Oil on Canvas 25''x30'' Image. Expressionist dark landscape. Double signed l.l. and l.r. Framed 28''x34''. Overall excellent condition.See Sold Price
Sold2021William Sonntag oil canvas Woodland StreamSonntag, William Louis (American, 1822-1900), Woodland Stream, oil on canvas, 14.25 x 22 inches, signed lower left W. L. Sonntag, framed in a Hudson River style gilded wood frame measuring 21 x 28.5 iSee Sold Price
Sold2021Charles Kaelin, The Autumn ColorsCharles Kaelin The Autumn Colors c. 1920oil on canvas24 h × 18 w in (61 × 46 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2021Charles Kaelin, RiverboatsCharles Kaelin Riverboats c. 1920oil on canvas board 8.25 h × 10.25 w in (21 × 26 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2021Charles Kaelin, Seacoast XCharles Kaelin Seacoast X pastel on brown paper 16 h × 20 w in (41 × 51 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2020Charles Kaelin ''Seascape'' Oil on BoardCharles Kaelin (1858-1929 American) ''Seascape'' Oil on Board 11''x14'' Image. Impressionist composition of rocks with water. Signed l.r. Silver gilt framing 16''x19''. Some scattered slight surface mSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHARLES KAELIN (Ohio/Massachusetts, 1858-1929), Harbor scene., Oil on board, 10" x 8". Framed 16" xCHARLES KAELINOhio/Massachusetts, 1858-1929Harbor scene. Signed lower left "C.S. Kaelin".Oil on board, 10" x 8". Framed 16" x 14". Provenance:Spanierman Gallery, New YorkSee Sold Price
Sold2021CHARLES KAELIN Evening in the Southern Pines.CHARLES KAELIN Evening in the Southern Pines. Color pastels on gray wove paper. 405x360 mm; 16x14 inches. Signed in pencil, lower right and left recto.Exhibited "Dialogues with Nature: Works by CharleSee Sold Price
Sold2021Charles Kaelin oilCharles Kaelin (American 1859-1929) Boats on Water- oil on canvasboard, signed C. S. Kaelin lower left, framed. 10 x 8''See Sold Price
Sold2021Charles Kaelin 1858-1929 Winter Landscape PastelCharles Salis Kaelin (American, 1858-1929) Pastel on paper drawing. Depicting a winter forest scene with river and cabin. Art work is done in a divisionism and graphics style. Bears signature lower leSee Sold Price
Sold2021Charles Kaelin ''Shore Rocks'' PastelCharles Kaelin (1858-1929 Massachusetts) ''Shore Rocks'' Pastel on Paper 14''x16'' Sight. A colorful expressionist coastal scene. Signed l.l. Framed 19''x21''. Excellent condition. From a descendent oSee Sold Price
Sold2022Charles Kaelin, Rocky CoastCharles Kaelin Rocky Coast pastel on paper sight: 15.125 h × 15.875 w in (38 × 40 cm) This work will ship from Rago in Lambertville, New Jersey.See Sold Price
Sold2021Charles Kaelin, Southern Pines IICharles Kaelin Southern Pines II pastel on paper17.125 h × 15.25 w in (43 × 39 cm) Signed to lower left 'C.S. Kaelin'.See Sold Price
Sold2021Charles Kaelin, Boats on the WharfCharles Kaelin Boats on the Wharf pastel on brown paper sight: 13.625 h × 16 w in (35 × 41 cm) Signed to lower right 'C.S. Kaelin'. Exhibited: Dialogues with NSee Sold Price
Sold2020Charles Kaelin ''Sailboat'' Pastel on PaperCharles Kaelin (1858-1929 American) ''Sailboat'' Pastel on Paper 16''x13.5'' Sight. Impressionist composition of a single sailboat with landscape in background. No visible signature. Framed 22''x19''.See Sold Price
Sold2020CHARLES KAELIN (AMERICAN, 1858-1929).Pastel. Port Scene. Signed lower left. From a Connecticut collection. - Dimensions: 15" high x 17" wideSee Sold Price
Sold2023Hamilton Hamilton, Woodland stream in autumnHamilton Hamilton (English/American, 1847-1928)Woodland stream in autumn, 1875oil on canvassigned lower right Hamilton Hamilton and dated30 x 18in (76 x 46cm)See Sold Price
May 24Eldred'sATTRIBUTED TO CHARLES KAELIN (Ohio/Massachusetts, 1858-1929), Landscape with boulder., Oil onUS$200
May 24Eldred'sCHARLES SALIS KAELIN (Ohio/Massachusetts, 1858-1929), Rocky coast., Oil on canvas, 24" x 20". FramedUS$750
May 24Eldred'sCHARLES SALIS KAELIN (Ohio/Massachusetts, 1858-1929), Autumn landscape., Oil on board, 9" x 12".US$250
May 24Eldred'sCHARLES SALIS KAELIN (Ohio/Massachusetts, 1858-1929), Doubled-sided work, both sides with forestUS$350
4 days LeftFleischer's Auctions[NATIVE AMERICAN] Early 20th c. Clothing w/ Eastern Woodland Style BeadworkUS$225(2 bids)
May 18Fontaine's Auction GalleryCharles P. Limbert Co. Rocking Chair, No. 842 & Armchair, No. 841US$2,200
5 days LeftThe Benefit Shop Foundation Inc.Charles Fazzino Handmade King Kong Brooch 4inUS$70(6 bids)
5 days LeftThe Benefit Shop Foundation Inc.CHARLES & RAY EAMES VITRA MCM Le Chaise ChairUS$400(4 bids)
May 19The Heritage Gallery at Sayville Antiques, IncAmazing Charles Bunnell Tempera Desert Plains LandscapeUS$70(2 bids)
May 18RbfineartsAmerican- Illinois Charles Vickery 1913-1998 Oil On Canvas Seascape Painting SignedUS$100(1 bid)