Sold2017(4) FRAMED COLOR PRINTS OF FRENCH CASTLES, 20TH C(lot of 4) Framed color prints, depicting French castles, comprising: (1 )Le Chateau D'Azay-le-Rideau, (1) Chateau de Blois, (1) Chambord, (1) Chateau de Chenonceaux, sight: 6"h, 8"w, overall: 11.5"h,See Sold Price
Sold20191 Bouteille - Château Bel Air - Saint Emilion 19641 Bouteille - Château Bel Air - Saint Emilion 1964 (niveau bas)See Sold Price
Sold2015Disney Chilmark LE Bronze Sculpture "The Duck"Disney Chilmark LE Bronze Sculpture "The Duck" on green veined marble base. Donald Duck in sailor uniform. LE AP10/50. Hallmarked Disney. 1995, 9 1/2"T x 6 1/4"w x 4"d Lance Corporation card and regisSee Sold Price
Sold2015Chilmark Disney Bronze Mickey's "Mouse Trap"Disney bronze sculpture "Mouse Trap" on green marble base, LE 46/75 1995, size is 5 1/" tll, by 4 3/4" by 4 1/2" diameterSee Sold Price
Sold2015Chilmark Disney Bronze "What Birdie"Disney bronze, "What Birdie" on green marble bae, LE 46/75, 1995, size is 5 1/2" x 4" diameterSee Sold Price
Sold2015Chilmark Disney Bronze "Goofy in Perfect Form"Disney bronze on green marble base, "Goofy in Perfect Form" LE 46/75 1995, size is 7 1/2" tall x 4" diameterSee Sold Price
Sold20215 Disneyana Collectors Magazines Walt Disney PinsThis lot includes: (1) Collector's Showcase - August/September 1995. (1) Disneyana Guide To Pin Trading. 2001 (1) Disneyana Update No.45. Winter 2002. (1) Collector's Showcase - September 1996. (1) CoSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vampirella Pin-Up Special #1 [Harris, 1995] 9.2Vampirella Pin-Up Special #1 [Harris, 1995] CBCS 9.2. Auctioneers note: This comic book was consigned to GZ Auctions in the raw form and I personally submitted this for grading and encapsulation. AllSee Sold Price
Sold20232003 Green Bay Packers LE Pins Set Of Two W Case2003 Green Bay Packers Rebirth of a Legend Lambeua Field Limited Edition Pin Set with Case. Two pins in a case. Case is approx 4" x 3". Pins are approx 1 1/2" x 1" each. Is in good, usSee Sold Price
Sold2022San Antonio Commission Fiesta Sash with Pins, 1995San Antonio Commission Fiesta sash with pins and medals, marked 'Marianna Jones / SACS President, dated 1995, framed 45"h x 13"w x 1.5"d Provenance: A San Antonio, Texas collection We happily provSee Sold Price
Sold2017Generous Lot Of Interesting Sterling Silver JewelryIncludes: Arte en Plata collar necklace, Zina 54" sterling ball necklace, Sterling & turquoise Native American necklace 20.25", Le Demoiselles d'Avignon PICASSO Sculptor ELLIOTT ARKIN pin (1.75"), T.See Sold Price
Sold20184 item horse lot vintage designer sterling4 item lot; approx 2" horse leg pendant on 18" chain, 1 horse lapel pin,1 brooch, 1 running horse brooch/pendant. Made by the designer, Louis Rauch. Louis Rauch was the head designer at "Le Petie MuseSee Sold Price
Sold2017PORSCHE Mixed lot of 2 pieces, No. 1: folder pressPORSCHE Mixed lot of 2 pieces, No. 1: folder press report Le Mans 1998, with 3 original color company photos, cover letter and press text, No. 2: catalog model year 1995, 1 page long press report abouSee Sold Price
Sold2020Disney Main Street Electrical Parade Enamel Pins Lot of1) 2002 Disneyland Main Street Electrical Parade Alice Mushroom with Butterfly LE Pin. This pin is in good used condition with no known damages. The spring on the butterfly works fine. Measures 2" x 1See Sold Price
Sold20222 Disneyland Main Street Electrical Parade PinsThis lot includes: (1) 2002 Disneyland Main Street Electrical Parade Alice Mushroom with Butterfly LE Pin. This pin is in good used condition with no known damages. The spring on the butterfly works fSee Sold Price
Sold2021Lévesque, Alain - La tournée des châteaux - 1995Lévesque, Alain (1956-) La tournée des châteaux (1995) Description: Lithograph on paper, 57/300, signed and dated on lower left Lévesque 95 Dimension (PO): 15" x 16 1/2" Dimension (CM): 38.10 x 41See Sold Price
Sold2015Le Chateau Portrait VaseAn Italianate porcelain vase just under 1" H with a man's profile surrounded by ornately detailed fruit and floral design. MKSee Sold Price
Sold2021Steiff “Love for a Lifetime” 1995 LE Set inSteiff “Love for a Lifetime” 1995 LE Set in Wooden Box. Number 186 of 1,000. Includes two teddy bears and the hard-bound book Steiff Teddy Bears: Love for a Lifetime, one of 500 English edSee Sold Price
Sold2022Le Chateau Mantel ClockLe Chateau mantel clock. Provenance: Estate of Florence and Herbert Irving. [11 1/2" H x 9" W x 5 1/2" D].See Sold Price
Sold2022Apollo 11 Banners LE Card & Pin Back Buttons LOTIncludes 5 banners, 1 x limited edition commemorative card with real hair from Armstrong, 3 x pin backs and 2 x pin back with ribbon. Banners measure 26 in. - 29 1/2 in. Large pin backs measure 3 1/2See Sold Price
BonhamsChâteau Calon Ségur 1995, St Estèphe 3me Cru Classé (1) Château Ducru-B...£550
BonhamsChâteau Gazin 1988 (1) Château Gazin 1994, Pomerol (2) Château de Sales 1994, Pom...£500
BonhamsChâteau Pichon-Longueville Baron 1995, Pauillac 2me Cru Classé (5) Château Grand-...£750
799 Lots AwayRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction Gallery2003 Green Bay Packers LE Pins Set Of Two W CaseUS$25
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersHELMUT NEWTON - Le Corps Robot Descending Stairs, Monte Carlo - Original vintage photolithographUS$800
1132 Lots AwayRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryFeuillets De La Vie Militaire Sous Le Second EmpireUS$40
3 days LeftOAB AuctionsClaude Lazar Original Oil Painting Modern Interior Design Signed ArtworkUS$1,000
1069 Lots AwayRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction Gallery2 Hallmark Kiddie Car Classics Atomic Missile & SondaUS$40
Nov 03A-1 Auction1960 & '76 Estate Lot of 2 Noel Rockmore (American/New Orleans, 1928-1995) DrawingsUS$50(1 bid)