Sold2020Emile Lecomte (Belgian, 1866-1938) Belgian StateBelgium / Use The Lines Of The / "Société Nationale / des Chemins de Fer Vicinaux" ca. 1920s artist's name printed in image; printed Aff. D'Art J. Goffin Fils, Bruxelles 39.75 x 25.5 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023(2) Art Nouveau Bronze Sculptures(2) Art Nouveau bronze sculpture to include patinated bronze sculpture, bust of a woman in robe, signed in cast van der Straeten (Georges van der Straeten, Belgian, 1856-1928), Societe des Bronzes deSee Sold Price
Sold2022Louis Vivin.Chemins de fer d'Etat, Paris – Gare des InvalidesLouis Vivin. (1861-1936, France) Chemins de fer d'Etat, Paris – Gare des Invalides. (State Railways, Paris – Invalides Station). Signed 'L. Vivin' lower left. Oil on canvas. Excellent anSee Sold Price
Sold2020(Pedrini, Elio. P.) Pont sur le Fleuve Jaune. LigneChina - Eisenbahn (Pedrini, Elio. P.) Pont sur le Fleuve Jaune. Ligne Pékin - Hankow. Chemins de fer Impériaux Chinois. Longeur Totale 3010 Mètres. Panorama in Kollotypie. Ca. 9 x 340 cSee Sold Price
Sold2022Original Vintage Bernard Villemot Poster 1973 - Une Nuit en Voiture LitUne Nuit en Voiture Lit is a 1973 French railroad travel advertisement by Bernard Villemot (1909-1989) for SNCF. SNCF is also known as the Societe Nationale Des Chemins De Fer Francais, the National FSee Sold Price
Sold2022Original Vintage Bernard Villemot Poster 1973 - UneUne Nuit en Voiture Lit is a 1973 French railroad travel advertisement by Bernard Villemot (1909-1989) for SNCF. SNCF is also known as the Societe Nationale Des Chemins De Fer Francais, the National FSee Sold Price
Sold2023Toulouse Tourism Lithograph, Gaspar Camps.Gaspar Camps (Spanish, 1874 - 1942). This large color lithograph is a Toulouse tourism advertisement for Chemins de fer de Paris à Orléans et du Midi, an early French railway system. The art nouveauSee Sold Price
Sold2022Georges Van de Voorde Art Deco Bronze Marble ClockGeorges Van de Voorde (Belgian, 1878-1965). An Art Deco bronze clock. White enamel face with stylized numbers. Flanked on each side by figures holding a garland. Brig Paris France foundry mark under wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Georges Van de Voorde Art Deco Marble Mantle ClockGeorges Van de Voorde (Belgian, 1878-1965). An Art Deco bronze type spelter metal material clock. White enamel face with stylized numbers. Flanked on each side by figures holding a garland. Brig ParisSee Sold Price
Sold202419th Century Antique French Bronze Sculpture signedSigned by George Van Der Straeten BELGIAN, (1856-1928) bronze bust sculpture depicting a young beauty. Has a wonderful brown patina. Signed to verso. Measures 12.5x6.5x6.5in 7.5lbs Unfortunately the fSee Sold Price
Sold2017Georges Van Der Straeten Bronze Bust of A WomanGeorges Van Der Straeten (Belgian, 1856-1928). Bronze bust of a woman. Signed "Van Der Straeten" with Scoiete des Bronzes de Paris Foundry mark. 12 in tall x 7 in wide.See Sold Price
Sold2017Georges Van Der Straeten Bronze Bust of A WomanGeorge Van Der Straeten (Belgian, 1856-1928). Bronze bust of a woman on a raised marble base. Signed "Van Der Straeten" with Societe des Bronzes de Paris foundry mark. 7 in tall (not including base) xSee Sold Price
Sold2022Georges van der Straeten (1856 - 1928)Georges van der Straeten, Belgian (1856 - 1928) "Elegant Woman" Art Nouveau Bronze Sculpture with Carved Head and Hands. Signed. Overall measures 9" x 6" x 5-1/2". We Will Not Ship This Item Out of StSee Sold Price
Sold2023George Van Der Straeten 1856-1928 Bronze SculptureGeorges Van Der Straeten (Belgian,1856-1928). A cast bronze bust statue. A figural Art Nouveau work modeled as a smiling female figure, produced in the fashion of the era's popular Gibson Girl motif.See Sold Price
Sold2021GEORGES VAN DER STRAETEN (1856-1928) BRONZE BUSTPatinated bronze sculpture, Bust of Woman with Bonnet, signed in cast van der Straeten (Georges van der Straeten, Belgian, 1856-1928), Societe des Bronzes de Paris foundry mark to back, on onyx base,See Sold Price
Sold2016Georges van der Straeten (Belgian, 1856-1928) Bust of aGeorges van der Straeten (Belgian, 1856-1928) Bust of a Lady. Bronze sculpture with a greenish brown patina, inscribed 'G. van der Straeten' en verso and stamped 'Societe des Bronzes de Paris' and 'F'See Sold Price
Sold2016Georges van der Straeten (Belgian, 1856-1928) Bust of aGeorges van der Straeten (Belgian, 1856-1928) Bust of a Lady. Bronze sculpture with warm brown patina, inscribed 'G. van der Straeten' en verso and stamped 'Societe Des Bronzes De Paris', set on an alSee Sold Price
Sold2016Georges van der Straeten (Belgian, 1856-1928) Bust of aGeorges van der Straeten (Belgian, 1856-1928) Bust of a Lady. Bronze sculpture with a warm brown patina, inscribed 'G. van der Straeten' and stamped 'Societe des Bronzes de Paris', set on an alabasterSee Sold Price
Sold20221915 WW1 75 MM Belgiun Trench Art Artillery Shell1915 WW1 75 MM Belgiun Trench Art Artillery Shell Casing. This Belgiun Trench Art Shell reads " Honneur Aux Belges Souvenir De Merckem" which translates to Honor to Belgians Memory of Merckem. The artSee Sold Price
Sold2021Andre Teleki (Belgian, 1928-1999) La Dame de Coeur,Andre Teleki (Belgian, 1928-1999) La Dame de Coeur, 1993 oil on canvas signed Teleki (lower right); signed and titled (verso) 51 x 38 1/2 inches. Property from Palm Springs Art Museum Sold to SupportSee Sold Price
Sold2020Georges van der Straeten (1856 - 1928)Georges van der Straeten, Belgian/French (1856 - 1928) Gilt Bronze Sculpture Mounted on Green Marble Column Base, Bust of a Young Maiden, Signed on Obverse Side. Foundry: Societe Des Bronze De Paris.See Sold Price
Sold2022Pr of Parrot Bookends by Georges VandevoordeGeorges Van de Voorde (Belgian, 1878-1964). Pair of art deco parrot bookends comprised of a green patinated metal and a marble base. Each signed along the metal base and with a foundry seal along oneSee Sold Price
Sold2022Georges van der Straeten (1856 - 1928)Georges van der Straeten, Belgian/French (1856 - 1928) Bronze Sculpture on Onyx Base "Bust of a Woman" Signed. Foundry: Societe Bronze De Paris. Measures 13-1/4" x 6". Condition: Typical rubbing to thSee Sold Price
Sold2022Henry Van de Velde (Belgian, 1863 - 1957)Beer Mug - 1903 Salt-glazed ceramic 11,5 cm Monogram stamped on the bottom, with Westerwald Art Pottery stamp and model number 2081 Manufactured by Steinzeugfabrik und Kunsttöpferei Reinhold HankSee Sold Price
6 days LeftJasper52Chemins De Fer Belges - Art By Van Doren (1928) Belgian Advertising Poster LBUS$360
Featured6 days LeftJasper52Chemins De Fer - Moserboden - Art By J. Politzer (1921) 26.75x37.625 French Travel Poster LBUS$320
Jun 11BonhamsSTATUETTE D'AKSHOBHYA EN LAITON AVEC INCRUSTATION DE CUIVRE TIBET CENTRAL, VERS XIIIE SIÈ...€48,000
2 days LeftArt Legacy AuctionsLithograph from 1931 Chemin de Fer de Paris a Orleans et du midi salies de Bearn vintage travelUS$550
Jun 08Art Legacy AuctionsLithograph from 1931 Chemin de Fer de Paris a Orleans et du midi salies de Bearn vintage travelUS$550
11 hrs LeftArt Research ParisANNÉES 1940 Grand piètement de table basse néoclassique à six pieds en fer forgé doré,€400
11 hrs LeftArt Research ParisMAISON RAMSAY Lampadaire en fer forgé doré, piétement tripode zoomorphe, fût cylindrique animé€500
11 hrs LeftArt Research ParisGINO LEVI MONTALCINI (1902-1974) & GIUSEPPE PAGANO (1896-1945) Paire de fauteuils, circa 1928, à€4,400