Sold2024Chushingura, Jukichi Inouye Translation 1910Chushingura, by Takeda Izumo, Miyoshi Shoraku and Namiki Senryu. Translated by Jukichi Inouye, Nakanishi-Ya, Tokyo, 1910. With 12 illustrated plates after Hokusai and Kunisada. In original slipcase. BSee Sold Price
2021Kawaguchi Shunpa Japanese Woodblock Print OnoeKawaguchi Shunpa Japanese Woodblock Print Onoe Baiko VII, is in the role of Okaru in Kanadehon Chushingura, c 1900-1910. Measurements in inches: 7 1/4 x 8 1/4 Condition:Normal wear with age Shipping:WSee Sold Price
Sold2018Jack London REVOLUTION 1910 Scare Antique CollectibleJack London REVOLUTION 1910 Scare Antique Collectible Essay Socialist Party Emblem Lecture Yale University American Printing Swedish Translation Axel Ahlstedt Workers Unite Title: Revolution Author:See Sold Price
Sold2022Fritz Burger(1867 München - 1927 Lindau) Impressionistisches Bildnis einer jungen Dame im Halbprofil Im 1911 entstandenen Bildnis einer eleganten Dame, die den Betrachter mit wachem, offenem Blick begeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Marc Chagall - David and BathshebaArtist: Marc Chagall Title: David and Bathsheba Year: 1979 Dimensions: 23 1/4in. by 17in. Edition: From the Rare Limited Edition of 50 Medium: Original LithograSee Sold Price
Sold2022A GOOD LARGE 19TH CENTURY CHINESE MIDNIGHT BLACK GLAZED ROLWAGEN VASE converted to a lamp painted wA GOOD LARGE 19TH CENTURY CHINESE MIDNIGHT BLACK GLAZED ROLWAGEN VASE converted to a lamp painted with landscapes and calligraphy. 64 cm high overall.See Sold Price
Sold2022A French design carpet with geometric motifs, wool on cotton, 1st half 20th C.Full title: A French design carpet with geometric motifs, wool on cotton, 1st half 20th C. Description: 282 x 400 cm Provenance: - A private collection, Buenos Aires, Argentina. About this sale: PaulSee Sold Price
Sold2019ORDER OF THE REDEEMERGrand Cross Set, 2nd Type. Sash Badge, 86x55 mm, GOLD, enameled and finely painted "Pantokrator", together with original sash. Breast Star, 83 mm, Silver with chiselled and pierced rays of very convexSee Sold Price
Sold2024Porsche 2 Repa seat beltsPart no. 911.803.054.00 and 911.803.053.00, from 1973 and 1975See Sold Price
Sold2022Vicente Manansala (1910 - 1981)Vicente Manansala (1910 - 1981) Madonna No. 2 signed and dated 1970 (upper right) oil on canvas 21 1/2" x 28 1/2" (55 cm x 72 cm) PROPERTY FROM THE DON VICENTE "TIKING" H. LOPEZ COLLECTION PROVENANCE;See Sold Price
Sold2022Vicente Manansala (1910 - 1981)Vicente Manansala (1910 - 1981) Still Life signed and dated 1973 (upper left) oil on canvas 21" x 27 1/4" (53 cm x 69 cm) Accompanied by a certificate ofprovenance issued by Finale Art File. PROVENANCSee Sold Price
Sold2022AN EARLY 20TH CENTURY CONVERTIBLE DIAMOND FLORAL TIARA/NECKLACE CIRCA 1910AN EARLY 20TH CENTURY CONVERTIBLE DIAMOND FLORAL TIARA/NECKLACE CIRCA 1910With seven graduated old mine cut diamond set gold backed silver flower heads, with screw fittings verso, one later, with roseSee Sold Price
Sold2022ATTRIBUÉ À CHAUMET - ANNÉES 1910ATTRIBUÉ À CHAUMET - ANNÉES 1910 DIADÈME CROISSANT DE LUNE Rare diadème formé de trois croissants de lune entrelacés ornés de diamants taille brillant (TA) en sSee Sold Price
Sold2017Tischlampe, Tiffany Studios Um 1910. New York. SchirmTischlampe, Tiffany Studios Um 1910. New York. Schirm aus Opalinglas mit "Butterfly"-Dekor, Bronzefuss "Greek Vase". Auf Schirm und Fuss bezeichnet: TIFFANY STUDIOS 9972. H 54 cm.See Sold Price
Sold20221910 Overland Model 46 Roadster Chassis no. 463661910 Overland Model 46 Roadster Registration no. BF 7057 Chassis no. 46366 •20hp four-cylinder engine •Right-hand drive •Electric starter •Benefiting from recent refurbishmentSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ɵ The 'Harpenden codex' of Palladius, De re rustica, in the earliest Italian translationƟ The 'Harpenden codex' of Palladius, De re rustica, in the earliest Italian translation of the work, that attributed to the scholar-translator Andrea Lancia, decorated manuscript on paper [ItalySee Sold Price
Sold2017Hans Zatzka "Maidens in garden" (Austrian, circa- 1910)Oil on canvas. h23" --- wooden frame: 26" x 34" - w31" === About Artist: Hans Zatzka (8 March 1859 – 17 December 1945 (or 1949)) was an Austrian Academic and fantasy painter. He has sometimes bSee Sold Price
Sold2022DIAMOND TIARA/NECKLACE COMBINATION, CIRCA 1910DIAMOND TIARA/NECKLACE COMBINATION, CIRCA 1910 The scrolling foliate knifewire sprays set throughout with old brilliant, single and rose-cut diamonds, mounted in silver and gold, diamonds approximatelSee Sold Price
Sold2020Monumental Iris vase, white lilies, Schmidt 1910, 20Monumental Rookwood Iris glaze vase with white Easter Lilies painted in 1910 by Carl Schmidt. Standing 20 1/2 inches tall, the vase features beautifully crafted lilies which encircle the body. Marks iSee Sold Price
Sold2024BIRGER SANDZEN (1871-1954) OIL ON CANVAS DATED 1910Birger Sandzen (1871-1954) 1910 The fine, large, transitional oil on canvas is signed and dated by Birger Sandzen lower left front. At the close of their discussion on Sandzen's early period as a painSee Sold Price
Sold2022A PALACE SIZE KERMAN RAVAR PERSIAN CARPET C. 1910The ivory field with an all over design displaying offset rows of vases issuing polychrome floral bouquets supported by meandering curvilinear vines issuing palmettes, flower heads and leaves all withSee Sold Price
Sold2022CARTIER: ENAMEL AND AGATE DESK CLOCK, CIRCA 1910CARTIER: ENAMEL AND AGATE DESK CLOCK, CIRCA 1910 Of circular outline, the white guilloché enamel surround with white enamel borders, between white and gold enamel cylindrical batons with moonstonSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vicente Manansala (1910 - 1981) Abstract Study of FishAbstract Study of Fish ca. 1960 watercolor on paper 15 1/2" x 27 1/2" (39 cm x 70 cm) PROVENANCE Private collection from titled lady, a large London home, deceased estate. This picture has been in stoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vicente Manansala (1910 - 1981) UntitledUntitled signed and dated 1964 (lower left) watercolor on paper 23" x 31" (58 cm x 79 cm) PROVENANCE Private Collection, London The 1960s witnessed Vicente Manansala emerge as the leading artist â€See Sold Price
4 days LeftAlmaZSOLNAY- Hungarian porcelain statue in the form of a naked maiden, circa 1910US$350(5 bids)
Oct 10DuMouchellesHandel Lamp Company (American) Leaded Slag Glass Hanging Shade, Hollyhock Pattern, Ca. 1910, H 9.75"US$3,000
Oct 05Vogt Auction TexasJulian Onderdonk, "The E. B. Chandler House, San Antonio, Texas 1910"US$5,000
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsLarge Gustav Stickley Arts & Crafts Mission oak bed frame, model 922, ca. 1910. 55"H x 57"W x 79"LUS$300
10 hrs LeftKamelot AuctionsPAIR OF DOUBLE CANE PAINTED LOUIS XV STYLE PETITE SALON CHAIRS C 1910.US$200(4 bids)
Oct 27Check the Oil Promotions, LLC1910 Michigan Porcelain Motorcycle License Plate ReproductionUS$26(4 bids)
1 day LeftEldred'sARTHUR WESLEY DOW (New York/Massachusetts, 1857-1922), "Clam Houses", circa 1910., Color woodcut,US$2,500
4 days LeftMoving Miss Daisy LLC (DBA-Miss Daisy's Consignment & Auction House)Brass National Cash Register - 1910 - Model 337US$120(2 bids)
Nov 03A-1 AuctionPresident William Howard Taft -Navall Appointment signed June 24, 1910 with Co-SignersUS$50
Oct 18Galerie Zacke AN EXPORT SILVER BOWL, MARKS OF WA CHUN AND YE ZHA, QING DYNASTY, CIRCA 1910€500(1 bid)
Oct 09Chiswick AuctionsAn early 20th century Chinese export silver epergne centrepiece, Shanghai circa 1910, marked Kun He,£2,000
3 days LeftPUBLIC SALEIndustrial Medical Scroll Chart, Arterial Venous & Nervous System 1910US$225(3 bids)
5 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsCirca 1910 Ink Stand in the Form of a Mercedes Racing Car WMFUS$100(1 bid)