Sold2020Follower of Jacopo Bassano (Jacopo dal Ponte) (Italian,Follower of Jacopo Bassano (Jacopo dal Ponte) (Italian, ca. 1510-1592) Departure of Abraham for Canaan oil on canvas 40 1/2 x 52 3/4 inches. Property from the Collection of Mr. and Mrs. Martin Scott,See Sold Price
Sold2021Attrib Jacopo Bassano Crucifixion Lithograph on PaperAn antique lithograph on paper after Jacopo Bassano (Italian, 1510-1592), also known as Giacomo da Ponte, depicting Jesus Christ's crucifixion. It is facsimile signed and numbered "46" to the lower riSee Sold Price
Sold2023After Jacopo da Ponte "Deposition of Christ" OilAfter old master Jacopo da Ponte Bassano (Italian, 1515-1592) "Deposition of Christ" oil on board panel religious painting, housed in a gilt wood frame. Image: 28.5" H x 23.5" W; frame: 32.5" H x 27.5See Sold Price
Sold2021After Jacopo Bassano (Italian, 1510-1592)After Jacopo Bassano (Italian, 1510-1592) Late 19th Century Adorazion Dei Pastori (Nativity) oil on board 8 x 6 inches (sight). Property from Lynch Four LLC, Edwards, ColoradoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Biblical Wedding Scene Painting Manner Of BassanoAn original Old Master 16th century style oil painting on canvas, painted in the manner of Jacopo Bassano (Italian, circa 1510-1592). A figural work with a religious motif, depicting the Biblical WeddSee Sold Price
Sold2020Circle of Jacopo Bassano (Italian, 1515-1592) Farmyard.Circle of Jacopo Bassano (Italian, 1515-1592) Farmyard. Oil on canvas 32" x 34.5" Frame: 35.5" x 37.75"See Sold Price
Sold2018Jacopo Bassano, Attrib. Jesus in Temple Money ExchangeAttrib. to Jacopo Bassano 1510-1592 Jesus in the Temple/Money Exchange Pen and brown ink and wash 8x5.5 15/16 cent Italian drawing of Christ in the temple showing anger at the money exchange taking plSee Sold Price
Sold2021CIRCLE OF JACOPO BASSANO (16TH/17TH CENTURY).Oil on copper. Adoration of the Shepherds. From a New York, NY collection. - Dimensions: 13.5" high x 11" wideSee Sold Price
Sold2016After Jacopo da Ponte Bassano Animals BoardingAfter Jacopo da Ponte Bassano Animals Boarding Noah's ArkOil on canvasSee Sold Price
Sold2023AFTER AEGIDIUS SADELER (Flemish, circa 1570 - 1629). The Annunciation to the Shepherds, EngravingAFTER AEGIDIUS SADELER (Flemish, circa 1570 - 1629). The Annunciation to the Shepherds, Engraving after a painting by Jacobo Bassano (Venetian, 1510 - 1592) with the inscriptio lettered in top margin:See Sold Price
Sold2017Bassano, Jacopo (1516–1592 Bassano) Kopie nach einemBassano, Jacopo (1516–1592 Bassano) Kopie nach einem Stich von Raphael Sadeler il Vecchio Anbetung der Könige. Öl auf Holz. 45,7x30 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022Follower of Francesco Giambattista da Ponte, called Francesco Bassano (Bassano 1549-1592 Venice)...Follower of Francesco Giambattista da Ponte, called Francesco Bassano (Bassano 1549-1592 Venice) Summer; Autumn; and Winter three of a set, oil on panel 45.6 x 57.6cm (17 15/16 x 22 11/16in)., 46.2 xSee Sold Price
Sold2018Menarola, Matrimonio mistico di Santa CaterinaCrestano Menarola, Matrimonio mistico di Santa Caterina. Da Jacopo Bassano. Acquaforte. mm 207x137. Pan, 89. Dal dipinto eseguito nel 1575 da Jacopo e Francesco Bassano per la chiesa arcipretaleSee Sold Price
Sold2022GEROLAMO DA PONTE (attr. a)(Bassano del Grappa, 1566 - 1621) Cena in Emmaus Olio su tela, cm 111X141 La Cena in Emmaus fu una delle composizioni più popolari ideate da Jacopo Bassano nel 1537. Da tale data numerose repliche fuSee Sold Price
Sold2024Salvador Dalà (1909-1989) Christ, from The Twelve Apostles (Field 72-14B; M&L 1510)Salvador Dalà (1909-1989) Christ, from The Twelve Apostles (Field 72-14B; M&L 1510) Lithograph printed in colours, 1977, signed in pencil, inscribed 'EA', one of 50 artist's proofs, printed by publSee Sold Price
Sold2021Large Old Master ptg, Jacopo Bassano, St JeromeLarge Old Master painting,17th/18th century, after Jacopo Bassano, St Jerome. Painting: 59" x 46" Frame: 74" x 60.5" Provenance: Mary Kaplan Collection,NYC. Columbia University Press published a bookSee Sold Price
Sold2022The Annunciation of the Shepherds, Italian school of the 18th century, follower of Jacopo BassanoReduced-scale version of the original painted around 1555-1560 and kept in the National Gallery of Art, Washington DC. Oil on canvas, framed measurements: 37 x 30 cm, canvas measurements: 28 x 22 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2020Hendrick Goltzius 16th Century Adoration EngravingHendrick Goltzius (German Dutch 1558-1617). Original 16th Century antique engraving, The Adoration of the Shepherds, in the style of Jacopo Bassano with strong influences from Albrecht Durer. ProducedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Italian School. 16th century. Bassano Circle.Italian School. 16th century. Bassano Circle. Oil on canvas. 76 x 105,5 cm. This painting has similarities to that of "The Supper at Emmaus", in which there is a series of characters in the foregroundSee Sold Price
Sold2022Da Ponte Jacopo bottega di, Le quattro stagioniquattro dipinti, olio su tela, W. 112 - H. 69 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Da Ponte Jacopo ambito di, Scene di genere con pastori e armenticoppia di dipinti, olio su tavoletta, W. 30,5 - H. 22,5 CmSee Sold Price
BonhamsFlemish Follower of Jacopo da Ponte, called Bassano A kitchen scene 29 1/8 x 23 1/4in (74 x 59cm)US$1,200
BonhamsNorth Italian School, 17th Century Three head studies of a bearded man framed: 39 x 46cm£1,800
BonhamsCircle of The Bassano Family, 17th Century Portrait of a gentleman, bust-length, in a fur-trimm...£3,000
BonhamsCircle of Cornelis de Wael (Antwerp 1592-1667 Rome) A Mediterranean harbour with figures in the ...£2,000
Oct 10DuMouchellesCircle of Maeten De Vos (Flemish Circa 1575-1599) Oil on Wood Panel, "Birth of Christ", H 47" WUS$3,750
BonhamsCircle of François de Nomé (Metz 1593-circa 1644 Naples) A church interior with Christ...£800
600 Lots AwayJasper521592 DEL REGNO DI PORTOGALLO ALL CORONA di CASTIGLIA antique HISTORY of PORTUGALUS$400
BonhamsCircle of Bartolomeo Letterini (Venice 1669-1745) The Tribute Money; and Christ and the Woman ta...£3,000
2 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSALESSANDRI - SCATTAGLIA. Animali quadrupedi dal naturale dissegnati, incisi, e miniati.€6,500