Sold2023CIRCUS KIRK ORIGINAL POSTER MAQUETTES, circa 1972 [LOT 3 PCS]Here are three different original pieces of poster (window card) artwork proposed for Charles Boas's CIRCUS KIRK in the early 1970's. Two of them are approx. 14"x22" in size, and the third is approx.See Sold Price
Sold2021Christy Brothers Lithograph Circus PosterChristy Bros. 5 Ring Wild Animal Show lithograph circus poster, Riverside Print Co., Chicago & Milwaukee. Circa 1920s. 26" x 38 1/2" (with frame 43 3/4" x 29 1/2"). Tears and creases along margins.See Sold Price
Sold2022SPARKS BIG 3 RING CIRCUS POSTERONE SHEET, ERIE LITHO, 1920'S. FEATURING A BAND OF SEALS. LINEN-BACKED, PROFESSIONALLY CONSERVED. IMAGE 27"X40"See Sold Price
Sold2022DOWNIE BROS. BIG 3 RING CIRCUS POSTERONE SHEET, ERIE LITHO & PTG., 1930'S. WHITE FACE CLOWN SURROUNDED BY 4 VIGNETTES. BRIGHT COLORS. LINEN-BACKED, PROFESSIONALLY CONSERVED. IMAGE 28"X41.5"See Sold Price
Sold2024SPARKS BIG 3 RING CIRCUS POSTERAUTHENTIC, ORIGINAL, ONE SHEET, OLD ERIE LITHO, 1920'S. SPARKS TITLE WITH PERFORMING SEALS. MOUNTED ON CHARTEX BUT LOOSENING, CHIPPING AT MARGINS, GFROMMETS AT CORNERS. APPROXIMATELY 28"X42"See Sold Price
Sold2022HUNT BROS. 3 RING CIRCUS POSTERONE SHEET, ERIE LITHO, C.1920'S. TITLE WITH CLOWNS AND DANCING PIGS. LINEN-BACKED, PROFESSIONALLY CONSERVED. IMAGE 27"X41"See Sold Price
Sold2022JACK HOXIE BIG 3 RING CIRCUS POSTERONE SHEET, RIVERSIDE PRINT CO., CHICAGO, 1937. VERY CLEAN POSTER BEARING THE IMAGE OF CLOWN OVER SHOW TITLE. LINEN-BACKED, PROFESSIONALLY CONSERVED. IMAGE 27.5"X42.5"See Sold Price
Sold2024DOWNIE BROS. BIG 3 RING CIRCUS POSTERAUTHENTIC, ORIGINAL, ONE SHEET, DONALDSON LITHO, 1936. TITLE SHEET - VIGNETTE OF HORSE RIDERS AND CLOWN WITH DIRECTOR. PROFESSIONALLY CONSERVED ON ARCHIVAL LINEN. APPROXIMATELY 28"X42"See Sold Price
Sold2024DOWNIE BROS. BIG 3 RING CIRCUS POSTERAUTHENTIC, ORIGINAL, ONE SHEET, ERIE LITHO, 1935. DOWNIE BROS. TITLE - A DAZZLING DISPLAY OF HIGH SPIRITED HORSES IN AMAZING GROUPING AND MANEUVERS. PROFESSIONALLY CONSERVED ON ARCHIVAL LINEN. APPROXISee Sold Price
Sold2022HAGEN BROS. 3 RING CIRCUS POSTERONE SHEET, WITH DATE TAIL, GLOBE POSTER CO. FOLDS. 28"X46See Sold Price
Sold2023King Bros. 3 Ring Circus PosterNo. 103-F. Poster measures 42" wide x 28" tall. Tiger roaring as picture.See Sold Price
Sold2022RUSSELL BROS. 3 RING CIRCUS POSTEROne Sheet (approximately 28"x42"). Donaldson Litho Co, 1936. INTRODUCING THE GREATEST FEATS EVER ACCOMPLISHED. This wonderful montage of circus performers and animals gleefully leaves nothing much toSee Sold Price
Sold2024BIG 3 RING CIRCUS POSTERAUTHENTIC, ORIGINAL, ONE SHEET, DONALDSON LITHO, 1930'S. UNMOUNTED, TAPE ON VERSO, CRAFT MARGINS. APPROXIMATELY 28"X42"See Sold Price
Sold2022CRONIN BROS. BIG 3 RING CIRCUS POSTERONE SHEET, GLOBE POSTER CO. FOLDS, TAPE ON VERSO. 28"X42"See Sold Price
Sold2018Dailey Bros 3 Ring Circus Poster Pottstown PA 33 1/2"XHas water stain on upper right.See Sold Price
Sold2019DAN RICE 3 RING CIRCUS POSTERORIGINAL CENTRAL SHOW PRINTING CO., 1936, FEATURING 84TH ANNUAL TOUR. ONE SHEET (28"X42"). OVERALL GOOD CONDITION.See Sold Price
Sold20151930's Dan Rice 3 Ring Circus PosterOriginal paper poster combined with original Gentry Bros. Famous Dog and Ponies. " Buck Sells Real Wild West." 20 1/2" x 28".See Sold Price
Sold2021Russell Bros. 3 Ring Circus PosterRussell Bros. 3 Ring Circus Poster Featuring Horses. Wear from age. In-house shipping available. Dimensions: 28 x 20See Sold Price
Sold2022MILLS BROS. 3 RING CIRCUS POSTERPANEL, TRIANGLE POSTER CO. FOLDS, MINOR EDGE WEAR. 14"X42"See Sold Price
Sold2022MILLS BROS. 3 RING CIRCUS POSTERPANEL, TRIANGLE POSTER CO. FOLDS, EDGE WEAR, LOSS, FOLDS. 14"X42"See Sold Price
Sold2019Famous Cole 3 Ring Circus Poster, OversizedFamous Cole 3 Ring Circus Poster, Oversized 28" x 47", 3 color artSee Sold Price
Sold2016LINEN MOUNTED HAGEN BROS. 3 RING CIRCUS POSTEROne sheet with performing Seals, 41" x 27". Has some light restoration. Fine-VFSee Sold Price
Sold2023(3) Sells & Gray 3 Ring Circus PostersAll measure 36" x 21". Milledgeville Nelson Farm Near Riding Area, Auspices: Tri-County Shrine Club. April 10th, Circus Act Scene. Douglasville Rear of County Stadium. Auspices: Douglas Co. Civitan ClSee Sold Price
Sold2021WALTER L. MAIN 3-RING CIRCUS POSTERRIVERSIDE PRINTING CO., 1930. SCARCE ONE SHEET WITH MULTIPLE VIGNETTES, "THE FUNNIEST TROUPE OF SIDE SPLITTING, LAUGH PRODUCERS EVER COLLECTED UNDER ONE MANAGEMENT. PROFESSIONALLY CONSERVED, LINEN-BACSee Sold Price
Jun 01Verma Estate DepartmentCirca 1950s Art Deco Style Sapphire and Diamond Cocktail Ring in 14K White GoldUS$100(2 bids)
3 days LeftJasper52Vintage 1950's Pearl Diamond Halo Cocktail Ring 14K Yellow Gold, 7.32 GramsUS$1,500
3 days LeftJasper52Vintage 1950's Baguette Ruby Diamond Wide Band Statement Ring Platinum, 5.53 GrUS$1,000
3 days LeftJasper52Vintage 1950's Diamond Two-Tone Dome Cocktail Ring 18K Rose White Gold, 5.47 GrUS$1,400
3 days LeftJasper52Vintage 1940's 1950's Round Blue Sapphire Diamond Ring 14K Yellow Gold, 3.20 GrUS$700
Jun 13Eldred'sFOUR PIECES OF REPOUSSÉ STERLING SILVER America, Late 19th/Early 20th Century Approx. 5.1 troyUS$60(1 bid)
3 days LeftJasper52Vintage 1950's Leonard Boy Necklace Pendant Charm 14K Yellow Gold, 3.18 GramsUS$280
Jun 01Dana J. Tharp Auctions(3) Cleveland Arena Posters Circus, Peter Pan, Water Follies Promotional PostersUS$30
6 days LeftSelkirk Auctioneers & AppraisersRINGLING BROS MAGNIFICENT SPECTACULAR INTRODUCTORY TOURNAMENT STROBRIDGE POSTERUS$200
Sterling Vault AuctioneersA Vintage Sapphire and Diamond Three Stong Ring in Platinum Circa 1950's, comes in original box,£980