Sold2023Jean Claude Picot SeriolithographJean Claude Picot Seriolithograph - L' Escalier De La Plage - 28 inches tall x 25 x 1.5See Sold Price
Sold2022** Claude Monet (1840-1926) after. & George-William Thornley (1875-1935) La Douane, Effet de** Claude Monet (1840-1926) after. & George-William Thornley (1875-1935)La Douane, Effet de l'apres-midi, from Vingt LithographiesLithograph printed in green, circa 1890, signed by both Monet and ThorSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jean Pierre - Frederic Barrois, 1786 - 1841, portraitJean Pierre - Frederic Barrois, 1786 - 1841, portrait of gentleman, oil, in French gilt bronze frame, signed lower right Barrois 1845, "Claude Monet, agent de Change Financier Sous Napoleon 1st" (ClauSee Sold Price
Sold2021Claude Monet : La Neige, Environs de Vetheuil (Snow,Claude Monet (French, 1840-1926): La Neige, Environs de Vetheuil, 1897. Very rare, limited edition, collotype lithograph printed in 1922 from "Claude Monet Sa Vie, Son Temps, Son Oeuvre" by Gustave GeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jacques Villon after Jean Metzinger "La Tasse de The"Jacques Villon after Jean Metzinger "La Tasse de The" 1929. Aquatint, on woven paper. Signed by Villon (lower left) and Metzinger (lower right) in pencil, numbered '152/200'. Published by Bernheim-JeuSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jacques Villon after Jean Metzinger LA TASSE DE THÉ (GINESTET/POUILLON 666) Color aquatint,Jacques Villon (1875-1963) after Jean Metzinger (1883-1956) LA TASSE DE THÉ (GINESTET/POUILLON 666) Color aquatint, 1929, on wove paper, signed by both artists and numbered 149/200 in pencil, pubSee Sold Price
Sold2018Claude Monet - Le Rio de la SaluteArtist: Claude Monet Title: Le Rio de la Salute Year: June 8 1912 Dimensions: 8.4in. by 6.8in. Edition: From the rare limited edition of 100 Publisher: BernheiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Claude Monet : La Maison et la Jardin de Claude MonetClaude Monet (French, 1840-1926): La Maison et la Jardin de Claude Monet a Argenteuil, 1873. Very rare, limited edition, collotype lithograph printed in 1922 from "Claude Monet Sa Vie, Son Temps, SonSee Sold Price
Sold2022JEAN METZINGER (after), La Tasse de TheColor aquatint on imitation Japan paper. Signed by Metzinger and numbered 7/200 in pencil, lower margin. Etched by Jacques Villon. Published by Galerie Bernheim-Jeune, Paris. Based on Metzinger's CubiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jacques Callot (French, 1592-1635), La Vie de L'Enfant ProdigueJacques Callot (French, 1592-1635), La Vie de L'Enfant Prodigueetchings, likely 17th century, presented in long horizontal frame. Frame dimensions 11 x 57 1/2 in. From a Private Collection, WashingtonSee Sold Price
Sold2015CASTERA BAZILE "LA NAISSANCE DE LENFANT JESUS"CASTERA BAZILE "LA NAISSANCE DE LENFANT JESUS" OIL ON BOARD. Height: 31 & 23 in. by Width: 39 & 29 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021Jacques Villon (French, 1875-1963) La Tasse de The,Jacques Villon (French, 1875-1963) La Tasse de The, after "Le gouter" by Jean Metzinger, 1929 aquatint signed Jacques Villon, signed Metzinger, and numbered 112/200 in pencil 18 1/2 x 17 1/4 inches. PSee Sold Price
Sold2021Villon After Metzinger 'La Tasse de The' AquatintJacques Villon 'La Tasse de The', after 'Le Gouter' by Jean Metzinger, 1929, aquatint, numbered 78/200 and signed 'Metzinger', framed. Sight 19.5" H x 17.5" W. Frame 28.5" H x 25.25" W.See Sold Price
Sold2022VIERGE MARIE / VIRGIN MARYDescription Français: VIERGE MARIE / VIRGIN MARY Icône de la vierge et l'enfant couronnés, dans sa Riza en metal argenté rehaussé de dorure. XIXe siècle. 26.4 cm x 19.3 cm x 3.5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Dimitrios Emmanuel GALANIS (1882-1966)Dimitrios Emmanuel GALANIS (1882-1966)Portrait de la femme de l'artisteDessin au crayon signé du cachet à l'encre en haut à droite 27 x 19 cm - 10,62 x 7,48 inPencil drawing signed with ink sSee Sold Price
Sold2019DANIELE CAMBIER Landscape Watercolor Painting. "GDANIELE CAMBIER Landscape Watercolor Painting. "Giverny-la Terrasse de Claude Monet" Signed. Highly decorative frame.-- Dimensions: Image Size: H: 15.5 inches: W: 19.25 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2022JEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) L'arbre de la scienceJEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) L'arbre de la science signé Jean Cocteau; inscrit original (au revers) plat en en terre blanche partiellement émaillé 34.5 cm. (13 9/16 in.) ExécutéSee Sold Price
Sold2022JEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) L'arbre de la scienceJEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) L'arbre de la science signé Jean Cocteau; inscrit original (au revers) plat en terre blanche avec engobe diamètre 36.5 cm. (14 3/8 in.) Exécuté en 1961. CSee Sold Price
Sold2020FABLES OF JEAN DE LA FONTAINE,1668Fable Choisies, Mises en Vers Par Monsieur de la Fontaine. Seconde Partie (Paris: Claude Barbin),1668. Jean DE LA FONTAINE (French,1621-1695). Fifty eight half-page copperplate engravings by FrancoisSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jacques Villon (French, 1875-1963) Print AssortmentJacques Villon (French, 1875-1963) Print Assortment (3) items including 1929 etching with aquatint 'La Tasse de The', unsigned after 'Le Gouter' by Jean Metzinger, 'Lili Polka Piano' color lithographSee Sold Price
Sold2022Claude Monet : La Debacle, VetheuilClaude Monet (French, 1840-1926): La Debacle, Vetheuil, 1881. Very rare, limited edition, collotype lithograph printed in 1922 from "Claude Monet Sa Vie, Son Temps, Son Oeuvre" by Gustave Geffroy de lSee Sold Price
Sold2018Le Defi Francais, Pour la Coupe de L'AmericaLe Defi Francais, Pour la Coupe de L'America by Jean-Michel Folon, 1981 Unsigned Offset Lithograph. Paper size is 32.25 x 22.25 inches, with an image size of 29.75 x 21.25 inches. The Offset LithograpSee Sold Price
Sold2023SAND, GEORGE. JEAN DE LA ROCHE * TAMARIS. 1860-2SAND, GEORGE. Lot of 2 volumes sold together: JEAN DE LA ROCHE. Paris: Librairie de L. Hachette et Cie., 1860. * TAMARIS. Paris: Michel Levy Freres, 1862. 2 vols in uniform binding. 8vo. Half calf oveSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rare Minton Les Enfants de la Mer Au Chariot FigurineVery detailed figure of a cherub sitting on top of a sea shell with a fish swimming below. l'enfant Au Chariot. Marked, numbered and titled on the bottom. #Cherub #SeaShell #Fish #Minton Issued: 2002See Sold Price
7 days LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesHenri Manguin (1874-1949), Anémones, mimosas et oranges , 1936, huile sur toile, signée, 65x54 cmCHF 20,000
BonhamsMANDELSLO (JEAN-ALBERT DE) Voyages célèbres & remarquables, Faits de Perse aux Indes o...£1,000
7 days LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesJean-Marc Nattier (1685-1766), Madame Adélaïde sous la figure de Diane, pierre noire et gouacheCHF 5,000
7 days LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesJean-Marc Nattier (1685-1766), Mme Henriette sous la figure de Flore, pierre noire et gouache surCHF 5,000
5 days LeftIEGOR AuctionsPENDULE RETOUR D'ÉGYPTE - ADAM LÉCHOPIÉ (1724-1795)CA$750(1 bid)
BonhamsIRELAND - IRISH LANGUAGE MARCEL (JEAN JOSEPH) Alphabet Irlandais, précédé d'une n...£460
10 hrs LeftPananti Casa D'Aste S.R.L.Andre' Hebuterne (Meaux, 1894 - Parigi, 1992) - Paesaggio (La Porte d'Espagne), 1921€6,000
6 days LeftPiasaGeorges Hugnet (Paris, 1906 - Saint-Martin-de-Ré, 1974) La Constante de l'aberration, 1934€8,000
6 days LeftJasper52Côte occidentale de l'Afrique. W Africa.Senegal Gambia rivers.D’ANVILLE 1751 mapUS$85
7 days LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesEcole italienne du XVIe s., d'après Raphäel, La rencontre entre Léon Ier le Grand et Attila,CHF 1,500
6 days LeftPiasaOscar Dominguez (Santa Cruz de Tenerife, 1905 - Paris, 1957) Hirondelle de l'eau, 1938€150,000
7 days LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesGiovanni Battista Tiepolo (1696-1770), Décollation de saint Jean-Baptiste, pierre noire, lavis brunCHF 20,000