Sold2020Louis VALTAT (1869-1952) "Jardin et son jardinier"Louis VALTAT (1869-1952) "Jardin et son jardinier". Huile sur toile sbd et daté 1898 sur une étiquette de la galerie Moos. 59.2x45.5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022de Caullery Louis scuola di, La Torre di Babeleolio su tavola, W. 63,5 - H. 45,5 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2024SPAIN 1957 FRANCISCO FRANCO 5 PTASHead of Francisco Franco facing right. Script: Latin Lettering: FRANCISCO FRANCO CAUDILLO DE ESPAÑA POR LA G.DE DIOS 1957 Unabridged legend: Francisco Franco Caudillo de España por la Gracia de DiosSee Sold Price
Sold2023TOOTS ZYNSKY Grand bol de la série 'Wild Spring Chaos'1994MonogramméFils de verre fu...TOOTS ZYNSKY Grand bol de la série 'Wild Spring Chaos' 1994 Monogrammé Fils de verre fusionnés et thermoformés H: 19,5cm. (7 1/2in.); L: 39cm.(15 3/8in.); P: 20cm.(7 7/8in.). A greSee Sold Price
Sold2020Joan Miro - Les Essencies de la TerraArtist: Joan Miro Title: Les Essencies de la Terra Year: 1968 Dimensions: 19 5/8in. by 14 1/4in. Edition: Numbered 71G/100 in pencil from the edition of 100 color variantsSee Sold Price
SoldOLIVIER GAGNERE (1952) Meuble-bar de la série Park AvenueOLIVIER GAGNERE (1952) Meuble-bar de la série Park Avenue 1997 Edition Bernardaud Chêne plaqué, chêne massif sculpté à la gouge, porcelaine, laiton poli et verre H: 140 cSee Sold Price
Sold2022Louis Valtat, La tireuse de cartes, 1922Louis Valtat (French, 1869-1952)La tireuse de cartes, 1922oil on boardstamped with the artists monogram lower right12 1/2 x 12 1/2in (32 x 32cm) Provenance:The Collection of PeterSee Sold Price
Sold2022Louis Icart Place De La Concorde Oil PaintingLouis Icart (France 1888-1950) Original oil on board, signed lower right, a great original painting depicting a scene of Parisian life, two elegant ladies on the Place de la Concorde in Paris, markedSee Sold Price
Sold2019Important and Fine Louis XVI Bedroom SuiteAfter the design of Jean-Henri Riesener (1734-1806) for the commode for La Chambre de Louis XVI a Versailles.Ormolu bronze mounts by Jean Rabiant with fruitwood marquetry and parquetry mahogany. BedfrSee Sold Price
Sold2017(lot of 12) Case of 1978 Chateau La Mission Haut Brion,(lot of 12) Case of 1978 Chateau La Mission Haut Brion, Graves, Grand Cru Classe, each 750mlSee Sold Price
Sold2022(MEXICAN IMPRINT--PUEBLA.) Reglas de la Compañia de Jesus.(MEXICAN IMPRINT--PUEBLA.) Reglas de la Compañia de Jesus. [2], 187, [5]; blank leaf; [4], 223, [8] pages. 16mo, contemporary vellum, minor wear; minor worming; small bookplate of bibliographer JSee Sold Price
Sold2016Michel Delacroix(French, born 1933) La leçon de piano, 1997, signed lower right "Michel Delacroix" and titled, signed and inscribed verso, oil on canvas, 13-3/4 x 10-3/4 in.; gilt wood frame,. ProvenanceSee Sold Price
Sold2024Boris Tchoubanov (Russia,France,b 1946) oil paintingARTIST: Boris Tchoubanov (Russian, French, born 1946) TITLE: Un Soir pres de la Mer (titled on verso) YEAR: 1997 MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Few minor scratches/paint losses. No visible inpaint uSee Sold Price
Sold2022Czech Republic, German Weiner-Kral 1901-1978 Place De La Bastille 1946 Signed OriginalCzech Republic, German Weiner-Kral 1901-1978 Place De La Bastille 1946 Signed Original. Frame Measure 27.5" X 23.5", Sight 18" X 22". This painting was purchased in the 1970's by a woman as part of anSee Sold Price
Sold2023JEWELRY. Grand Duke Sergei Alexandrovich of Russia18kt Gold Pocket Watch? A truly exemplary French L. Leroy & Cie of 7 Boulevard de la Madelaine, Paris 18kt yellow gold open face pocket chronometer watch. This masterpiece features an 18kt yellow goldSee Sold Price
Sold2022Candélabre Grape à 5 bras de lumière de style Art Nouveau en argent 925, GeorgProvenance: Le modèle de ce candélabre a été conçu juste après la fin de la première guerre mondiale - une période très riche où une abondance d'argeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Louis ICART: "Enfin Seule" - Oil on Board PaintingLouis Icart (French, 1888-1950) oil on board titled "Enfin Seule" ("Finally Alone"), depicting a beauty at rest on a sofa, inscribed verso "X120 - For Madame Phyllis Sydney Lucas de la Part I de San MSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pablo Picasso (1881-1973) after. Ronde de la JeunessePablo Picasso (1881-1973) after.Ronde de la JeunesseLithograph printed in colours, 1961, signed in pencil, numbered from the edition of 200, on Arches paper, with full margins, 650 x 505mm (25 5/8 x 1See Sold Price
Sold2022Boucheron, Les cinq sens, bracelet circa 1875 composé de 5 éléments ovales en or 750La fondation Horovitz a pour objectif d’accompagner les talents dans l’industrie de la joaillerie et de soutenir la formation continue en ce domaine. Elle est créée en 2020 pourSee Sold Price
Sold2022Louis Valtat (French, 1869-1952) Paysage d'automne au bord de la riviere, c. 1935Louis Valtat (French, 1869-1952) Paysage d'automne au bord de la riviere, c. 1935 oil on canvas signed with initials L.V. (lower right) 10 3/4 x 14 inches. This lot has previously been confirmed to beSee Sold Price
Sold2024NARCISSE-VIRGILO DIAZ DE LA PENA OIL PAINTINGNarcisse Virgile Diaz de la Pena (French, 1807-1876) Barbizon school painting of a forest landscape. Signed lower left and dated 68'. Measures 43" x 33" on canvas & 51.25" x 41.5" w/ frame. Red wax stSee Sold Price
Sold2024Grand tapis Ferahan à décor hérati de la fin du XIXe siècleGrand tapis Ferahan à décor hérati de la fin du XIXe siècle (usures) 610 x 420 cm A large Ferahan carpet with herati decoration from the late 19th century (wear)See Sold Price
Sold2020De la Cour 18k Gold Steel Diamond 12.65ct Sapphire RingMETAL: 18k Gold/ Stainless Steel. MEASUREMENTS: Ring size - 5.5, ring top is 15mm wide. GEMSTONES: Sapphire - 12.3 x 12.3 x 9.5, approx. 12.65ct (stone is not secure in the setting). Diamonds approx.See Sold Price
Sold2017Antoine Blanchard (1910-1988 French) ''Boulevard de laAntoine Blanchard (1910-1988 French) ''Boulevard de la Madeleine, Paris'' Oil on Canvas 18''x21.5'' Image. A fine parisian street scene by Blanchard. Signed l.r. and on verso with title. Framed 22''x2See Sold Price
BonhamsChassagne-Montrachet 1er Cru, Morgeot, Clos de la Chapelle 2019, Domaine Duc de Magenta, Louis J...£500
BonhamsBeaune 1er Cru, Clos de la Mousse 1959, Bouchard Père & Fils/Domaine de la Château de ...£360
BonhamsVolnay 1er Cru, En Caillets Clos des 60 Ouvrées 1996, Domaine de la Pousse d'Or (2) Clos Vo...£900
BonhamsCru Lafontanelle 1904, Margaux (1) Château de Pez 1995, St Estèphe Cru Bourgeois (1) C...£400
5 hrs LeftFederal Assets AuctioneersEridan - 3 et TLINKO de la serie Corpusculaires (Diptych) by Vasarely (1908-1997US$1
2 days LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.A GROUP OF SEVENTY-SEVEN ANTIQUE BOOKS AND A DICTIONARY, POETRY AND WORLD HISTORY, 19TH AND 20THUS$200(1 bid)
Sep 30Donny Malone AuctionsHorlogerie de la Poste, J. Leemans, Bruxelles - French Louis XV Style Bronze and Green Marble MantelUS$100
5 days LeftAugusta AuctionsLANVIN-CASTILLO EVENING SHEATH & COAT FROM OSCAR DE LA RENTA ARCHIVE, 1962US$400
5 days LeftAugusta AuctionsELIZABETH ARDEN EVENING COAT FROM THE ARCHIVE OF OSCAR DE LA RENTA, 1964-65US$400
Oct 06Stanford AuctioneersPIERRE-AUGUSTE RENOIR - Le lac près de la montagne - Pencil drawing on paperUS$3,000
Sep 28Carnegie's Auction Gallery12 Manufacture de Sevres Louis Philippe Ch S Cloud Bleu Agate Dinner Plates 1832US$10,000
1 day LeftValoir Pousse-CornetAlphonse MUCHA (1860-1939) (Alfons Maria MUCHA, dit): l'ete. Lithographie entoilee. Tire de la€2,500