Sold2022Cocteau, Jean (1889-1963) Bird small plate editionsArtist: Cocteau, Jean (1889-1963) Title: Bird small plate editions d'art Description (FR): Assiette en porcelaine, avec serigraphie de Jean Cocteau Editions d'Art Description (ENG): Porcelain plate, wSee Sold Price
Sold2024After ERTE & Jean COCTEAU: Porcelain Plates (3)After Erte (Romain de Tirtoff) (Russian/French, 1892-1990) "Applause" plate and two after Jean Cocteau (French, 1889-1963) Limoges plates, marked to bases. All with scattered rubbing and wear to decorSee Sold Price
Sold2020Jean Cocteau (1889-1963) Limoges Sineger PorcelainJean Cocteau (1889-1963) Limoges Sineger Porcelain Plate. Line illustration of a cat. Marked. 14x14cm.See Sold Price
Sold2024After Jean COCTEAU: Limoges Porcelain PlateAfter Jean Cocteau (French, 1889-1963) Limoges porcelain plate with self portrait image, marked to base. [9 1/2" Diam.]. All in overall good condition with light wear.See Sold Price
Sold2022Jean Cocteau Limoges PlateJean Cocteau (French, 1889-1963) A painted porcelain plate for Limoges signed "Jean Cocteau". 9-1/2in diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2022JEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) OrphéeJEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Orphée signé Jean Cocteau; inscrit original/Editions Jean Cocteau/Ateliers Madeline Jolly (au revers) plat en terre blanche avec engobe partiellement émaillSee Sold Price
Sold2019Jean Cocteau (1889-1963) Pen & Ink DrawingPen and black ink drawing on light brown wove paper, face in profile, signed* (Jean Cocteau, 1889-1963). 8 1/2 x 7 inches. Small area of damage to cheek, very small repaired tear at extreme right handSee Sold Price
Sold2022JEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Femme voiléeJEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Femme voilée inscrit original et gravé Edition originale Jean Cocteau/Atelier Madeline-Jolly (sous la base) vase en terracotta partiellement émaillé avec cSee Sold Price
Sold2022JEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Danseur aux cymbalesJEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Danseur aux cymbales signé Jean Cocteau; Edition originale de Jean Cocteau/Atelier Madeline-Jolly (au revers) plat en terre blanche blanche et engobe partiellement éSee Sold Price
Sold2022JEAN COCTEAU (1889 - 1963): LE COQ1956; lithograph in color; signed and dated in plate; 19 x 12 inches sight; 26 x 18 1/2 inches frameSee Sold Price
Sold2022JEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) SourireJEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Sourire signé et daté Jean Cocteau 1958; inscrit original/Editions originales de Jean Cocteau/Atelier Madeline-Jolly (au revers) Plat en terracotta partiellement See Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage Monaco Art Poster Print after Jean CocteauVintage lithographic poster print after Jean Cocteau (1889-1963 France). "Principaut de Monaco." Artist signature and dated 1959 in the plate. Printed by Mourlot. Linen backed Work Size: 39 x 24 in.SHSee Sold Price
Sold2018Jean Cocteau (1889-1963) PastelColored chalks on blue drawing paper, Orpheus, signed* (Jean Cocteau, 1889-1963). Dated 1960. 13 3/8 x 9 3/4 inches. Very good condition, the blue paper having a few very small areas of light fading fSee Sold Price
Sold2021JEAN COCTEAUJean Cocteau (1889-1963) "L'Europe Notre Patrie", colored lithograph on wove paper, housed in black and gilt frame with double mat, signed in plate, approximate image size by sight 12" x 17 1/2", framSee Sold Price
Sold2022JEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Quatre-profilsJEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Quatre-profils signé à la main Jean Cocteau; inscrit Edition originale de Jean Cocteau/Atelier Madeline-Jolly/original (au revers) plat en terracotta partiellement &See Sold Price
Sold2022JEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) FlûtisteJEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Flûtiste signé, daté, et situé à la main Jean Cocteau 58 Villefranche; inscrit original/Edition Jean Cocteau/Ateliers Madeline-Jolly/Villefranche (auSee Sold Price
Sold2022JEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) BéatriceJEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Béatrice signé, daté et situé Jean Cocteau Villefranche 1958; inscrit Edition originale de Jean Cocteau/Atelier Madeline-Jolly (au revers) plat en terracoSee Sold Price
Sold2022JEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Figure bleueJEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Figure bleue signé et daté Jean Cocteau 1958; inscrit Edition originale Jean Cocteau/Atelier Madeline - Jolly/original (au revers) plat en terracotta avec engobe parSee Sold Price
Sold2022JEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) La Femme au chignonJEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) La Femme au chignon signé et daté à la main Jean Cocteau 1957; inscrit original/Edition originale de Jean Cocteau/Atelier Madeline-Jolly (au revers) plat en terSee Sold Price
Sold2022JEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Arlequin sur fond bleuJEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Arlequin sur fond bleu signé Jean Cocteau; inscrit Original/Edition originale de Jean Cocteau/Atelier Madeline-Jolly/Villefranche plat en terre blanche avec engobe partieSee Sold Price
Sold2022JEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Chevalier de MalteJEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Chevalier de Malte signé Jean Cocteau; inscrit original et gravé Edition originale de Jean Cocteau/Atelier Madeline-Jolly (au revers) plat en terre blanche avec engoSee Sold Price
Sold2022JEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Arlequin jaune dansantJEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Arlequin jaune dansant signed and dated Jean Cocteau 1958; inscrit original/Edition originale de Jean Cocteau/Atelier Madeline-Jolly (au revers) plat en terre blanche et engobSee Sold Price
Sold2022JEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Arlequin violine dansantJEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Arlequin violine dansant signed and dated Jean Cocteau 1958; inscrit original/Edition originale de Jean Cocteau/Atelier Madeline-Jolly (au revers) plat en terre blanche et engSee Sold Price
Sold2022JEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Femme se coiffantJEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Femme se coiffant signé et daté à la main Jean Cocteau 1958; inscrit Edition originale Jean Cocteau/Atelier Madeline-Jolly (au revers) plat en terre blanche etSee Sold Price
May 30BonhamsJEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Vé-Astrologie-Florentine-Octogone, 1958 (Guédras, 311, 312, 3...€6,000
Jun 01Ripley AuctionsJean Cocteau, French (1889-1963), Bacchus XXXVIII, 1957, original color lithograph from Th??tre II.,US$10
Jun 12Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHJean Cocteau (1889 Maisons-Laffitte - 1963 Milly-la-Forêt) (after), Pendant 'Visage', 1990s€950
Jun 04Vintage Art Finder GalleryInk on paper Jean Cocteau style of French Expressionism male portrait young guy€300
Jun 06Freeman's | HindmanCOCTEAU, Jean (1899-1963). Opium. The Diary of an Addict. Ernest Boyd, translator. New York et al:US$150
Jun 07Freeman's | Hindman[REDOUTÉ Pierre-Joseph, illustrator]. VAUDOYER Jean-Louis. Choix des plus Belles Roses. [1938]US$150
Jun 08Potter & Potter AuctionsCHAVIGNY, Jean. Le Roman d’un Artiste Robert-Houdin: Renova...US$100
Jun 07Freeman's | Hindman[MORMONS]. MILLROY & HAYES (fl. 1899). Route of the Mormon Pioneers from Nauvoo to Great Salt Lake,US$300
Jun 06Freeman's | HindmanCALDER, Alexander (1898-1976). Calder's Circus. Edited by Jean Lipman and Nancy Foote. New York:US$250