Sold2022Autograph. Jean COCTEAU. Lettera autografa a René Chalupt.Jean COCTEAU(1889-1963) Lettera autografa a René Chalupt.11 febbraio 1917 Carta postale viaggiata. 8vo, 185x145 mm. Indirizzo con affrancatura sul retro. FirmataSee Sold Price
Sold2018Hugo, Lettera autografa firmataHugo Victor, Lettera autografa firmata inviata a [Leonce] Pingaud. Datata 18 gennaio s.a. SI AGGIUNGE: Hugo Francois Victor. Lettera autografa firmata inviata a Carlo Pizzigoni, Milano. Con bustSee Sold Price
Sold2023DE SADE. Autograph letter.SADE, Donatien-Alphonse-François; de. Lettera Autografa non firmata.S.l., Maggio 1775Bifolio in 8vo, 215x170 mm. In cartella mezza percalina rossa e cartonato, con stemma e titolo su tassello rosSee Sold Price
Sold2017JEAN COCTEAU, FUCINA DEGLI ANGELI Una piastraJEAN COCTEAU, FUCINA DEGLI ANGELI Una piastra in vetro ambra con figura di Mercurio alato, 1962. Firma incisa "E.Costantini 1962 p.a Fucina Angeli Venezia". Cm 19 (h) x 13.See Sold Price
Sold2023COCTEAU JEAN:COCTEAU JEAN: (1889-1963) French poet, playwright, novelist, artist, filmmaker and critic. A remarkable autograph manuscript signed, Jean Cocteau, seven pages (rectos only), 4to, Paris, March 1922, inSee Sold Price
Sold2023Orologio Ferrari Cartier in oro 18k e lettera con saluto scritto da Enzo Ferrari, 1983Orologio Ferrari Cartier in oro 18k, cinturino in pelle, water resistant quartz, swiss made e lettera con saluto scritto da Enzo Ferrari, donato a Elisabetta, la moglie di Mauro Forghieri, Dicembre 19See Sold Price
Sold2017Cocteau, Jean (Maison-la-Fitte 1889–1963Cocteau, Jean (Maison-la-Fitte 1889–1963 Milly-la-Fôret) Tonkelch mit Gesicht. Keramik. 21/50. Auf dem Boden bezeichnet: "Edition originale de Jean Cocteau" und "Atelier Madeline Jolly", nummeriertSee Sold Price
Sold2022COCTEAU JEAN: (1889-1963)COCTEAU JEAN: (1889-1963) French Writer, Playwright and Filmmaker. A very interesting A.L.S., `Jean Cocteau´, one page, 4to, n.p., 7th February 1962, to Yves Claoué, in French. Cocteau is happySee Sold Price
Sold2022DELLEANI LORENZO (1840-1908) Lorenzo DelleaniDELLEANI LORENZO (1840-1908) Lorenzo Delleani 1840/1908 olio su tavoletta "dintorni di Ivrea e Serra " datato in basso a destra 14/04/1900 Pubblicato con foto su "Delleani" di Angelo Dragone pag.233 nSee Sold Price
Sold2017Kubrick, StanleyLettera autografa firmata Lettera autografa firmata di una pagina in 8°, 294 x 210 mm., su carta intestata Stanley Kubrick e datata 4 febbraio 1988, indirizzata a Mario Maldese; unita, lettera dattilSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jean Cocteau Ink Drawing on Paper (style of)This lot consists of a hand painted Ink on paper in the style of the painter Jean Cocteau.Jean Cocteau was a French poet, playwright, writer, art critic, essayist, painter, film director and designer.See Sold Price
Sold2024JEAN COCTEAU INK ON PAPER (Style Of)This lot consists of a hand painted Ink on paper in the style of the painter JEAN COCTEAU.Jean Cocteau was a French poet, playwright, writer, art critic, essayist, painter, film director and designer.See Sold Price
Sold2022JEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Le Satiricon, 1958 Référence Guédras 124, 125, 126, 127...JEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Le Satiricon tous signés et datés Jean Cocteau 1960-1961; inscrit original (au revers) La série de 7 plats en terracotta et engobe partiellement émaillSee Sold Price
Sold2022JEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Chèvre-pieds jumeauxJEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Chèvre-pieds jumeaux signé Jean Cocteau; inscrit original (au revers) plat en terracotta et engobe partiellement émaillé diamètre 36 cm. (14 3/16 in.)See Sold Price
Sold2022JEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Couple aux rayonsJEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Couple aux rayons signé Jean Cocteau; inscrit original (au revers) plat en terre blanche diamètre 35.5 cm. (14 in.) Exécuté en 1961. Cette œuvre estSee Sold Price
Sold2022JEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) BélierJEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Bélier signé Jean Cocteau; inscrit original (au revers) plat en terre blanche partiellement émaillé diamètre 31.5 cm. (12 3/8 in.) Exécuté iSee Sold Price
Sold2022JEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Théâtre du Cap-d'AilJEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Théâtre du Cap-d'Ail signé Jean Cocteau; inscrit original (au revers) plat en terre blanche partiellement émaillé diamètre 35 cm. (13 3/4 in.) ExSee Sold Price
Sold2022JEAN COCTEAU: TAUREAU PENDANT, CIRCA 1975JEAN COCTEAU: TAUREAU PENDANT, CIRCA 1975 The hammered bull's head incised with detail from the reverse, signed Jean Cocteau, edition number 15/50, numbered 2631 and 1491, maker's mark PH for PierreSee Sold Price
Sold2022JEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Jeune-fille à l'oeilJEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Jeune-fille à l'oeil signé et daté Jean Cocteau 1958; inscrit original (au revers) plat en terre blanche avec engobe diamètre 35 cm. (13 3/4 in.) ExécSee Sold Price
Sold2022JEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Quatre-profilsJEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Quatre-profils signé à la main Jean Cocteau; inscrit Edition originale de Jean Cocteau/Atelier Madeline-Jolly/original (au revers) plat en terracotta partiellement &See Sold Price
Sold2024Jean Cocteau, Untitled (Toreador flamboyant)Jean Cocteau Untitled (Toreador flamboyant) 1963crayon and ink on paper 16.25 h x 15.25 w in (41 x 39 cm) Signed and dated to lower left 'Jean Cocteau 1963'. Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2022JEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Femme voiléeJEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Femme voilée inscrit original et gravé Edition originale Jean Cocteau/Atelier Madeline-Jolly (sous la base) vase en terracotta partiellement émaillé avec cSee Sold Price
Sold2022JEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) L'appel du faune noirJEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) L'appel du faune noir signé Jean Cocteau; inscrit original (au revers) plat en terracotta avec engobe partiellement émaillé diamètre 36 cm. (14 3/16 in.) ESee Sold Price
Sold2022JEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) OrphéeJEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Orphée signé Jean Cocteau; inscrit original/Editions Jean Cocteau/Ateliers Madeline Jolly (au revers) plat en terre blanche avec engobe partiellement émaillSee Sold Price
Jun 06Freeman's | HindmanCOCTEAU, Jean (1899-1963). Opium. The Diary of an Addict. Ernest Boyd, translator. New York et al:US$150
2 days LeftPUBLIC SALEPair of Jean Cocteau 'Faun' Exhibition Posters for Jack Gallery, 1977US$75(2 bids)
7 hrs LeftBonhamsJEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Le marin Pas de chance (Étude pour une illustration du 'Livre Blan...US$3,200
May 30BonhamsJEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Vé-Astrologie-Florentine-Octogone, 1958 (Guédras, 311, 312, 3...€6,000
3 days LeftLeonard Auction, a division of The Leonard CompanyJean Cocteau (French, 1889-1963) 'Marie Bell' PosterUS$100
May 30The Rug LifeAMEDEO MODIGLIANI (1884-1920) LITHOGRAPH TITLED PORTRAIT OF JEAN COCTEAU – 10IN x 12INUS$150
7 hrs LeftBonhamsJEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Petit faune jambes croisées 10 5/8 x 8 1/4 in (27 x 21 cm) (Execut...US$800