Sold2021Monnaies de 10 et 20 Euros / Collection fo 10 & 20Description française Ensemble de 14 pièces de 10 Euros et de 12 pièces de 20 Euros frappées de différents thèmes historiques allemands, chacune dans sa capsule en plastiSee Sold Price
Sold2024A Collection of 10 Silver Vesta CasesConsisting of 10 pieces of silver vesta cases, incl. Holland, 1880 - 1885, 64 x 27 x 10 mm.See Sold Price
Sold2021Monnaies de Preuve en Euros / Euro Coins Proof SetDescription française Lot de cinq livrets de pièces de collections allemandes. Monnaies de preuve de 10 Euros des années 2012 et 2014, et de 20 euros de 2017, 2018 (scellé) et 2019See Sold Price
Sold2022A pair of JANUS et Cie "Mood" outdoor sofas21st Century Each with aluminum back frame, wrapped fabric back, and a teak slat wood seat and legs, 2 pieces 27" H x 87" W 36" D Provenance: Private Collection, Bel Air, CASee Sold Price
Sold2022A pair of JANUS et Cie "Mood" outdoor lounge chairs21st Century Each with aluminum back frame, wrapped fabric back, and a teak slat wood seat and legs, 2 pieces 27" H x 33.5" W x 31" D Provenance: Private Collection, Bel Air, CASee Sold Price
Sold2021François de Ricqlès - June 1995François de Ricqlès - June 1995 Collection Pierre Harter. 27 x 21 cm. 390 g CHF 10 / 20 EUR 9 / 18See Sold Price
Sold20231950's Desoto Fire Dome V-8 Skeleton Neon Sign - 9Outstanding single sided skeleton neon sign lights up and works 100%. It is in excellent condition overall. Featured piece from the Spomer Classics Collection. 27" H x 40" W. Condition: 9. All items aSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jean-Paul Gaultier Coffret Des Extraits De CollectionDESCRIPTION: A Jean-Paul Gaultier Coffret Des Extraits de Collection 1995 perfume. 3 perfumes x 30ml each. This is a three original perfumes for women, with a dome display, by Jean Paul Gaultier. (P50See Sold Price
Sold2018Frida Kahlo Oil on canvasPrivate Collection 27" x 19.25" (Attrib.)With Certificate Frida Kahlo de Rivera 1907 - 1954 born Magdalena Carmen Frida Kahlo y Calderon was a Mexican painter known for her self-portraits. (ConditionSee Sold Price
Sold2017Frida Kahlo oil on canvasPrivate Collection 27" x 20" (Attrib.)With Attrib Certificate & Provenance Frida Kahlo de Rivera 1907 1954 born Magdalena Carmen Frida Kahlo y Calderon was a Mexican painter known for her self-portraiSee Sold Price
SoldMatt Groening (American, born 1954). Homer & Bart Simpson. Quatre dessins de travail, 1970-1972Matt Groening (American, born 1954) Homer & Bart Simpson. Quatre dessins de travail, 1970-1972 Dessins à la mine de plomb et annotations Dimension feuille : 27 x 32 cm Footnotes: Four graphite stSee Sold Price
Sold20221984 PICASSO EXHIBITION POSTERFor the exposition of Louise et Michel Leiris collection. Offset lithograph. Dimensions: H 27.5" x W 19.75" Condition: Colors bright, paper clean.See Sold Price
Sold2020Sotheby's - Paris, 30 octobre 2019Sotheby's - Paris, 30 octobre 2019 Le Soleil de nuit Trésors Précolombiens d'une grande collection française. 27 x 21 cm. 730 g CHF 20 / 40 EUR 17 / 34See Sold Price
Sold2019Three Louis Vuitton Monogram "Keepall" Duffle BagsGroup of 3 Louis Vuitton monogram soft side duffle bags. Dimensions: H: 11" x W: 27" x D: 10" Provenence: Part of 12 piece collection of LV luggage from single Greenwich, CT estate. See Lots 31`A - 31See Sold Price
Sold2018Cave à liqueur en bois noirci et filets de laitonCave à liqueur en bois noirci et filets de laiton comprenant 4 carafes et 8 verres à décor doré Napoléon III 27 x 33,5 x 26 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2019Carte de Bombay et de ses environs'. Mumbai India ThaneTITLE/CONTENT OF MAP: 'Plan de Bombay et de ses environs tiré de Thornton Hyd. Ang [Map of Mumbai and its environs]' DATE PRINTED: 1751 IMAGE SIZE: Approx 20.5 x 27.5cm, 8 x 10.75 inches (Medium); PlSee Sold Price
Sold2023D'or et de Reve by Emile Bellet PosterD'or et de Reve by Emile Bellet Poster. This poster is in fair condition. Has a small hole on the right side border. The poster depicts a woman sitting by a windowsill. Measures 32" x 27".See Sold Price
Sold2020Filip Andreevic MALJAVIN (1869-1940), Attribué àFilip Andreevic MALJAVIN (1869-1940), Attribué à Paysanne, 1926 Mine de plomb et crayons de couleur sur papier, signée et datée en bas vers le milieu 27 x 22 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022BARUCH LOPES LEAO DE LAGUNA (DUTCH, 1864-1943).Oil on canvas. Woman with Cup. Signed lower right. Signed verso. From a New York collection. - Dimensions: 27" high x 20.75" wideSee Sold Price
Sold2017Ling Wong, Judy La Danse. Lithographies et Poème deLing Wong, Judy La Danse. Lithographies et Poème de Judy Ling Wong. Portfolio mit 8 Lithographien auf Fabriano-Papier. Blattmaße von 44 x 27,5 cm bis 44 x 40 cm. Die Graphiken je mit rotem SignatursSee Sold Price
Sold20237 PIECE LES MAITRES DE LAFFICHE POSTERS/PRINTS7 PIECE LES MAITRES DE LAFFICHE POSTERS/PRINTS: 1) Cercle Artistique by Henri Privat-Livemont, sight size 14'' x 9.5'', blind stamp lower right, framed, 27'' x 22.5''; 2) ''Kassama Corn Flower'', by tSee Sold Price
Sold2018Theo Tobiasse - Lithograph"Entre Myrte et Fleur de Cannelle," female figures intertwined. Titled. Numbered 163/200. Signed lower right. 27.5" X 20" (35.5" X 28")See Sold Price
Sold2021Bundle- 4 Assorted Le Corbusier PostersBundle- 4 Assorted Le Corbusier Posters. A bundled assortment of 4 pieces including: LE CORBUSIER Chapelle de Ronchamp 19.75" x 27.5" Poster Modernism Gray, White Building, Organic, Shapes, Geometry,See Sold Price
Sold2021Sotheby's - Paris, 5 décembre 2007Sotheby's - Paris, 5 décembre 2007 Collection Brian et Diane Leyden. Art Bété et Sénufo. Hardcover 27 x 21 cm. 818 g CHF 10 / 20 EUR 9 / 18See Sold Price
3 hrs LeftBonhamsDavid Hockney (born 1937) A bigger book,2016 Livre signé et numéroté 3804 / 10 00...€2,500
6 days LeftGrace Auction & Estate Gallery LLC1987 Morandi Exhibition Poster Hotel De Ville ParisUS$10
3 days LeftFederal Assets AuctioneersBukk et Erebus de la serie Etres Ou Fantomes (Diptych) by Vasarely (1908-1997)US$1
4 days LeftLouiza Auktion & AssociatesARMAN (1928-2005) & TAITTINGER Bouteille de Champagne Collection Millésime 1981, 750ml.€60
Oct 25Urania & FinarteErté (Romain De Tirtoff) - "Gentilhomme et Dame", anni ‘40€700
BonhamsCircle of Aert van der Neer (Amsterdam 1603-1677) A moonlit river landscape with a fisherman ten...£1,800
4 days LeftLouiza Auktion & AssociatesYayoi KUSAMA (Né en 1929) & VEUVE CLICQUOT (LVMH). « La Grande Dame ».€200
6 days LeftGrace Auction & Estate Gallery LLCPlan de Paris Map 1927 by Ilonka Karasz, Washington Square BookshopUS$20
4 days LeftLouiza Auktion & AssociatesGerhard RICHTER (Né en 1932) Abstraktes Bild, 1992-2023€300