Sold2019Connolly, Reynald - Bestiole - 1975Connolly, Reynald (1944-) Bestiole (1975) Techniques mixtes sur papier, signée et datée en bas à droite Connolly 75 Mixed media on paper, signed and dated on lower right Connolly 75 9 1/2" xSee Sold Price
Sold2022Magdalena Radulescu(1902 Râmnicu Vâlcea/Rumänien - 1983 Paris) Zirkusszene mit Artisten und Clowns Expressionistisches, motiv- und stiltypisches Werk der bedeutenden rumänischSee Sold Price
Sold2022FERJO CHAGALL BIG MIRO PICASSO HOMMAGE PAINTINGFerjo - Fernando DeJesus Oliveira Brazillan American 20th Century - Monumental Surrealist Interior Painting. An Hommage to Marc Chagall, Joan Miro and Pablo Picasso. Original Oil on Canvas. Signed LowSee Sold Price
Sold2022A pair of two-seaters with red velvet upholstery, 19/20th C.Full title: A pair of two-seaters with red velvet upholstery, 19/20th C. Description: H 82,5 x L 200 x D 112 cm About this sale: Paul De Grande is one of the major dealers of antique furniture, fine sSee Sold Price
Sold2023LOT OF 10: VARIOUS VINTAGE STAR WARS FIGURES WITH BAG OF WEAPONS.Nice lot of various vintage Star Wars figures and weapons.Condition:(Very Good- Excellent).Largest: 4 - 3/4" x 2 - 1/4" x 1".Dimensions:See Sold Price
Sold2023LARGE CHINESE FAMILLE ROSE CANTON ENAMEL DEER-HEAD VASE First Half of the 20th Century HeightLARGE CHINESE FAMILLE ROSE CANTON ENAMEL DEER-HEAD VASEFirst Half of the 20th Centuryì100 craneî decoration and two ruyi-form handles. Six-character Qianlong mark on base.Height 19î. DiameterSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Swedish Kilim Rug, 4'6" x 6'5" ( 1.37 x 1.96 M )Warm and cozy for a Nordic winter. This flatweave in tones of rust, slate, buff and beige, shows a four echelon pattern of colour blocks and bars. Plain beige and rust borders. Moderate weave . Good cSee Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Ming Type Jade Horse Paper WeightCarved in Ming type, the reclining horse modeled with its head and maned neck turned back over the shoulder, the front legs curled up and the hind legs tucked underneath its body with the tail wrappedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Andy Warhol (1928-1987) Mick Jagger, from Mick Jagger Portfolio Screenprint in colours, 1975, on...Andy Warhol (1928-1987) Mick Jagger, from Mick Jagger Portfolio (Feldman & Schellmann II.144) Screenprint in colours, 1975, on Arches Aquarelle paper, signed in felt-tip pen by Andy Warhol and Mick JaSee Sold Price
Sold2022FREDERICK HAMMERSLEY (1919-2009) Ego I Go, #15 1975FREDERICK HAMMERSLEY (1919-2009) Ego I Go, #15 1975 signed and dated 'F. Hammersley 1975' (lower center) oil on canvas in artist's frame 24 x 24 in. (61 x 61 cm.) framed: 25 x 25 x 1 1/2 in. (63.6 x 6See Sold Price
Sold2021Halicka-Marcoussis, Alice (1895 Krakau - Paris 1975)Kubistisches Stillleben "NATURE MORTE CUBISTE (instrument de musique, verre, pipe et journal)", so verso auf Etikett betitelt. Öl/Holztafel, re. o. sign. A. Halicka und dat. 1914 sowie verso mit BleiSee Sold Price
Sold2017ARMAN (1928-2005) La mort de Justine, 1975 Inclusion deARMAN (1928-2005) La mort de Justine, 1975 Inclusion de violon brisé dans un torse de mannequin en résine, sculpture signée. Œuvre unique Haut.: 63 cm Provenance : Collection particulière, ParisSee Sold Price
Sold2022After Alexander Calder 20th Century Tapestry, 1975After Alexander Calder 20th Century Tapestry, 1975 hand-woven maguey fiber signed 'AC 75' 72 x 96 inches Property from a Prominent St. Louis Estate Provenance: JoAnn Perse Gallery, St. LouisSee Sold Price
Sold2022Juhan Püttsepp (Estonian 1898 - 1975).Uisutajad. 1940. Õli. Lõuend. 70 x 90 cm. J.Püttsepp õppis Pallases alates selle avamisest 1919.aasta sügisel, kuid vaheaegadega. 1927.aastal omandas ta seal joonistusõpeSee Sold Price
Sold2016Andy Warhol, Serigraph in Colors, ‘Mick Jagger’, 1975We are very proud to present a very unique & original Andy Warhol edition of Mick Jagger, plate no.5, as featured in Schellmann/Feldmann Catalogue Raisonné, no.II.142, Edition Number of 52 out of 250See Sold Price
Sold2022Vija Celmins (American/Latvian, b. 1938) Galaxy (from Untitled Portfolio), 1975Vija Celmins (American/Latvian, b. 1938) Galaxy (from Untitled Portfolio), 1975 lithograph signed, dated, and numbered 59/75 in pencil 12 1/2 x 16 1/2 inches. Printed by Cirrus Press, Los Angeles PublSee Sold Price
Sold2018Hanging scroll. China. Signed Liu Kuo Sung 1975.Hanging scroll. China. Signed Liu Kuo Sung 1975. (Artist dates: b. 1932) Fan shaped panel with a landscape. Purchased from the artist. 51 x 19 3/8” image size 15 ¾”. Purchased from the artist atSee Sold Price
Sold2022ROLEX, REF. 1655 STAINLESS STEEL 'EXPLORER II STEVE MCQUEEN' WRISTWATCH, CIRCA 1975ROLEX, REF. 1655 STAINLESS STEEL 'EXPLORER II STEVE MCQUEEN' WRISTWATCH, CIRCA 1975 40.00 mm case diameter, black dial, luminous baton and triangular numerals, outer bezel calibrated for 24 hours, cenSee Sold Price
Sold2021SET OF 12 ARM CHAIRS MANNER OF TOPIA SCARPA C. 1975A set of twelve ebonized wood arm chairs in the manner of Tobia Scarpa circa 1975. Ht: 29" Wd: 22.5" Dpth: 19.25" Seat: 17.5"See Sold Price
Sold2023Joan Miro Etching "Pic de la Mirandole" 1975Joan Miro (Spanish, (1893-1983). Etching and aquatint in colors on Arches paper titled "Pic de la Mirandole," 1975. Pencil signed by artist Miro lower right and numbered by Miro 14/50 lower left. JoanSee Sold Price
Sold2021Warhol Andy, Ladies and Gentlmen, 1975firmata al retro, es. 8/125, Edizione Mazzotta, serigrafia a colori su carta, W. 73,5 - H. 111 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2023(after) Alexander Calder Swirl, 1975(after) Alexander Calder (American, 1898-1976) Swirl, 1975 Hand-woven maguey fiber tapestry ed. 14 of 100 58 x 86 (in) Intialed and dated CA 75, lower right Copyright symbol, upper left. Published bySee Sold Price
Sold2022SHIKO MUNAKATA (1903 - 1975): MONJU BOSATSU1955; woodcut on paper, framed under glass; signed and dated lower right; Provenance: Property from an Important California Estate; 41 1/4 x 16 1/2 inches sight; 42 3/4 x 17 3/4 inches frameSee Sold Price
6 days LeftEstateOfMind Auctions1975 BRICKLIN SV-1, ORIG. FORD 351 V-8 ENGINE, 36,456US$6,000(5 bids)
Sep 29Curated Gallery AuctionsDimitri Berea (1908 - 1975) Antique French American Modernist Large Flower Still Life Oil PaintingUS$225(3 bids)
4 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanVija Celmins (American/Latvian, b. 1938) Desert (from Untitled Portfolio), 1975US$4,000
5 hrs LeftAuctions at Deer Ridge FarmRobert Lee Eskridge (1891 - 1975) Hawaii, Calif.; Watercolor Native Spear Fishing, Signed EskridgeUS$100(1 bid)
6 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupBreininger Redware Sgraffito Charger Dated 1975.US$50
3 hrs LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.HARRY JOSEPH AHYSEN (American/Texas 1928-2006) A PAINTING, "Texas Coast," CIRCA 1975US$50
3 days LeftKamelot AuctionsBRASS, WOOD AND LEATHER DOUBLE PEDESTAL CONSOLE TABLE RESTING ON FLUTED PEDESTALS C 1975.US$50
2 days LeftLiberty & 33rd Furniture Co.Silas Seandel Signed Mid-Century Modern Brutalist Mixed Metal Cocktail Table, 1975US$400