Sold2020Constantin Terechkovitch, Russian, Lithograph SignedConstantin Terechkovitch, 1902-1978 Russian, Lithograph Signed and numbered #31/40, Two Women in Cafe. Size: 23.5 x 17.5 , outside of frame: 32 x 24See Sold Price
Sold2016Constantin Terechkovitch "Portrait" WC Russian ArtCONSTANTIN TERECHKOVITCH (Russian Federation 1902-1978) "Portrait of a Girl" Watercolor. Sight: 13 3/4 x 11 1/4 inches; Frame: 22 7/8 x 20 3/8 inches. Signed l/r.See Sold Price
Sold2021Constantin Terechkovitch, three color lithographsConstantin Terechkovitch (French/Russian, 1902-1978)(3)lithographs in colorall signed and numbered in pencillargest 21 x 27in (52 x 69cm)See Sold Price
Sold2021Constantin Terechkovitch, Portrait, oil on boardConstantin Terechkovitch (French/Russian, 1902-1978)Portrait of a woman in a blue hatoil on boardsigned lower left C.T.10 1/2 x 8in (26.5 x 20.25cm) Footnote: Usually known as KosSee Sold Price
Sold2021Constantin Terechkovitch, three color lithographsConstantin Terechkovitch (French/Russian, 1902-1978)(3)color lithographs on wove paperall signed and numbered in pencillargest 20 x 26in (51 x 66cm)See Sold Price
Sold2018CONSTANTIN TERECHKOVITCH (RUSSIAN/FRENCH/AMERICANCONSTANTIN TERECHKOVITCH (RUSSIAN/FRENCH/AMERICAN 1902-1978), LITHOGRAPH, YOUNG WOMAN WITH HAT, SIGNED A/P. SIGHT 16 X 12"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-22 1/2 X 18"See Sold Price
Sold2016CONSTANTIN (COSTIA) TERECHKOVITCH, OIL ON CANVASCONSTANTIN (COSTIA) TERECHKOVITCH (RUSSIAN/FRENCH/AMERICAN 1902-1978), OIL ON CANVAS, STILL LIFE ON TABLE TOP, SIGNED. 32 X 50"; FRAMED 38 1/2 X 57"See Sold Price
Sold2023RUSSIAN PAINTING BY CONSTANTIN TERECHKOVITCHMixed media painting by Constantin Terechkovich, 1902 to 1978, a Russian-French artist and illustrator. Watercolor, gouache, pastel and charcoal on paper. The artwork depicts three women. Titled GossiSee Sold Price
Sold2018Constantin Terechkovitch (1902 - 1978) Fruit still lifeConstantin Terechkovitch (1902 - 1978) Fruit still life; oil on canvas, 50 x 65 cm; signed lower right: 'C. Terechkovitch'; on the reverse paper auction labels; PROVENANCE: - auction house Sotheby's,See Sold Price
Sold2018KONSTANTIN TERECHKOVITCH (RUSSIAN 1902-1978)KONSTANTIN TERECHKOVITCH (RUSSIAN 1902-1978) Girl in the Backyard, 1946 oil on board 80 x 57 cm (31 1/2 x 22 1/2 in.) signed and dated lower right PROVENANCE Private collection, Arizona (inherited froSee Sold Price
Sold2021CONSTANTIN TERECHKOVITCH (1902-1978)CONSTANTIN TERECHKOVITCH (1902-1978) Untitled (Garden Scene), c.1970 Lithograph in colors on wove paper, signed in pencil, annotated E.A. and inscribed 'Pour Fernand Mourlot, amicalement, C. TerechoviSee Sold Price
Sold2021Constantin Terechkovitch Signed PosterArt exhibition poster: "LITHOGRAPHIES....maitres contemporains", artist signed and dated '53 Constantin Terechkovitch (1902-1978). Sight 25 1/2" x 18 1/2", overall 27 1/2" x 20".See Sold Price
Sold2023Constantin Terechkovitch, Les Cartes de VoeuxARTIST: Constantin Terechkovitch (1902-1978) MEDIUM: Lithograph in ColorsSee Sold Price
Sold2017CONSTANTIN KOSTIA TERECHKOVITCHCONSTANTIN KOSTIA TERECHKOVITCH, (RUSSIA 1902 - 78) H 8.5" W 12.5":Signed lower right. Size is canvas only.See Sold Price
Sold2017C.Terechkovitch Three Signed Color LithographsCostia Terechkovitch (French, 1902-1978). Two limited edition color lithographic posters announcing a group show at Galerie Rapaire and listing the names of Dufy, Buffet, Gromaire, Chagall, Utrillo, TSee Sold Price
Sold2018*TERECHKOVITCH, CONSTANTIN(1902-1978 French) Women in a landscape, framed colored lithograph, signed in pencil lower left and numbered from an edition of 200, approximate work size 18 3/4" x 14 3/4", frame 26 1/2" x 21 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2024Constantin Terechkovitch. Russia/France/United States. Bright European landscape with village andConstantin Terechkovitch. Russia/France/United States. Bright European landscape with village and travelers on road. Oil on canvas. Signed lower right. Framed. Sight: 23.5 x 32in. Overall: 33 x 42in.See Sold Price
Sold2017KONSTANTIN TERESHKOVICH (RUSSIAN 1902-1978)KONSTANTIN TERESHKOVICH (RUSSIAN 1902-1978) Still Life with Tableware , 1922 pastel on paper 27.5 x 40 cm (11 7/8 x 15 3/4 in.) signed and dated lower right; inscribed International Theater Ex. 66 FifSee Sold Price
Sold2016Willard Mullin(American, 1902-1978) Two Boxing Illustrations, circa 1940, one featuring Sugar Ray Robinson and Henry Armstrong, 20-1/2 x 17-5/8 in., the other featuring Beau (Jumping) Jack and Bummy Davis, 18-3/4 xSee Sold Price
Sold2022Constantin Terechkovitch (1902-1978) Russian FrenchWOMAN WITH HAT, color lithograph, signed and numbered 39/75 in pencil, sheet 29 ½ x 21 ½”, frame 31 ¼ x 22 ¾” with glass.See Sold Price
Sold2017DING YANYONG (1902-1978) FLOWERSPlum blossoms, orchids, bamboo and chrysanthemum, signed Ding Yanyong (1902-1978), with two seals of the artists, ink on paper, 43.5 cm x 141 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2015Constantine Terechkovitch, Colored LithographFramed. Pencil signed & numbered 144/150. Galerie Repaire - Monte Carlo. Constantine Terechkovitch, American (1902-1978). Approx. 25" H x 18 W unframed, 31" H x 24" W framed. Property of a BernardsvilSee Sold Price
Sold2019Constantin Terechovitch original pencil signedArtist: Constantin Terechovitch (Russian/American, 1903-1978) Title: Entre Myrte et Fleur de Cannelle Year: 1971 Medium: color lithograph Image size: 23.0in X 18.0in Sheet size: 25.8in X 19.7in SiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Gustav Wiesner (AM 1902-1978)Gustav Wiesner (American 1902-1978) Group of Ecclesiastical Carvings including two in process crucified figures and a later casting of same, neogothic pillars, three small St. Michael, Angel bracket,See Sold Price
5 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsKOSTIA TERECHKOVITCH, (RUSSIA 1902 - 1978), FRENCH MENTON POSTER, 1962US$100
Oct 22The Ross Art GroupOriginal Vintage Poster for Menton Festival de Musique by Constantin Terechkovitch c1966US$500
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsIsaac Soyer, New York / Russian Federation (1902 - 1981), male portrait / reclined female portrait,US$20(2 bids)
4 days LeftTopwellsA Painting of Lilacs Bouquet, with a Signature Dmitry Nalbandyan (1906?1993), 1978US$1,000
2 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanDing Yanyong (1902-1978) 丁衍庸(1902-1978)US$2,000
2 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanDing Yanyong (1902-1978) 丁衍庸(1902-1978)US$750
2 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanDing Yanyong (1902-1978) 丁衍庸(1902-1978)US$1,000
2 days LeftEldred'sIDE GAKUSUI (Japan, 1899-1978), Two Cranes., Woodblock print, oban tate-e, 14" x 9" sight. MattedUS$100(1 bid)
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsRalph Taylor, American, b. Russia (1896/97 - 1978), figural abstract, acrylic on board, 6 1/2"H x 4US$100
5 days LeftGrace Auction & Estate Gallery LLCOriginal Watercolor Painting by John Hartell, Two Fry Pans 1983US$50