Sold2024Côté, Bruno - La colore a Mario Maurio - 1988Côté, Bruno (1940-2010) La colore a Mario Maurio (1988) Description (FR): Huile sur isorel signée en bas à droite Bruno Côté, signée, datée et titSee Sold Price
Sold2021Coté, Bruno - - 1988Coté, Bruno (1940-2010) Description: Oil on hardboard, signed and dated on lower right Bruno Coté 88 Dimension (PO): 16" x 20" Dimension (CM): 40.64 x 50.80 cm Condition report: USee Sold Price
Sold2022Cote, Bruno (1940-2010) Chez Audet Cap aux Oies (1979)Artist: Cote, Bruno (1940-2010) Canada Title: Chez Audet Cap aux Oies (1979) Description (FR): Huile sur isorel, signee et datee en bas a droite Bruno Cote 79 Description (ENG): Oil on masonite, signeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Coté, Bruno - - 1980Coté, Bruno (1940-2010) Description: Oil on hardboard, signed and dated on lower right Bruno Coté 80 Dimension (PO): 20" x 24" Dimension (CM): 50.80 x 60.96 cm Condition report: UpoSee Sold Price
Sold2018CÔTÉ, Bruno (1940-2010)CÔTÉ, Bruno (1940-2010) "Chie Guere, St-Urbain" Oil on masonite Signed and dated on the lower right: Bruno Côté 80 Titled and signed on the reverse 41x51cm - 16x20"See Sold Price
Sold2016Bruno Cote (Canadian b.1940) An IcebergUntitled: Ice BergArtist: Bruno Cote (Canadian b.1940)Signed lower right. Medium: Oil on boardDimensions: 24" X 30"Matted and in giltwood frame.Provenance: Greenwich Village Estate_x000D_ _x000D_ Inv.See Sold Price
Sold2023BRUNO COTE (Canadian, 1940-2010)Saint-Fidele Oil on masonite Signed to lower right, dated verso '90 H. 21 1/4" W. 25"See Sold Price
Sold2023Attr. Bruno Cote (Canadian, 1940-2010) Oil Painting on BoardStill life with limes and lemons. Signed lower right. Measures 23" x 19" including frame, 19" x 15.5" image only. Artist: Attributed to Bruno Cote Issued: 20th c.See Sold Price
Sold2024Bruno CÔTÉ (1940 - 2010) CanadianSt. Irénée (near La Malbaie, Qc), 1987, oil on masonite, 20 x 24 inches, signed and dated lower right, titled and signed verso. Bruno Côté was born in Québec city. He was a seSee Sold Price
Sold2020Tiffanie Anderson (American, b.1988) 'Bruno Mars' MixedTiffanie Anderson (American, b.1988) 'Bruno Mars' Mixed Media on Canvas Undated, unsigned, depicting a portrait of musician Bruno Mars in acrylic paint, collage, resin and crushed glass on canvas; proSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Bruno Mathsson (1907-1988, SWE) "Pernilla" ArmchairsPair of matching ;Pernilla; armchairs, designed by Bruno Mathsson (1907-1988, Sweden) for Dux, having gridded upholstery, supported on bentwood frame, marked 38"h x 35"w x 32"d Condition: Broken strSee Sold Price
Sold2018Bruno Mathsson, Karl Mathsson Model 36 chaiseBruno Mathsson (1907-1988) for Karl Mathsson Model 36 chaise lounge Sweden beech, hemp, leather branded marks 25"w x 60 1/2"d x 33"hSee Sold Price
Sold2023Maria Drop-Leaf Beech Dining Table by Bruno Mathsson, LabeledSwedish mid-century "Maria" beech folding and expanding gate leg drop-leaf dining table, designed by Bruno Mathsson (1907-1988) for Karl Mathsson. Center top insert with two Bruno Mathsson labels to tSee Sold Price
Sold2019Bruno Mathsson for Karl Mathsson dining tableBruno Mathsson (1907-1988) for Karl Mathsson Maria dining table Sweden, 1950s rosewood, stained beech numbered open: 110 3/4"w x 35 1/2"d x 29"h; closed: 9"w x 35 1/2"d x 29"hSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bruno Mathsson Pernilla 2 lounge chairBruno Mathsson (1907-1988) for Firma Karl Mathsson Pernilla 2 lounge chair Värnamo, Sweden, 1970s beech, hemp, leather branded marks to base 25 3/4"w x 33"d x 39 1/2"hSee Sold Price
Sold2023Bruno Mathsson (1907-1988) Sofa, model T201, c. 1961 Firma Karl Mathsson, SwedenBruno Mathsson (1907-1988) Sofa, model T201, c. 1961 Firma Karl Mathsson, Sweden beech, upholstery H 31 x W 94 x D 31 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2020Bruno Mathsson for Karl Mathsson dining tableBruno Mathsson (1907-1988) for Karl Mathsson / Mathsson International AB Maria dining table Sweden, 1950s teak, beech sticker label open: 110 3/4"w x 35 1/2"d x 28 1/4"h; closed: 9"wSee Sold Price
Sold2022BRUNO MATHSSON BLOND WEB CHAIR, C. 1959BRUNO MATHSSON (1907-1988 SWEDEN) "MINA" BLOND WEB CHAIR FOR KARL MATHSSON, C. 1959See Sold Price
Sold2021Broderna Anderssons Swedish Chrome Club ArmchairsMid 20th Century pair Broderna Anderssons Furniture rolling club chairs. Scandinavian modern design in the style of Bruno Mathsson (1907-1988, Sweden) Features a yellow, green and white plaid arm chaiSee Sold Price
Sold2022BRUNO MATHSSON ''MARIA'' GATE LEG DROP-LEAF TABLEBRUNO MATHSSON "MARIA" GATE LEG DROP-LEAF DINING TABLE: Swedish mid-century "Maria" teak folding and expanding gate leg drop-leaf dining table, designed by Bruno Mathsson (1907-1988) for Karl MathssonSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bruno MunariBruno Munari (1907-1988)Textile hanging lamp with aluminum rings, design Bruno Munari for Danese Milano, Italy design year1964, marked in the head (wear on rings)See Sold Price
Sold2023Jean Michel Basquiat - At Bruno Bischofberger Gallery, 1982JEAN MICHEL BASQUIAT (1960-1988) At Bruno Bischofberger Gallery, Zurich, Switzerland, with Bischofberger in the background, 1982 Print in Colors 6" x 7 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2021ITALIAN VINTAGE LARGE ART BOOK ENZO CUCCHI UOMINIA vintage large art book, Volume Enzo Cucchi Uomini, by Enzo Cucchi (autor), Bruno Bischofberger (editor). Published by Bruno Bischofberger, Zurich, 1988. Language: Italian. Material type: Monograph.See Sold Price
Sold2021Bruno Mathsson (Swedish, 1907-1988) Pernilla LoungeBruno Mathsson (Swedish, 1907-1988) Pernilla Lounge Chair and Ottoman Dux, Sweden birch, leather, canvas manufacturer's branded mark to underside Chair | H 38 1/2 x W 35 x D 37 inches, Ottoman | H 15See Sold Price
1 day LeftAste Bolaffi BRUNO CASSINARI 1912-1992 Lotto di tre litografie ‘Piccole Antologie’ 1988 - BRUNO CASSINARI€80
4 days LeftLeonard Auction, a division of The Leonard CompanyEmilio Grau Sala (Spanish, 1911-1975), 'Paysage sur la Cote' Oil on CanvasUS$4,000
6 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanLino Tagliapietra (Italian, b. 1934) Blown Glass Vase, c. 1988 Effetre International, ItalyUS$500(1 bid)
1 day LeftDuMouchellesStyle of Oscar Bruno Bach (German/American, 1884-1957) Wrought & Cast Iron Standing Planters, Ca.US$80(2 bids)
1 day LeftDuMouchellesOscar Bruno Bach (American) Cast Iron Mirror & Wall Console Table, Ca. 1920, H 32" W 38" Depth 11" 2US$375(1 bid)
1 day LeftDuMouchellesOscar Bruno Bach (American) Wrought & Cast Iron Table Frame, Ca. 1920, H 29.5" W 34.5" Depth 11"US$300
6 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanLino Tagliapietra (Italian, b. 1934) Blown Glass Vase, 1988 Effetre International, ItalyUS$500
1 day LeftDuMouchellesStyle of Oscar Bruno Bach (American) Iron And Brass Arm Chairs, Ca. 1920, H 35" W 22" Depth 19"US$275(3 bids)