Sold2023Larry Zox, oil on paper, c. 1965Larry Zox, oil on paper, c. 1965, Larry Zox (American, 1937-2006), Untitled, pencil signed "Zox" lower right, framed under plexiglass, 43"h x 29"w (sheet), 46"h x 33"w (frame) Provenance: A Private NeSee Sold Price
Sold2023LARRY ZOX (AMERICAN 1937-2006)LARRY ZOX (AMERICAN 1937-2006)Untitled (Poured Abstract) acrylic on canvas 55 x 145 cm (21 5/8 x 57 1/8 in.), framed dimensions: 60 x 150 cm (23 5/8 x 59 in.) signed on verso along the top edge CONDITSee Sold Price
Sold2023Larry Zox Untitled Oil, 1961Larry Zox (American, 1937-2006) Untitled oil painting with mixed media collage depicting an Abstract Expressionist composition in black, yellow, and red, signed and dated "'61" to verso, Stephen HalleSee Sold Price
Sold2023LARRY ZOX (AMERICAN 1937-2006)LARRY ZOX (AMERICAN 1937-2006)Untitled, 1962collage, oil, staples on board48 x 50 cm (18 7/8 x 19 3/4 in.)framed dimensions: 65 x 67 cm (25 5/8 x 26 3/8 in.)signed upper right PROVENANCE Stephen HalSee Sold Price
Sold2022Karel Appel (Dutch, 1921-2006) Untitled (Figure)Karel Appel (Dutch, 1921-2006) Untitled (Figure) oil on canvas signed K. Appel (lower left) 36 x 24 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2017Karel Appel(Dutch, 1921-2006) Untitled, figure, 1982, signed lower right "appel", acrylic on paper, 26 x 20 in; Lucite frame, 32-1/2 x 25-3/4 in. Â Notes: Karel Appel is perhaps best known for his participationSee Sold Price
Sold2023Larry Zox drawingLarry Zox (American 1937-2006) ''Arrooyo del Diablo'' colored pencil and pencil on paper, 1967, signed Zox 1967 lower center, paper slightly toned. 17 x 22'' Provenance: Rory & Dedee O'Neil, Seville,See Sold Price
Sold2022David Hockney (born 1937) Untitled No.329, from A Bigger Book: Art Edition A iPad drawing in col...David Hockney (born 1937) Untitled No.329, from A Bigger Book: Art Edition A iPad drawing in colours, 2010/2016, printed on archival paper, signed, dated and numbered 30/250 in pencil, co-published bySee Sold Price
Sold2022David Hockney (born 1937) Untitled No.346, from A Bigger Book: Art edition B iPad drawing in col...David Hockney (born 1937) Untitled No.346, from A Bigger Book: Art edition B iPad drawing in colours, 2010/2016, printed on archival paper, signed, dated and numbered 22/250 in pencil, co-published bySee Sold Price
Sold2024David Driskell, 1933-2020, untitled, Figures in a lineDavid Driskell1933-2020untitled, Figures in a line1955oil on canvassigned and datedSee Sold Price
Sold2023Narciso Platero Abeyta, Ha So Deh - Untitled (Figures and Horse)Lot 73 Narciso Platero Abeyta, Ha So Deh Dine (1918-1998) Untitled (Figures and Horse) gouache on paper signed ”Ha-So-De” lower right sight: 34 x 18 5/8 inches frame dimensions: 44 1/4 x 2See Sold Price
Sold2015PETER MAX (B. 1937), UNTITLED, 1994AMERICAN, 21ST CENTURY - ORIGINAL ACRYLIC ON CANVAS, DEPICTING HEAD OF MAN WITH HAT, SIGNED UPPER RIGHT "MAX" AND STAMPED ON THE REVERSE WITH MAX STUDIO AUTHENTICATION NUMBER "19721" AND SIGNED AND DASee Sold Price
Sold2021Ed Ruscha (American, b. 1937) UntitledEd Ruscha (American, b. 1937) Untitled 1983. Lithograph on paper, edition 26/100. Co-published by Cirrus Editions, Los Angeles, and Bernard Jacobson, Ltd., London; printed by Cirrus Editions, Los AngeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Saadi Al Kaabi (b. 1937): UntitledSaadi Al Kaabi (b. 1937): Untitled Oil on board, 1998, signed 'S. Al Kaabi' and dated lower right. 39 1/2 x 35 1/4 in., 40 1/4 x 36 1/4 in. (frame). Note: Iraqi artist Saadi Al Kaabi is a member of hiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Saadi Al Kaabi (b. 1937): UntitledSaadi Al Kaabi (b. 1937): Untitled Oil on wood, 2000, signed 'S. Al Kaabi' and dated lower right. 39 1/2 x 35 1/2 in., 40 1/4 x 36 1/2 in. (frame).  Gift of Queen Rania of Jordan.See Sold Price
Sold2023Peter Max (American, born 1937) Untitled (Portrait of Barbara) 32 x 24 in. (81.4 x 61 cm.)Peter Max (American, born 1937) Untitled (Portrait of Barbara) signed; stamped with artist's stamp on the reverse acrylic on canvas 32 x 24 in. (81.4 x 61 cm.) Lot to be sold without reserve. This lotSee Sold Price
Sold2022SALVATORE EMBLEMA (Terzigno, 1929 - 2006): UntitledSALVATORE EMBLEMA (Terzigno, 1929 - 2006) Untitled Mixed media, 107 x 75 cm Signed: Emblema Excellent conditionsSee Sold Price
Sold2022EMILIO VEDOVA (Venice, 1916 - 2006): Untitled, 1945 ca.EMILIO VEDOVA (Venice, 1916 - 2006) Untitled, 1945 ca. Tempera on paper, 27,3 x 37,5 cm Authentic by Fondazione Emilio e Annabianca Vedova, 25th February 2019 Excellent conditions, framed with glassSee Sold Price
Sold2022David Hockney (British, b. 1937) Figure on a Platform in Front of a CurtainDavid Hockney (British, b. 1937) Figure on a Platform in Front of a Curtain Signed, dated 63 and titled bottom right, ink on paper. (7 1/4 x 10 in. (18.4 x 25.4cm)) Provenance Kasmin Limited, LonSee Sold Price
Sold2020Olbram Zoubek "Untitled figure" lead with patinaOLBRAM ZOUBEK (Czech 1926-2017) "Untitled Figure" lead with patina, 17 x 4.375 x 4.375 inches / 43.18 x 11.11 x 11.11 cm signed and dated on the bottom of the base: 'Zoubek 77'.See Sold Price
Sold2022NG ENG TENG | Untitled ( Figure )28 x 25 x 25 cm; 53 x 25 x 25 cm (with base) ciment fondu signed and dated lower middle verso on head 1974 This work is located in SINGAPORE Estimates: IDR 100,000,000 - 150,000,000 Please contact 33See Sold Price
Sold2022Romare Bearden (1911-1988), UNTITLED (FIGURE ON A ROCK), CIROMARE BEARDEN (1911-1988), AMERICANUNTITLED (FIGURE ON A ROCK), CIRCA 1970SCollage, oil and graphite on fiberboard; signed mid-left, titled and dated "c.1970s" to gallery label verso backing.8 ins xSee Sold Price
Sold2020δ David Hockney (b.1937) Untitled No.12δ David Hockney (b.1937)Untitled No.12Ipad drawing printed in colours, 2010, signed, dated and numbered from the edition of 25 in pencil, on wove paper, with full margins, image 840 x 635mm (33 xSee Sold Price
Sold2022Karel Appel (Dutch, 1921-2006) Untitled (Head), 1969Karel Appel (Dutch, 1921-2006) Untitled (Head), 1969 acrylic on canvas signed Appel and dated (lower right) 26 x 20 inches.See Sold Price
BonhamsSandra Blow R.A. (British, 1925-2006) Untitled (Cambridge), from King's College Portfolio Screen...£140(14 bids)
5 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryMoti Cohen (Israeli, 20th Century), Untitled (Three Figures)US$1,200
3 days LeftLeland LittleMose Tolliver (American, 1925-2006), House with Figures and CreaturesUS$300(3 bids)
Oct 02Potter & Potter AuctionsSLOANE, R.K. (American, 1949 - 2006). GAITHER, Jeff (Americ...US$100(1 bid)