Sold2022CRISTIANI-WALLACE BROS. CIRCUS POSTERSONE SHEETS, 28"X40". GORDON TURNER COLLECTION. ON FOAM BOARD UNDER PLASTIC. HAS NOT BEEN EXAMINED OUTSIDE OF HOLDER. SHIPS FLAT PACKEDSee Sold Price
Sold2024CRISTIANI-WALLACE BROS CIRCUS POSTERFEMALE WIRE WALKERS AND CLOWN. 1962, Globe Poster Corp, Chicago.Panel (approx. 14 x 42” plus additional date tag). Funny Clowns and Pretty Girls: that’s what make a circus work! The CristiSee Sold Price
Sold2019COLLECTION OF CIRCUS PANEL POSTERSCRISTIANI-WALLACE, HAGAN-WALLACE, KING, SELLO, KELLY-MILLER, PENNY PARKER, DEWAYNE BROS., STOCK PANELSSee Sold Price
Sold202317 Vintage Circus Posters incl Alain ZerbiniAlso includes Clyde Beatty-Cole, Cristiani, Al G. Kelly Miller Bros., Hoxie Bros., Ringling Bros, Hagenbeck-Wallace, and Sells-Folto. Some discoloration and losses. LRSee Sold Price
Sold2022FREELAND, Forrest. Three Cristiani Bros. Circus posters. 19...FREELAND, Forrest. Three Cristiani Bros. Circus posters. 1958. 22 x 14”. Unbacked. A/A-.See Sold Price
Sold2024WALLACE BROS. CIRCUS POSTERSFOUR ONE SHEET POSTERS WITH TITLE AND BIG CATS. FOLDS AS ISSUED, WEAR AT FOLDS, APPROXIMATELY 28"X42"See Sold Price
Sold2023CRISTIANI BROS. CIRCUS POSTERSQUARTER SHEET, FORREST FREELAND DESIGNS. UNMOUNTED, LARGEST IS 14"X31"See Sold Price
Sold2024WALLACE BROS. CIRCUS POSTERSSIX ONE SHEET POSTERS WITH TITLES ON STOCK PAPER. FOLDS, WEAR CONSISTENT WITH POSTING, STORAGE WEAR. APPROXIMATELY 28"X42"See Sold Price
Sold2022CRISTIANI BROS. CIRCUS POSTERHalf Sheet (approx. 22"x28"). 1958. ANIMALS IN THE WILD. Well-known circus artist Forest Freeland designed several different custom posters for the Cristiani show; this wild animal pictorial is a fineSee Sold Price
Sold2024WALLACE BROS. CIRCUS POSTERSSEVEN HALF SHEET POSTERS WITH TITLE ON STOCK PAPER. FOLDS AS ISSUED, WEAR CONSISTENT WITH POSTING.See Sold Price
Sold2022CRISTIANI BROS. CIRCUS POSTERSWITH TONY DIANO, MASTER OF THE JUNGLE, 1950'S. HALF SHEET WITH DATE TAIL. UNMOUNTED, FOLDS. 28"X30"See Sold Price
Sold2022CRISTIANI BROS. CIRCUS POSTERSHALF SHEETS WITH DATE TAILS, 22"X36". GORDON TURNER COLLECTION. ON FOAM BOARD UNDER PLASTIC. HAS NOT BEEN EXAMINED OUTSIDE OF HOLDER. SHIPS FLAT PACKEDSee Sold Price
Sold2024WALLACE BROS. CIRCUS POSTERSGROUPING OF CIRCUS POSTERS, C.1950'S. TRIO OF FIVE SHEET STREAMERS IN TWO SECTIONS 202"X28", TWO SHEET BLUE BACKGROUND IN TWO SECTIONS 81"X28", WHITE BACKGROUND IN TWO SECTIONS 84"X28".See Sold Price
Sold20187 Christiani - Wallace Bros Circus PostersVarious sizes of posters from the Christiani - Wallace Bros circus. Most posters have the Bill Posters & Billers Union stamp.See Sold Price
Sold2018Vintage Christiani Wallace Bros. Circus Posters3 large Christiani Wallace Bros. circus posters. 41" x 27"See Sold Price
Sold20151930's Cristiani Bros. Circus PosterOriginal paper poster with colorful wild animals. 21" x 28".See Sold Price
Sold2024WALLACE BROS. CIRCUS POSTERLARGE, SIX SHEET POSTER IN 6 SECTIONS. SINGH - WORLD FAMOUS LION TRAINER DIRECT FROM INDIA - 3 TONS OF JUNGLE BRED LIONS. C. 1950'S. FOLDS AS ISSUED, LOSS, STORAGE WEAR. 120"X81"See Sold Price
Sold2019WALLACE BROS. CIRCUS POSTERORIGINAL ERIE LITHO, EARLY 1940'S, FEATURING AERIAL ARTIST. PROFESSIONALLY LINEN-BACKED, IN EXCELLENT CONDITION. ONE SHEET, (29.5"X44 OVERALL)See Sold Price
Sold2024WALLACE BROS. CIRCUS POSTERLARGE, SIX SHEET POSTER IN 6 SECTIONS. SINGH - WORLD FAMOUS LION TRAINER DIRECT FROM INDIA - 3 TONS OF JUNGLE BRED LIONS. C.1950'S. FOLDS AS ISSUED, LOSS, TEARS AT FOLDS, STORAGE WEAR. LOT INCLUDES ANSee Sold Price
Sold2022CLYDE BEATTY - WALLACE BROS. CIRCUS POSTERHalf Sheet (approx. 22"x28"). Erie Litho Co, 1941. CLYDE BEATTY, GREATEST WILD ANIMAL TRAINER OF ALL TIME. This particular poster was originally imprinted with the CLYDE BEATTY AND HAMID MORTON titleSee Sold Price
Sold2022CRISTIANI BROS. CIRCUS POSTERQuarter Sheet (approx. 14"x22"). 1958. PERFORMING ELEPHANTS. Another Freeland classic , also in the tradition of those from the 1930's and 1940's… this one depicting performing elephants. Cond A-/B+See Sold Price
Sold2024CRISTIANI BROS. CIRCUS POSTERORIGINAL, AUTHENTIC, ONE SHEET. DATE TAIL FOR LOS ANGELES, 1959. UNMOUNTED, WEAR CONSISTENT WITH POSTING. APPROXIMATELY, 37"X42"See Sold Price
6 days LeftPotter & Potter AuctionsCristiani - Wallace Bros. / World’s Largest Circus. Circa 1...US$80(1 bid)
6 days LeftPotter & Potter Auctions[CIRCUS]. Four American circus posters. Includes three Ring...US$150(2 bids)
1 day LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryRingling Bros and Barnum & Bailey Circus MagazinesUS$15
24 mins LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryRingling Bros Circus Poster Transparency Clown TownUS$85
6 days LeftPotter & Potter AuctionsRussian Equestrian Troupe Circus Poster. Circa 1930s. Color...US$200
Jun 23Treasure Quest AuctionsPhilip Kran Paval O/C Painting of Ringling Bros. Circus Clown Lou Jacobs MCMUS$300
6 days LeftPotter & Potter AuctionsGORKA, Wiktor (1922 – 2004). Cyrk. 1969. Polish circus post...US$70
6 days LeftPotter & Potter Auctions[CIRCUS]. Two CYRK posters. 1970s. Two first printing Polis...US$80(1 bid)
6 days LeftPotter & Potter Auctions[CIRCUS]. Three CYRK posters. 1960s-70s. Three first printi...US$100(1 bid)
6 days LeftPotter & Potter Auctions[CIRCUS]. Three CYRK posters. 1970s. Three first printing P...US$100(1 bid)
May 18Rich Penn AuctionsCircus Broadside, Ringling Bros. & Barnum & Bailey, litho on paper for a Pocatello show Aug 27th,US$50