Sold2022Cuivre natif sur calcite Native Copper in CalciteCuivre natif sur calcite Native Copper in Calcite Keweenaw Copper Mining District, Upper Peninsula, Michigan, USA Nearly half of the copper produced in the United States was mined in the Upper PeninsuSee Sold Price
Sold2021Native Copper with Malachite, Chino Mine, Santa Rita,Beautiful piece of shiny native copper encrusted with green malachite oxidation and a white mineral, probably calcite. Approx. size is 5 x 6 x 2.5 inches and it weighs about 4.2 pounds. Very nice dispSee Sold Price
SoldTHÉIÈRE EN ÉMAUX SUR CUIVRE / ENAMELS ON COPPER TEACUPDescription française: Théière reprenant la forme d’un éléphant, en émaux cloisonnés sur cuivre, à décor polychrome de fleurs sur fond noir. Chine, mSee Sold Price
SoldÉMAUX CLOISONNÉES SUR CUIVRE / CLOISONNÉ ENAMEL ON COPPERDescription française: Paires de salerons en émaux cloisonnés sur cuivre, à décor de fleurs. Début Xxe siècle. Dimensions : 1.25 x 1.75 x 1.75" English Description:See Sold Price
Sold2023ÉMAUX CHINOIS SUR BOITE EN CUIVRE / CHINESE ENAMELS ON COPPER BOXDescription française: CHINE Boîte en émaux cloisonnés sur cuivre, à décor polychrome sur fond bleu de canard parmi des lotus. XXe siècle. Dimensions : 3 x 4.75 x 3.See Sold Price
Sold2020Séguin-Poirier, Bernard - Poule - 1983Séguin-Poirier, Bernard (1949-) Poule (1983) Description (FR): Émail sur cuivre, signée et datée en bas à droite Poirier 83 Description (EN): Enameled copper plate, signed andSee Sold Price
Sold2022Exceptionnelle sphère de willemite, calcite et franklinite fluorescente sur socle Large and...Exceptionnelle sphère de willemite, calcite et franklinite fluorescente sur socle Large and Exceptional Fluorescent Willemite, Calcite and Franklinite Sphere on Stand Sterling Hill Mine, OgdensbuSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pierre «chrysanthème» sur une base en bois 'Chrysanthemum Stone' on Wooden BasePierre «chrysanthème» sur une base en bois 'Chrysanthemum Stone' on Wooden Base Permian Oixia Formation, Hunan, China Named for its unique flower-like patterns formed of calcite, celestSee Sold Price
Sold2022POIRET, PAUL and VAN DONGEN, KEES Deauville. Aquarelles gravées sur cuivre par Maccard etPOIRET, PAUL and VAN DONGEN, KEES Deauville. Aquarelles gravées sur cuivre par Maccard et dessins en couleurs de Van Dongen. Paris: Editions M.-P. Tremois, [1931]. Copy 209 of 300 copies (i.e. onSee Sold Price
Sold2018Van Dongen Kees. Deauville. 1931, Portfolio with fiveDeauville. Aquarelles gravées sur cuivre par Maccard et dessins en couleurs de Van Dongen. Paris, Éditions M.-P. Trémois 1931. Text by Paul Poiret, illustrated by Kees van Dongen. Limited numberedSee Sold Price
Sold2020ATELIER LAUDIN, LIMOGES XVIIe SIÈCLEATELIER LAUDIN, LIMOGES XVIIe SIÈCLE Marie-Madeleine pénitente Email peint sur cuivre à rehauts de dorure présentée allongée et accoudée à un crâne,See Sold Price
Sold2023PAIRE DE VASES CHINOIS, DÉBUT DU 20E SIÈCLE / EARLY 20TH CENTURY PAIR OF CHINESE VASESDescription française: CHINE Paire de vases à col et pied évasés, en émaux cloisonnés polychromes sur cuivre, à décor archaïsants de masques de taotie, draSee Sold Price
Sold2023AMERICAN FOLK ART FULL-BODY MOLDED-COPPER NATIVE AMERICAN WEATHERVANEAMERICAN FOLK ART FULL-BODY MOLDED COPPER NATIVE AMERICAN WEATHERVANE,depicting a Native American figure with bow and arrow, situated on a custom base for display. Retains an old surface with warm colSee Sold Price
Sold2022PAIRE DE JARDINIÈRESPAIRE DE JARDINIÈRES en émaux cloisonnés sur cuivre, à décor polychrome sur fond bleu de fleurs de lotus épanouies et rinceaux feuillagés. Elles sont agrément&#See Sold Price
Sold2023American Indian WeathervaneCopper Native American weathervane in verdigris patina. 27" Ht..See Sold Price
Sold2024Native America Navajo Copper Storyteller Bracelet Cuff By Elaine Becenti.This is a Native America Navajo Copper Storyteller Bracelet Cuff By Elaine Becenti.See Sold Price
Sold2016George Lavroff, attrib., Art Déco Mantle Clock, c. 1930Marble, onyx, bronze France, c. 1930 Attributed to George Lavroff (1895-1991) – Russian sculptor Art Déco Three-part mantle clock or table clock with Native American Two flanking copper vases FigurSee Sold Price
Sold2022BRÛLE-PARFUM reposant sur trois pieds crachés par des têtes de lion, en cuivre etBRÛLE-PARFUM reposant sur trois pieds crachés par des têtes de lion, en cuivre et émaux cloisonnés polychromes sur fond bleu, à décor d'emblèmes bouddhiques, flSee Sold Price
Sold2023ARMAN (1928-2005) LES ROSES, 1998 Sculpture-Volume en RésineInclusion de Roses artificielsS...ARMAN (1928-2005) LES ROSES, 1998 Sculpture-Volume en Résine Inclusion de Roses artificiels Signée et numérotée XII/XXV sur une plaque de cuivre incluse dans le plexiglas N° 6See Sold Price
Sold2018Native American WeathervaneNative American Weathervane C 1940-50 Copper 26 3/4"H X 18"W X 1 3/4"D Fabulous natural verdigris surfaces, great gesture, flattened full body form, all solder seams intact, no dents. Stand not includSee Sold Price
Sold2021Salampasu MaskD.R. Congo Wood, copper, rattan, and vegetal fibers - 32 cm Provenance: Nadya Levi collection, Antwerp Nadya Levi, a sculptor with a passion for African Art. Born in 1929 in Bucarest, Nadya Levi leftSee Sold Price
Sold2022δ Marc Chagall (1887-1985) Le Couple sur le cheval (see Cramer 107)δ Marc Chagall (1887-1985)Le Couple sur le cheval (see Cramer 107)The original copper plate for the editioned etching, 1980, published by Gérald Cramer, together with a printer's proof in blSee Sold Price
Sold2023STATUETTE DE DURGA EN ALLIAGE DE CUIVRE Inde du Sud, période Vijaynagar, vers XVe siècleSTATUETTE DE DURGA EN ALLIAGE DE CUIVRE Inde du Sud, période Vijaynagar, vers XVe siècle A COPPER ALLOY FIGURE OF DURGA South India, Vijaynagar Period, ca. 15th century Present in the hieratSee Sold Price
Sold2023MARCEL-LOUIS BAUGNIET (1896-1995) Lampadaire en cuivre et métal laqué noirCirca 1935-1...MARCEL-LOUIS BAUGNIET (1896-1995) Lampadaire en cuivre et métal laqué noir Circa 1935-1936 Een koperen en zwart gelakt metalen staande lamp Circa 1935-1936 A copper and black lacquered metalSee Sold Price
Jun 11BonhamsSTATUETTE DU FONDATEUR DE L'ORDRE DRIGUNG KAGYU, JIGTEN SUMGON RINCHEN PEL, SUR SON TRÔNE, ...€80,000
Jun 11BonhamsSTATUETTE D'USHNISHAVIJAYA EN ARGENT PARTIELLEMENT DORÉ ET ALLIAGE DE CUIVRE DORÉ TIBE...€480,000
Jun 11BonhamsSTATUETTE DE TARA VERTE EN ALLIAGE DE CUIVRE DORÉ DYNASTIE MING, MARQUE À SIX CARACT&#...€120,000
7 hrs LeftLOS ANGELES ESTATE AUCTIONNATIVE AMERICAN INDIAN TURQUOISE CUFF BRACELET STERLING SILVER COPPER WOLFUS$100(3 bids)
Jun 11BonhamsBOL À AUMÔNES EN ÉMAUX CLOISONNÉS ET ALLIAGE DE CUIVRE DORÉ DYNASTIE MI...€32,000
Jun 11BonhamsSTATUETTE DE VAJRADHARA EN ALLIAGE DE CUIVRE DORÉ NÉPAL, DÉBUT DE L'ÉPOQUE M...€480,000
7 hrs LeftLOS ANGELES ESTATE AUCTIONNATIVE AMERICAN INDIAN TURQUOISE CUFF BRACELET STERLING SILVER COPPER WOLFUS$90(3 bids)
Jun 11BonhamsSTATUETTE DE VAJRABHAIRAVA EN ALLIAGE DU CUIVRE DORÉ NÉPAL, XVE SIÈCLE€32,000
7 hrs LeftLOS ANGELES ESTATE AUCTIONNATIVE AMERICAN INDIAN TURQUOISE CUFF BRACELET STERLING SILVER COPPERUS$15(4 bids)
Jun 11BonhamsSTATUETTE DU QUATRIÈME SAKYA TRIDZIN, SONAM TSEMO, EN ALLIAGE DE CUIVRE DORÉ TIBET, X...€25,000
Jun 11BonhamsSTATUETTE D'AKSHOBHYA EN LAITON AVEC INCRUSTATION DE CUIVRE TIBET CENTRAL, VERS XIIIE SIÈ...€48,000
Jun 11BonhamsSTATUETTE DE VASUDHARA EN ALLIAGE DE CUIVRE DORÉ NÉPAL, DÉBUT DE L'ÉPOQUE MA...€80,000
Jun 11BonhamsSTATUETTE DE TSANGNYON HERUKA EN ALLIAGE DE CUIVRE TIBET CENTRAL, PROVINCE DE TSANG, FIN DU XV...€250,000
Jun 01Black Hills Curio CompanyPCAA Car Badge Pacific Coast Automobile Association 1920s Enamel on CopperUS$20
Jun 11BonhamsPLAQUE DE PANJARANATA MAHAKALA EN LAPIS LAZULI AVEC MONTURE EN ALLIAGE DE CUIVRE DORÉ TIBET...€32,000