Sold2023(4) SILVER ZIPPO LIGHTERS 1961, 1973, 2006plus (1) UNSURE DATE - (3) USED (1) ENGRAVED TO UNCLE LOVE "BUGGSY" unusedSee Sold Price
Sold2018TWO CHRISTIAN DIOR EVENING DRESSES, LATE 20TH C1 1980s black satin strapless, elongated ruched bodice w/ left side hip bow, labeled ""Christian Dior, Robes du Soir, NY", B 34", W 24", L 41.5", excellent; 1 S-S 2006 Galliano for Dior dusty plum dreSee Sold Price
Sold2023Gretchen Faust 2006 Untitled paper cutoutFaust, Gretchen (American/English, born 1961), Untitled, 2006, 10 3/4 x 9 1/4 inches, mulberry paper cutout, framed measuring 8.5 x 6.75 inches, Provenance: Mattress Factory Auction Oct 10, 2013, lotSee Sold Price
Sold2022Emilio Vedova (Venezia, 1919 - 2006) - Paura, 1961Olio su tela, cm. 10x15. Sul verso: firma, data e titolo. Bibliografia: 1969, i "dieci per quindici" di Gianfranco Pancani, C. Marsan, Edizione limitata e numerata in 350 esemplari numerati, Firenze;See Sold Price
Sold2017JORGE EIELSONLima 1924 - Milano 2006 Composizione, 1961 Olio e sabbia su tela, cm 110 x 110 Firmato e datato sul retro Provenienza: Galleria Lorenzelli, Bergamo Esposizioni: Eielson, Galleria Lorenzelli, Bergamo 1See Sold Price
Sold2018Brett Murray (South African, b. 1961)Brett Murray (South African, b. 1961) "Mediated Morality", 2006 metal and gold leaf from the Golden Truths series, edition of 3, in four sections. h. 8-1/8", w. 4", overall l. 164-1/4" Provenance: PurSee Sold Price
Sold2024Mixed Media, Udo NogerUdo Noger (German/American, b. 1961, "Innen 48," 2006, mixed media on canvas, signed, titled, and dated verso, canvas: 26.5"h x 23.5"w, overall (with frame): 27"h x 24.25"wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Proof Sets & State Quarters(2) 1961 Proof Sets, 2006 Silver State Quarters Proof Set, 1968, 1978 and 1979 Proof Sets, 2004 Westward Journey Mint Set, (4) 2005 State Quarter Sets, (4) 2006 State Quarter Sets and (3) 2007 PresideSee Sold Price
Sold2024Carl Pope, Indiana, New York (b. 1961), Pass N' Go, 2006 / B Nice or Leave / Ike Turner, 3Carl Pope Indiana, New York (b. 1961) Pass N' Go, 2006 / B Nice or Leave / Ike Turner 3 letterpress posters B Nice or Leave and Pass N' Go signed lower right. Pope's work gained international exposureSee Sold Price
Sold2021Larry Zox(New York/Iowa, 1937-2006) Untitled, maquette, 1961, signed upper right "61/Zox", signed, dated and inscribed "For Joyce + Doug" verso, mixed media collage, 5 x 6 in.; painted wood frame, 12-1/4 x 15-See Sold Price
Sold2023Laurie Kersey 2006 oil A Sunny MorningKersey, Laurie (Canadian/American, born 1961), A Sunny Morning, 2006, oil on panel, 11 x 14 inches, signed BL Kersey lower left, Provenance: Westbrook Gallery, Carmel, in a gilded flat panel frame witSee Sold Price
Sold2022Henry Pearson American, 1914-2006 Number Twenty-Three, 1961Henry Pearson American, 1914-2006 Number Twenty-Three, 1961 Signed, dated and inscribed Pearson 1961 #23 on the overlap and inscribed Segment II on the stretcher Oil on canvas 48 x 28 inches (122 x 71See Sold Price
Sold2023CHRISTIAN DIORDescription française: CHRISTIAN DIOR Manteau Christian DIOR, Collection Prêt à Porter Automne-Hiver 2006. Directeur artistique: John Galliano. Manteau volumineu en laine et soie déSee Sold Price
Sold2020Vik Muniz 'Shovel' Gelatin Silver PrintVik Muniz, Brazil/U.S. (Born 1961). 'Shovel' (Sossego, copper mine)', 2006. Gelatin silver print. Edition 1/10. 18.125" x 22.75", framed 29" x 33.5". Provenance: Sikkema Jenkins & Co. New York. LabelSee Sold Price
Sold2021Kate Shepherd (b. 1961): Paper BedroomKate Shepherd (b. 1961): Paper Bedroom Collage on paper, 2006, signed, dated and numbered 8/30 in pencil. 13 3/4 x 10 1/4 in. (sheet), unframed. A Contemporary Vision: Works from the Melva Bucksbaum CSee Sold Price
Sold2020David H. Turner Bronze Otter SculptureSigned and numbered bronze sculpture of an alert and inquisitive standing otter by Eastern Shore (Virginia) artist David H. Turner. (b.1961) Signed "D. H. Turner, 2006, 44/100." With foundry mark. AppSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pair of Oil paintings by Paul LorenzPaul Lorenz(American, b.1961) "Melting Celadon" and "White, " 2006, oil on canvas, signed and dated verso, 17 x 17 in. each, unframed. Very good.See Sold Price
Sold2022COLLECTORS LOT:3 ROLLS 2006-D LINCOLN CENTS, 1961-D JEFFERSON HALF DOLLAR ANACS MS-63, 20 MIX MINT 2010 KENNEDY HALF DOLLARS, MINT ROLL JOHN ADAMS DOLLARS, MINT ROLL 2006 SACAGAWEA DOLLARS, 2006 AMERICAN SILVER EAGLSee Sold Price
Sold2017JORGE EIELSONLima 1924 - Milano 2006 Composizione, Serie II - N°12, 1961 Olio e sabbia su tavola, cm 120 x 120 Firmato, datato e titolato sul retro Provenienza: Galleria Lorenzelli, Bergamo Esposizioni: EielsonSee Sold Price
Sold2021Fernando and Humberto Campana (Brazilian 1961- andFernando and Humberto Campana (Brazilian 1961- and 1953-) Transplastic Chair, designed 2006 plastic and woven fibres (87.5cm high, 82.5cm wide (34.5in high, 32.5in wide))See Sold Price
Sold2021Alexandra Athanassiades, iron sculpture, c. 2006Alexandra Athanassiades, iron sculpture, c. 2006, Alexandra Athanassiades (Greek, b. 1961), Head of a Horse, signed with artist initials, mounted to stand, 9" x 7"l x 3"w (sculpture), 11"h (total) ProSee Sold Price
Sold2019John Galliano Bias Cut Silk & Lace Blouse F/W 2006John Galliano Vionnet Style Bias Cut Silk Chiffon & Lace Blouse F/W 2006.See Sold Price
Sold2024Carl Pope, b. 1961, The Bad Air Smelled of RosesCarl Popeb. 1961The Bad Air Smelled of Roses2006lot of 2 works matted and framed together.letterpress posters on cardstock19-1/4 x 12 inchessignedExhibited: The Bad Air Smelled of RoSee Sold Price
Sold2016Harry A Davis 18x28 Mixed Media "Bathers at Night"Harry A Davis (IN, 1914 - 2006) 18x28 , Mixed Media , SLR, dated 1961 , "Bathers at Night" , Depicting abstract figures bathing Provenance: estate of the artist, personal collection size as framed 23See Sold Price
5 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanMarc Chagall (Belarusian/French, 1887–1985) Les Fleurs saccagées (from Daphnis etUS$7,500
5 days LeftDawsons Auctioneers† Ernest Howard Shepard (British, 1879 - 1976), 'The Bride' (illustration for Punch magazine),£280
7 hrs LeftBasel Auction HouseFramed Mixed Media on Paper signed AGUSTIN BEJARANO (CUBAN, B.1964) and dated 2006US$150
7 days LeftJulien's AuctionsMichael Jackson | 2006 MTV Video Music Awards Japan Worn Jacket 米高·積US$20,000
Oct 02Potter & Potter Auctions[WORLD WAR II]. ANGUIANO, Raul (Mexican, 1915 - 2006). AREN...US$500(1 bid)
5 hrs LeftRichard Stedman Estate Services LLCJoan Miro Large 1961 Color Lithograph Ed X of XV Album 19 Plate 13 Mourlot 256 Signed Park WestUS$850(3 bids)
Oct 02Potter & Potter AuctionsJIMENEZ, Luis (American, 1940 - 2006). Abuela. 1997. Lithog...US$550(2 bids)