Sold2020De Carrier, Max - Portrait de profilDe Carrier, Max (1949-) Portrait de profil Description (FR): Acrylique sur papier, signée en bas à droite Max De Carrier Description (EN): Acrylic on paper, signed on lower right Max De Carrier DimeSee Sold Price
Sold2019De Carrier, Max - Portrait de femme -De Carrier, Max (1949-) Portrait de femme () Acrylique sur papier, signée en bas à gauche Max De Carrier Acrylic on paper, signed on lower left Max De Carrier 8" x 6 1/2" - 20.32 x 16.51 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2020De Carrier, Max - Portrait d'hommeDe Carrier, Max (1949-) Portrait d'homme Description (FR): Acrylique sur papier, signée en bas à droite Max De Carrier Description (EN): Acrylic on paper, signed on lower right Max De Carrier DimensSee Sold Price
Sold2019KRYSTYNA SWIECHOWSKA Modernist Abstract Portrait EtchinKRYSTYNA SWIECHOWSKA Modernist Abstract Portrait Etching. "Portrait de Profil" Signed. 46/50-- Dimensions: Image Size: H: 16.5 inches: W: 12.25 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2021Pablo Picasso - Portrait de Max JacobArtist: Pablo Picasso Title: Portrait de Max Jacob Year: 1956 Dimensions: 9.5in. by 7in. Edition: 1 from the limited edition of 20 Suite: Chroniques de temps heSee Sold Price
Sold2016Christian de MOOR - [Portrait. Homme de profil].Christian de MOOR - [Portrait. Homme de profil]. Technique mixte, encre brune et fusain, sur papier. 320 x 250 mm. ENVOI à Émile Langui, signé et daté (1 Mei 1949). Placé sous passe-paSee Sold Price
Sold2016Rogi Andre: Portrait de Max JacobMedium: Sheet-fed Gravure Date: 1937 Printer: La Neogravure Company, France Image Size: 8.5 x 8.5 inches Rogi Andre was a Hungarian photographer born in 1905 who moved to Paris in 1925. There she metSee Sold Price
Sold2018PAUL EMILE BERTHON (1872-1909) COLOR LITHOGRAPHArtist: Paul Emile Berthon. Title: Portrait de JeuneFille de Profil. Signature: Lower left margin. Artwork: 13 1/2 x 10 1/4 inches. Frame: 20 1/2 x 16 1/4 inches. Created: 1898. Medium: Color lithograSee Sold Price
Sold2019Edouard Manet (French 1832-1883) EtchingPortrait de Charles Baudelaire de Profil en Chapeau. Etching. Artist's monogram upper left. Sight measure 5 in. high x 3.5 in. wide, (with frame 16 in. high x 12.75 in. wide).  Edouard Manet wasSee Sold Price
Sold2021Alberto Giacometti (1901-1966) Portrait de CharlAlberto Giacometti (1901-1966) Portrait de Charles-Ferdinand Ramuz, de Profil a Gauche, 1952 Lithograph on paper 12 x 9 inches (30.5 x 22.9 cm) (sheet) HID03101062020 © 2020 Heritage Auctions | ASee Sold Price
Sold2022Pablo PICASSO - Femme Aux Fleurs - PrintUnframed print of an original etching "Femmes Aux Fleurs et Portrait de Barbu avec Desas de Profil", from series 156, 1971. [24" x 24"]. Water damage on left side.See Sold Price
Sold2016Georges Braque - "Profil De Femme (M.25)" fromTitle: "Profil De Femme (M.25)" from Souvenirs de Portraits d'Artistes. Jacques Prévert: Le Coeur àl'ouvrage. Artist: Georges Braque Dimensions: 12.75 x 10 Medium: Original lithograpSee Sold Price
2017Georges Braque - "Profil De Femme (M.25)" fromTitle: "Profil De Femme (M.25)" from Souvenirs de Portraits d'Artistes. Jacques Prevert: Le Coeur et l'ouvrage. Artist: Georges Braque Dimensions: 12.75 x 10 Medium: Original lithograph onSee Sold Price
Sold2017Georges Braque - "Profil De Femme (M.25)" fromTitle: "Profil De Femme (M.25)" from Souvenirs de Portraits d'Artistes. Jacques Prévert: Le Coeur àl'ouvrage. Artist:See Sold Price
Sold2019Georges Braque - Profil de Femme (M.25)Artist: Georges Braque Title: Profil de Femme (M.25) Year: 1973 Dimensions: 12.75in. by 10in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Suite: Souvenirs de PortraiSee Sold Price
Sold2019Georges Braque - Profil de Femme (M.25)Artist: Georges Braque Title: Profil de Femme (M.25) Year: 1973 Dimensions: 12.75in. by 10in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Suite: Souvenirs de PortraiSee Sold Price
Sold2020Georges Braque - Profil de Femme (M.25)Artist: Georges Braque Title: Profil de Femme (M.25) Year: 1973 Dimensions: 12.75in. by 10in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Suite: Souvenirs de Portraits D'artisteSee Sold Price
Sold2022EDOUARD MANET ETCHING PORTRAIT OF CHARLES BAUDELAIREEDOUARD MANET (FRENCH, 1832-1883) BAUDELAIRE DE PROFIL EN CHAPEAU, 1862 ,PORTRAIT OF CHARLES BAUDELAIRE Etching on Arches paper,posthumous printingMonogrammed in the plate upper left "M", Inscribed inSee Sold Price
Sold2024Eduardo (Edoardo) Forlenza (1861 - 1934) ItalyEduardo (Edoardo) Forlenza (1861 - 1934) Oil on Canvas, Signed lower right ,Portrait à la nuisette blanche de, profil., Measures ( 12 x 8 inches ) w/frame (17 x 12 inches ) Eduardo Forlenza is knowSee Sold Price
Sold2024Four Sevres Porcelain Portrait PlatesFour Sevres Porcelain Portrait Plates19th Century, cobalt blue-ground and pink-ground, portraits are artist signed. Chateau de Tulleries.Max Dia. 8 7/8 in.Brickwood Antiques, Gloversville, New York.See Sold Price
2016Luis TRISTAN (c.1586-1624), dans le goût de PortraitLuis TRISTAN (c.1586-1624), dans le goût de Portrait de cardinal Huile sur toile 49 x 39 cm ( léger accident )See Sold Price
Sold2023PAIRE DE VASES JAPONAIS SATSUMA / PAIR OF JAPANESE SATSUMA VASESDescription française: JAPON Paire de vases balustres en faïence de Satsuma, à décor polychrome rehaussé d’or de portraits de Kannon et arhats. Vers 1940. Dimensions : 6See Sold Price
Sold2022PABLO PICASSO - "PORTRAIT DE JACQUELINE DE FACE II" - Lithograph in colorsPABLO PICASSO (1881-1973) "PORTRAIT DE JACQUELINE DE FACE II" (B. 1063, Ba. 1280) Year :1962 Linocut in colors, on Arches paper Dimensions with full margins : 64.1 cm x 52.7 cm ; S : 75.2 cm x 61.9 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2020Desvallières, George - Portrait de Melle LaurenceDesvallières, George (1861-1950) Description: Oil on canvas, signed on upper left George Desvallières, dated on lower right Mars 1901This artwork is represented in "George Desvallières et la GrandeSee Sold Price
10 hrs LeftForum AuctionsSalvador Dalí (1904-1989) Étude de Portrait de Femme (recto ) Sphinge (verso)£9,000
3 days LeftBonhamsPIERRE-AUGUSTE RENOIR (1841-1919) Portrait de femme - Berthe Poret 17 15/16 x 14 3/4 in (45.5 x ...US$120,000
3 days LeftBonhamsLOUIS VALTAT (1869-1952) Portrait de Pierre Renoir 39 9/16 x 31 7/8 in (100.5 x 81 cm) (Painted ...US$25,000
3 days LeftBonhamsPIERRE-AUGUSTE RENOIR Portrait de Gabrielle en blouse blanche signed with the artist's monogram ...US$40,000
10 hrs LeftForum AuctionsSalvador Dalí (1904-1989) Portrait de La Fontaine, from Le Bestiaire de La Fontaine Dalinisé£550
Jun 03The Art's WorldPABLO PICASSO – PORTRAIT DE FEMME – LITHOGRAPH ON ARCHES PAPER - IN THE STYLE OF€1,200