Sold2019Grp 6 Hugo de Marco Screenprints Relation CouleurHugo De Marco (1932-1995). Six screenprints on wove paper from De Marco's "Relation Couleur" Series. 1973. All signed along the lower right and numbered 62/200 along the lower left. Published by EditiSee Sold Price
Sold2020HUGO DEMARCO, VibrationHUG DEMARC (1932 - 1995) Vibration 1975 Tempera on cardboard 25 x 25 cm Signed lower right Titled, signed and dated on the reverse PROVENANCE Centro Culturale Sincron, BreSee Sold Price
Sold2017HORACIO GARCIA ROSSIBuenos Aires (Argentina) 1929 - Parigi 2012 Coleur eletrique lumiere, 2003 Acrilici su tela, cm 100 x 100 Firmato, titolato e datato sul retro Autentica su fotografia dell'artistaSee Sold Price
Sold2018Leopoldo Torres Aguero, "El Molino," oil on canvas(Argentinian, 1924-1995). 1957, oil on canvas, signed, "T. Aguero, '57," lr., 15 7/8 x 24 in., framed; Galeria Bonino, Buenos Aires, Argentina Private collection, Baltimore, MD Estate of Jerry Ulin, CSee Sold Price
Sold2022Zweig, Stefan Schachnovelle. Buenos Aires, Verlag Pigmalion, 1942. 97 S. 2 Bll. Lwd. mitZweig, Stefan Schachnovelle. Buenos Aires, Verlag Pigmalion, 1942. 97 S. 2 Bll. Lwd. mit goldgeprägt. RTitel d. Zt. (Bezug fest aber an wenigen Stellen minimal gelöst). One of 250 numbered copieSee Sold Price
Sold20201000KM RACE BUENOS AIRES AND GRAND PRIX BUENOS AIRES1000KM RACE BUENOS AIRES AND GRAND PRIX BUENOS AIRES 1958 540 B/W negatives, among it photos Ferrari 250TR, Porsche 550 Spyder, Ferrari 500TR, Maserati 300S, OSCA F2, Maserati A6G, Ferrari 750 Monza?MSee Sold Price
Sold20201000KM RACE BUENOS AIRES AND GRAND PRIX ARGENTINA 4551000KM RACE BUENOS AIRES AND GRAND PRIX ARGENTINA 455 B/W negatives Grand Prix Argentina 1957 and 1000km race Argentina 1957, professional photos, among it always photos of all participants and vehiclSee Sold Price
Sold2023[Fontana (Lucio)] Manifiesto Blanco, with issues in English and French, [Buenos Aires], 1946 &NO RESERVE [Fontana (Lucio)] Manifiesto Blanco; White Manifeste [2 copies]; Le Manifeste Blanc, together 4 issues, each 8pp., loose, lightly browned or creased at edges, [Buenos Aires], Color Sonido MSee Sold Price
Sold20201000KM RACE BUENOS AIRES 1958 72 B/W negatives, among1000KM RACE BUENOS AIRES 1958 72 B/W negatives, among it Ferrari 250 TR, Maserati 300 S, Ferrari 250 GT LWB Scaglietti, Porsche 550 Spyder, OSCA 1500? professional photos German Description 1000km RenSee Sold Price
Sold2022JOSEP SERRASANTA (Buenos Aires, Argentina, 1916 - Valldoreix, Barcelona, 1998). "Coastal landscape".JOSEP SERRASANTA (Buenos Aires, Argentina, 1916 - Valldoreix, Barcelona, 1998). "Coastal landscape". Oil on canvas. Signed in the lower left corner. The frame is slightly damaged. Measurements: 37 x 4See Sold Price
Sold2022Architectural Buenos Aires Style Hanging Street LanternArchitectural Buenos Aires Style Hanging Street Lantern. Over four foot tall electric lantern, in the style of the hanging street lamps of Buenos Aires. Eight sided metal frame with verdigris finish aSee Sold Price
Sold2022Horacio Politi (1928-2013) "Disembarco en Buenos Aires"Horacio Politi (Argentintian, 1928-2013) "Disembarco en Buenos Aires", painting on board, signed. Framed. Provenance: Private Collection. Purchased from gallery in Argentina. Size: 17'' x 25.25'', 43See Sold Price
Sold2021Alejandro Perez Becerra (Born 1944) Buenos Aires -Alejandro Perez Becerra (Born 1944) Buenos Aires - Argentina, "Naturemorte with Flowers", Oil on Canvas. 36" X 43" - with frame.39" x 32"See Sold Price
Sold2020Porsche Poster '1000 KM Buenos Aires Argentina' fromDesign Strenger, 101 x 76 cmSee Sold Price
Sold20201955 Mercedes Benz GP of Buenos Aires poster, 23 xLarge size 1955 Mercedes Benz GP of Buenos Aires victory poster, 23 x 33See Sold Price
Sold2018ROBERTO DE BUENOS AIRES DESIGNED MINK TRIM LEATHERROBERTO DE BUENOS AIRES DESIGNED MINK TRIM LEATHER LADY'S 3/4 SIZE JACKET, SIZE 8 :Purchased in Windsor, Ontario from Roberto De Buenos Aires.See Sold Price
Sold2022Gio Ponti, Illuminated organized wall from ...Gio Ponti Illuminated organized wall from Villa Goldschmidt, Buenos Aires Giordano ChiesaItaly, c. 1955mahogany veneer, tempered glass, brass, enameled brass 69 h × 116.25 w × 20 d in (175 �See Sold Price
Sold2024Sergio Camargo Painted Wood Sculpture 16" x 12" Brazil w/ COAShipping in USA $ 120. Sergio de Camargo (April 8, 1930-1990) was a sculptor and relief maker, born in Rio de Janeiro, Brazil. Sergio De Camargo studied at the Academia Altamira in Buenos Aires underSee Sold Price
Sold2017Rogelio POLESELLO (1939-2014) Malabia Acrylique surRogelio POLESELLO (1939-2014) Malabia Acrylique sur toile, signé , titrée et située "Buenos Aires, Argentina" au dos 122 x 115 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2016Oliver Chilled Plow Works Advertising Poster.This great poster is professionally framed behind glass and was made for the Buenos Aires market. The poster was made by G.H. Duston Litho in Buffalo New York. The colors are rich and vibrant with noSee Sold Price
Sold2022Eugenio Daneri Argentine, 1881-1970 Barcas en elEugenio Daneri Argentine, 1881-1970 Barcas en el Riachuelo, 1947 Signed and dated E DANERI 47 (ll) Oil on canvas 23 3/4 x 30 1/4 inches (60.3 x 76.8 cm) Exhibited: Buenos Aires, Museo Nacional de BellSee Sold Price
Sold2022A French design carpet with geometric motifs, wool on cotton, 1st half 20th C.Full title: A French design carpet with geometric motifs, wool on cotton, 1st half 20th C. Description: 282 x 400 cm Provenance: - A private collection, Buenos Aires, Argentina. About this sale: PaulSee Sold Price
Sold2024Sergio de Camargo Painted Wood Sculpture17" x 13"Signed on Reverse No COA Shipping in USA $ 120. Sergio de Camargo 1930 -1990 was a sculptor and relief maker, born in Rio de Janeiro, Brazil. He studied at the Academia Altamira in Buenos Aires underSee Sold Price
Sold2021RCA "HIS MASTERS VOICE" OILGRAPH ON CANVAS ADVERTISING.A very rare and unusual Argentine advertising by RCA Victor, these advertising oil paintings were given to the electricity stores of Buenos Aires in 1910 to 1930. It is in very good condition, this adSee Sold Price
BonhamsAN ARGENTINIAN SILVER-PLATED EVA PERON 5 PESOS STAMP REPLICA PLAQUE Marcel Toledo, Buenos Aires,...US$100
410 Lots AwayMynt AuctionsPope Francis "Erzbischof von Buenos Aires" Signed 5.75x8.25 BAS #A00328US$10(1 bid)
3 days LeftFive Star AuctionsA Monumental Italian Terracotta Wrestlers Sculpture Group On Marble PedestalUS$25,000
4 days LeftBenedetto Trionfante Auction House SILVIO BENEDETTO, Figura femminile, Tecnica mista su carta€50
1 hr LeftDalshire InternationalWassily Kandinsky "Kleine Welten" (Small Worlds) Drawing - Black Ink, 1922US$3,500(8 bids)
16 hrs LeftFreeman's | HindmanRoberto Matta (Chilean, 1911-2002) Contre la Terreur Scare, 1954US$3,000
3 days LeftJulien's AuctionsLionel Messi | 2022 Finalissima Match-Issued Argentina Jersey (MEARS) 美斯 | 2022年US$500
2 days LeftWorld of Antiques, Inc.Two Pairs of Antique French C. 1900 opera glasses/ binocularsUS$300
Oct 22The Ross Art GroupBertozzi Original Vintage Poster 1930 Parmigiano Reggiano by Achille MauzanUS$2,800
Oct 22The Ross Art GroupOriginal Vintage Mercedes Benz Car Racing Poster Grand Prix d'Argentine 1955 Anton StankowskiUS$1,000