Sold2016DESSINS. 20 PLANCHES EN COULEURS. [POCHOIR PLATES],DESSINS. 20 PLANCHES EN COULEURS. [POCHOIR PLATES], 1929 DESSINS. 20 PLANCHES EN COULEURS. Paris: A. Calavas, n.d. [but 1929]. Original portfolio with embossed silver title. 15 x 11 1/4 inches (38 x 2See Sold Price
Sold2023Emile Allain Seguy, Suggestions Pour Etoffes et TapisEMILE ALLAIN SEGUY (French, 1877-1951), Suggestions Pour Etoffes et Tapis, 60 Motifs en Couleur, title page and twenty pages, portfolio of color pochoir plates, including plates no. 1 through 20, (appSee Sold Price
Sold2024Adrien-Jacques Garcelon - Inspirations: 80 Motifs en CouleurLot 70 Adrien-Jacques Garcelon French (active 1920s and 30s) Inspirations: 80 Motifs en Couleur (1930) pochoir comprising twenty unbound plates in color, along with title page, housed in portfolio pubSee Sold Price
Sold2019Variations with pochoir plates after BenedictusHeading: (Pochoir) Author: Benedictus, Edouard Title: Variations: Quatre-Vingt-Six Motifs Decoratifs en Vingt Planches Place Published: Paris Publisher:Librarie Centrale des Beaux-Arts Date PubliSee Sold Price
Sold2018A. Calavas, Paris; Four(4) G. Darcy Pochoir PlatesFour(4) hand colored pochoir plates from: Or et Couleurs: Recuil de 60 Dessins Composes Par G. Darcy Dans Le Gout Nouveau a L'Usage Des Fabricants D'Etouffes, Decorateurs Brodeurs, Et Dessinateurs D'OSee Sold Price
Sold2022Edoard Benedictus, Variations Portfolio, completeEdoard Benedictus, Variations Portfolio, complete, Quatre-vingt-six motifs decoratifs en vingt planches. Pochoirs by J. Saude, Albert Levy, Paris, Nouvelle Edition, 1924, complete with 20 pochoir platSee Sold Price
Sold2022Edoard Benedictus, Variations PortfolioJEAN SAUDÉ (Printer of plates) and EDOUARD BENEDICTUS (Artist), (French, 1878-1930), "VARIATIONS : QUATRE-VINGT-SIX MOTIFS DÉCORATIFS EN VINGT PLANCHE," 1924, (86 works on 20 plates), color poSee Sold Price
Sold2022Keith HARING (1958-1990) Attributed toKeith HARING (1958-1990), Attr. à .Sans titre,1983 Dessin aux marqueurs de couleur sur papier, signée en bas à droite à l’encre et daté 1983. Cachet au dos. 20,3 x 33 cm (8 x 13 iSee Sold Price
Sold2018Van Dongen Kees. Deauville. 1931, Portfolio with fiveDeauville. Aquarelles gravées sur cuivre par Maccard et dessins en couleurs de Van Dongen. Paris, Éditions M.-P. Trémois 1931. Text by Paul Poiret, illustrated by Kees van Dongen. Limited numberedSee Sold Price
Sold2022POIRET, PAUL and VAN DONGEN, KEES Deauville. Aquarelles gravées sur cuivre par Maccard etPOIRET, PAUL and VAN DONGEN, KEES Deauville. Aquarelles gravées sur cuivre par Maccard et dessins en couleurs de Van Dongen. Paris: Editions M.-P. Tremois, [1931]. Copy 209 of 300 copies (i.e. onSee Sold Price
Sold2022L'Ornement Polychrome in 2 volumesHeading: Author: Racinet, [Auguste] Title: L'Ornement Polychrome: Cent Planches en Couleurs or et Argent Contenant Environ 2,000 Motifs de Tous les Styles Art Ancient et Asiatique Moyen Age RenaissanSee Sold Price
Sold2022Régnier, Henri de Le miracle du fil. Seize sonnets de Henri de Régnier et seize planchesArt Déco Régnier, Henri de Le miracle du fil. Seize sonnets de Henri de Régnier et seize planches en couleurs de Yan B. Dyl. Mit 16 Farbtafeln in Pochoirkolorit, meist gold- u. silbergeSee Sold Price
Sold2015[SCIENCES NATURELLES] Oiseaux (86) et animaux divers (2[SCIENCES NATURELLES] Oiseaux (86) et animaux divers (24). Ensemble 110 planches en couleurs, extraites de différentes publications. La plupart placées sous passe-partout et chemise en plastique.See Sold Price
Sold2021Victor VASARELY (1906-1997) Hommage à l'hexagoneVictor VASARELY (1906-1997) Hommage à l'hexagone Editions du griffon Neuchâtel - 1971 - Tiré de Vasarely Volume 2 10 planches en couleurs 27 x 27 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2024Egyptien by Auguste Racinet 1873This lithographic print of decorative designs from Egypt is from L’Ornement Polychrome cent planches en couleurs…. by Auguste Racinet. Published by Firmin Didot et Cie and printed by Lemercier etSee Sold Price
Sold2024Egyptien by Auguste Racinet 1873This lithographic print of decorative designs from Egypt is from L’Ornement Polychrome cent planches en couleurs…. by Auguste Racinet. Published by Firmin Didot et Cie and printed by Lemercier etSee Sold Price
Sold2018Racinet, Auguste 1873 Group of 4 Design Prints. RussianChromolithographs Published 1873, Paris for "L'Ornament Polychrome. Cent planches en couleurs, or et argent..." By Auguste Racinet. Paper Size: 16 x 11 inch (40 x 28cm) Good ConditionSee Sold Price
Sold2018Racinet, Auguste 1873 Group of 3 Design PrintsRenaissance & 18th Century designs. Chromolithographs Published 1873, Paris for "L'Ornament Polychrome. Cent planches en couleurs, or et argent..." By Auguste Racinet. Paper Size: 16 x 11 inch (40 x 2See Sold Price
Sold2022Eicke Bormann, one of the daughters of Martin Bormann.Eicke Bormann, l’une des filles de Martin Bormann. Pochette en carton orange tres abimee contenant une page A4 avec un dessin en couleur signe Eicke et date de 1945. Eicke est l’une desSee Sold Price
Sold2022Seguy (E.A.) Insectes, first edition, Paris, 20 superb pochoir plates, Editions Duchartre et VanSeguy (E.A.) Insectes, first edition, 20 superb pochoir coloured phototype plates, loose as issued with 4pp. letterpress in original cloth-backed pictorial board portfolio with ties, folio, Paris, EdiSee Sold Price
Sold2020Disney Film Projektor "Cine Mickey - Dessins Animes enDisney Film Projector "Cine Mickey - Dessins Animes en Couleurs", from 1938, complete with accessories + film stripesSee Sold Price
Sold2019Jean Arp - Moustaches et squelette Pochoir en couleursJean Arp - Moustaches et squelette Pochoir en couleurs pour "XXe siècle" N8 Édition limitée à 1500 ex sur papier vélin fort Éditeur : San Lazzaro Crée à la mainSee Sold Price
Sold2019Zoran Music - Terres Dalmates Pochoir en couleurs pourZoran Music - Terres Dalmates Pochoir en couleurs pour "XXe siècle" N13 Édition limitée à 1500 ex sur papier vélin fort Éditeur : San Lazzaro Créé à la maiSee Sold Price
Sold2015Mai 68. Affiches.Mai 68. Affiches. Paris, Tchou, 1968. Grand in-folio, couverture cartonnée rouge (petits manques de papier au second plat). 35 planches bichromes ou en couleurs. Préface de Jean CASSOU. Selon l'avisSee Sold Price
3 days LeftMeander Auctions by Andrew Richmond and Hollie DavisHENRI RIVIERE, LES DESSINS DE DEGAS: REPRODUITS EN FAC-SIMILE; SERIES I ET IIUS$100
May 30BonhamsMARC CHAGALL (1887-1985) Dessins pour la Bible, Verve, 1960 (Cramer, 42; Mourlot, 230-277)Revue ...€800
May 30BonhamsPABLO PICASSO (1881-1973) Suite de 180 Dessins de Picasso portfolio (Verve No. 29-30), 1954 Ense...€10,000
May 30BonhamsZAO WOU KI (1920-2013) Carnet de Voyage, 2006 Sérigraphie en couleurs sur vélinSign...€1,200
May 30BonhamsTHEOPHILE ALEXANDRE STEINLEN (1859-1923) Deux Chats, 1894 (Creuzat, 492)Pochoir 4 couleurs sur t...€480
May 30BonhamsSALVADOR DALI (1904-1989) Tristan et Iseult, 1970 (Michler & Löpsinger, 406-426; Field, 70....€6,500
May 30BonhamsMAX ERNST (1891-1976) Couperin, 1971 (Spies/Leppien 196, VIII, 153, 154 et 164)Frottage original...€6,500
May 30BonhamsHENRI DE TOULOUSE-LAUTREC (1864-1901) Berceuse, 1895-1896 (Delteil, 141; Adriani, 157; Wittrock,...€1,500
May 30BonhamsBERNARD BUFFET (1928-1999) Carmen, Decors et Costumes, 1981 (Sorlier, 501-515)Portfolio comprena...€4,800
16 hrs LeftBonhamsCHANEL, Collection Prêt à Porter Printemps/Eté 2013. Broche 'Camélia' en m&#...€160