Sold2015Angelo Stano Dylan Dog - Il numero 100, La Storia diENG Angelo Stano Dylan Dog - Il numero 100, La Storia di Dylan Dog Original art #18 published on page 22 for the 100th issue of Dylan Dog. Pencil and ink on thin cardboard, cm 25,5x37. Excellent condiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Maurizio di Vincenzo (b. 1958): Summer ReflectionMaurizio di Vincenzo (b. 1958): Summer Reflection Oil on canvas, 2004, signed 'M. di Vincenzo', titled and dated on the reverse, with label from Sears Peyton Gallery, NY. 48 x 56 in., unframed.See Sold Price
Sold2016Angelo Stano Dylan Dog Studi di copertinaAngelo Stano Dylan Dog Studi di copertina ENG Preparatory sketches for the covers of issues #241-242. Pencil and blue crayon on paper. ITBozzetti preparatori per le copertine degli albi nn.241 e 242.See Sold Price
Sold2016Angelo Stano - Dylan Dog - Storia di NessunoAngelo Stano - Dylan Dog - Storia di Nessuno Preparatory character studies for the story published in issue 43. Pencil on paper. Angelo Stano - Dylan Dog - Storia di Nessuno Bozzetti preparatori per lSee Sold Price
Sold2024Scuola italiana del XVIII secoloScuola italiana del XVIII secolo Ritratto di Caterina di Giacomo Cambrys moglie di Vincenzo Orsi con collana di perle e ventaglio Olio su tela 117 x 87 cm Italian school of the 18th century Portrait oSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mark di Suvero, Moon DogMark di Suvero Moon Dog 1981nickel-plated saw-cut aluminum 13.5 h × 19 w × 13 d in (34 × 48 × 33 cm) Impressed signature, date and number to underside of smallest elemeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Galimberti Maurizio, Coppia di “Scene a New York"Stampa fotografica su dibond, W. 57 - H. 98 Cm, Collezione privata, MilanoSee Sold Price
Sold2017Carlo De Carli (Milano 1910 - Milano 1999) Coppia diCarlo De Carli (Milano 1910 - Milano 1999) Coppia di poltrone modello "806". Produzione Cassina, Meda, 1955 ca. Struttura in legno, gambe troncoconiche, rivestimento in velluto color terra bruciata (cSee Sold Price
Sold2022SALVO (1947-2015) Mo 1999 olio su tela cmSALVO (1947-2015) Mo 1999 olio su tela cm 50x60 firmato e titolato sul retro sul retro: etichetta di Art Cologne 1999 autentica su foto dell'Archivio Salvo S1999-25 provenienza: giàcollezione LempSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHARLOTTE PERRIAND (Attr.). Pair of coffee tablesCHARLOTTE PERRIAND (Attr.) (Parigi, 1903-1999). Coppia di tavolini in legno scuro di forma triangolare. Anni '60. Graffi e segni di usura. Mis. Lung. cm. 63 Alt. cm. 34 Prof. cm. 63 ca. Val. 3000/4000See Sold Price
Sold2021DONNA HOWELL SICKLES (American/Texas b. 1949) A COWGIRLDONNA HOWELL SICKLES (American/Texas b. 1949) A COWGIRL PAINTING, "Woman, Bull, Dogs, and Horse," 1999, pastel on paper, signed and dated L/R in pencil, "Donna Howell-Sickles © 99." 44" x 30" Note: ASee Sold Price
Sold2016MAURIZIO TEMPESTINI Coppia di credenze in noce con anteTEMPESTINI MAURIZIO (1908 - 1960) Coppia di credenze in noce con ante grissinate, anni 50. -. Cm 110,50 x 89,00 x 45,00.See Sold Price
Sold2022Dandini Pier, Probabile ritratto di Francesco Rediolio su tela, W. 73 - H. 87 Cm, Bibliografia di riferimento:, S. Bellesi, Vincenzo Dandini e la pittura a Firenze alla metàdel Seicento, Pisa 2003, pp. 60 e 5gg., 141- 143, , "II ritratto, firmatoSee Sold Price
Sold2023George Rodrigue - Mardi Gras 96, Serigraph Signed & numberedGeorge Rodrigue - Blue Dog "Mardi Gras 96" 1999 Serigraph Dimensions: 27" X 21" Edition: Artist Proof Hand Signed & numbered by the artist The artwork is in excellent condition Certificate of AuthentiSee Sold Price
Sold2022IGNAZIO GARDELLA Dodici coppie di maniglie serie 'M105' per OlivariIGNAZIO GARDELLA 1905-1999 Dodici coppie di maniglie serie 'M105' per Olivari 1951 Ottone. Lievi segni del tempo. 5 x 13 x 6 cm - Twelve pairs of 'M105' door handles for Olivari 1951 Brass. Minor wearSee Sold Price
Sold2022IGNAZIO GARDELLA Dodici coppie di maniglie serie 'M105' per OlivariIGNAZIO GARDELLA 1905-1999 Dodici coppie di maniglie serie 'M105' per Olivari 1951 Ottone. Lievi segni del tempo. 5 x 13 x 6 cm - Twelve pairs of 'M105' door handles for Olivari 1951 Brass. Minor wearSee Sold Price
Sold2018Coppia di sculture - Pair of Pho's dogsin avorio con tracce di doratura, raffiguranti cani di Pho, cm 14,5x11- gr. 1127 Cina secolo XIX. Lotto corredato di attestato di libera circolazione. - ivory with traces of gilding, 14.5x11 cm. 1127See Sold Price
Sold2016YOICHI OHIRA Gocce di Murrine vaseYOICHI OHIRA (b. 1946) Gocce di Murrine vase, Murano, Italy, 1999 Blown glass canes with murrine, polished surface Executed by Maestro Livio Serena Etched Yoichi Ohira Mo. L. Serena 1/1 unico Friday 1See Sold Price
Sold2020CHARLOTTE PERRIAND (Attr.). Wooden stoolCHARLOTTE PERRIAND (Attr.) (Parigi, 1903-1999). Sgabello in legno di pino. Anni '60. Mis. Alt. cm. 44 Diam. cm. 42 ca. Val. 1000/1200See Sold Price
Sold2022Vincenzo Bertolotti Italian Sculpture, Putti Di MareFeatures a Putti with two fish beautifully hand made and hand painted with gold gilt accents. Bottom base hand written V.B. Italy. Artist: Vincenzo Bertolotti Issued: 20th c. Dimensions: 15.75" L x 8.See Sold Price
Sold2016Enrico Castellani (Castelmassa 1930)pennafeltro nera su cartoncino, cm 47,8 x 33Firmato in basso a destra: Castellani 99 BIBLIOGRAFIA: Edizioni Internet, a cura di M. Zatta, ed. Artecom, Tolfa, 1999 ripr. p. 48Il disegno è stato eseguiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Invader Mosaic Amsterdam Year 1999 Measures 16x9 cmInvader Mosaic Amsterdam Year 1999 Measures 16x9 cmInvader MosaicAmsterdamYear 1999Measures 16x9 cmRestoredExcellent conditionSupplied with custom made case or frameInsured international shipping,See Sold Price
Sold2019Igor Mitoraj (1944-2014) Moonlight - Venenzia 1999Corten e vetro di Murano, cm. 184x29x29See Sold Price
Sold2022VINCENZO VELALigornetto, 1820 - Mendrisio, 1891 Ritratto di Maria della Gandara principessa d'Antuni Marmo, alt. cm 67 L'opera è stata dichiarata di straordinario interesse storico e artistico e sottoposta a regiSee Sold Price
Oct 05Benedetto Trionfante Auction House VINCENZO NASON & C., Dodici bicchieri in vetro soffiato€120
Oct 05Richard L. Edwards Auctioneering1999 Pokemon Base Set Unlimited Factory Sealed Booster Box - 36 PacksUS$4,100(11 bids)
Nov 03A-1 AuctionNoel Rockmore (American/New Orleans, 1928-1995) "Gypsy Lou with Man & Dog Oil & Acrylic on CanvasUS$325(4 bids)