Sold2021Mnnr of: Diego Giacometti Console TableManner of Diego Giacometti, Swiss (1902 - 1985) "La Promenade des Amis" Patinated Bronze and Glass Top Console Table. Measures 30-1/8" x 84" x 20". Condition: Good condition. Estimate: $200.00 - $1000See Sold Price
Sold2018Fabienne Delacroix (1972 - * French)"La Promenade des Anglais à la Tombée de la Nuit," 1995 Oil on canvas Signed lower left: Fabienne Delacroix, signed again, titled and dated verso 21.25" H x 25.5" W Provenance: Axelle Fine Arts, LtdSee Sold Price
Sold2016Joyce, UlysseJoyce James, Ulysse. Traduit de l'anglais par Auguste Morel... Paris: La Maison des amis du Livre, 1929. In-8° (mm 230x175). Pagine [8], 870, [2]. Esemplare n. 40 su una tiratura 1200 copie, uno dSee Sold Price
Sold2017Joyce, Ulysse. Traduit de l'anglaisJoyce James, Ulysse. Traduit de l'anglais par Auguste Morel... Paris: La Maison des amis du Livre, 1929. In-8° (mm 232x183). Pagine [8], 870, [2]. Esemplare n. 655 su una tiratura 1200 copie,See Sold Price
Sold2017Claudel Paul - Introduction Quelques OeuvresCLAUDEL Paul - Introduction ? quelques oeuvres. / Collectible book. CLAUDEL Paul & .. La maison des amis des livres, 1920. Later. Library rebind. Pages yellowed but in great shape. Please note that thSee Sold Price
Sold2022GREAT FRENCH ART NOUVEAU PRINT BY BERTHONPAUL BERTHON (French 1872-1909)Les Amis des arts de la Manche - 1899Color lithograph on paperSigned in plate lower left and the lower margin also signed with chop and Imp. Chaix, 20 rue BergèSee Sold Price
Sold2017Paul Berthon(French, 1872-1909) [Société des Amis des Arts de la Manche (Femme aux Iris)], 1899, Imprimerie Chaix, Paris, printer, signed in stone "Paul Berthon", chromolithographic poster, 35-1/4 x 25- 5/8 in.See Sold Price
Sold2024Paul Berthon (1872-1909)SOCIÉTE DES AMIS DES ARTS DE LA MANCHEColor lithograph, 1899, printed by Chaix, Paris, with good or full margins, framed.Image 31 1/2 x 23 1/4 inches; 800 x 591 mm.Frame 39 1/4 x 31 inches; 997 xSee Sold Price
Sold2023Afrique NoireAfrique Noire Sculptures des collections privées suisses Seylaz, Paul La Chaux-de-Fons: Société des amis des arts de La Chaux-de-Fonds. (1971) French Text/Edition 450 illustrations SoftSee Sold Price
Sold2020Afrique Noire Sculptures des collections privéesAfrique Noire Sculptures des collections privées suisses Seylaz, Paul La Chaux-de-Fons: Société des amis des arts de La Chaux-de-Fonds. (1971). French Text/Edition 450 illustrations Softcover 22 xSee Sold Price
Sold2019d’Orbigny: Scenes of 1830s Buenos AiresMap Title: Eglise de Santo Domingo. Costumes des Porteñas à la Promenade au Bal, et à l'Eglise. Cartographer: Alcide d'Orbigny Place/Date: Paris / 1836 Size: 5" x 8 1/2" Condition: b&w; light overaSee Sold Price
Sold2016Lehnert & Landrock, photographs(lot of 2) Lehnert & Landrock, "Damseuses de la Tribu des Ouled Nail," and "La Promenade (Algers)," photographs, unsigned, each titled verso, overall (both framed): 14"h x 11.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2015Diego GIACOMETTI (1902 - 1985) L'Autruche, circa 1977Diego GIACOMETTI (1902 - 1985) L'Autruche, circa 1977 Bronze à patine brun-vert nuancée et oeuf d'autruche Signé sur la base Diego et porte le monogramme de l'artiste 49,5 x 14,3 x 13,7 cm ProvenanSee Sold Price
Sold2020Art Tribal, Bulletin - 1997Art Tribal, Bulletin - 1997 Bulletin annuel publié par l’Association des Amis du Musée Barbier-Mueller. 1997, 91 pages, 55 illustrations noir/blanc, 1 carte géographique. MICHAEL KAN : La collectSee Sold Price
Sold2024A fine French binding by Michel Ritter from the library of Cortland F, Bishop[FINE BINDING]Vadé, J[ean]-J[oseph]. Lettres de la Grenouillère suivies de Quatre bouquets poissards. Paris: Édition dédiée aux amis des livres: 1885. Number 2 of 3 copies priSee Sold Price
Sold2022Political philosophy. PEDRINI. Essai philosophico-politique.PEDRINI, Giovanni Antonio. Essai philosophico-politique sur les etats-generaux et la revolution de la France de l'année 89. Du dixhuitième siécle par un serviteur de Dieu et ami des homSee Sold Price
Sold20196 Leather-Bound French Books6 leather-bound French books including L'Ami Des Enfans, new edition, by Berquin; L'Ami Des Enfans Ou Recueil, new edition 1789; Histoire de La Guerre des Romains Contre Jugurta Roi des Numides et L'HSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hugues Claude Pissarro b.1935 (French) Nice, Promenade des Anglais oil on canvas** Hugues Claude Pissarrob.1935 (French)Nice, Promenade des Anglaisoil on canvas91x117 cmsigned lower leftOther Notes: Location: Israel.For estimated delivery time please contact us.Condition report aSee Sold Price
Sold2024Diego Giacometti "Le Couple" Bronze, 1957Diego Giacometti (Swiss, 1902-1985), "Le Couple", Patinated Bronze Sculpture, 1957, inscribed "Diego" to base. 13.5" H x 9" W x 3.5" D. Provenance: Private Collection, Paris [acquired from the artist,See Sold Price
Sold2023After Diego Giacometti, Le Chat Maitre d'Hotel, bronzeAfter DIEGO GIACOMETTI (French/Swiss, 1902 - 1985), "Le Chat Maitre d'Hotel," circa 1967, large scale bronze sculpture, later casting, (Approximate dimensions - overall: 82 x 24 x 62 inches); signed oSee Sold Price
Sold2022After Diego Giacometti, Fire screenAfter Diego Giacometti Fire screen France, c. 1970patinated bronze 33 h × 31 w × 11 d in (84 × 79 × 28 cm) Provenance: Private Collection <See Sold Price
Sold2020Manner of Diego Giacometti "Le Couple" bronzeManner of DIEGO GIACOMETTI (Swiss 1902-1985) "Le Couple", bronze, 13 x 9 x 3.5 inches, foundry mark on bottom of base, but otherwise unsigned. Notes: laminated letter of authenticity from James Lord cSee Sold Price
Sold2022After Diego Giacometti, MirrorAfter Diego Giacometti Mirror France, c. 1970patinated bronze, mirrored glass 35.25 h × 25 w × 1 d in (90 × 63 × 3 cm) Provenance: Private Collection <See Sold Price
Sold2021Diego Giacometti (after), "Table Berceau"Diego Giacometti (after), "Table Berceau", After Diego Giacometti (Swiss, 1902-1985), c. 1970, verdigris patinated bronze, glass, no stamped marks or signatures observed, 15.75"h x 5"l x 17.5"w (baseSee Sold Price
Featured6 days LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesGiacometti (1902-1985), Lampadaire modèle figure dit aussi Tête de femme , sculpture en bronze,CHF 200,000
6 days LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesFrascarolo Pierino pour Cartier, important bracelet or 750 stylisant un renard, émail polychrome,CHF 12,000
5 days LeftSTAIRModern White Painted Metal and Woven Leather Stool in the Manner of Diego GiacomettiUS$500
Jun 16Moving Miss Daisy LLC (DBA-Miss Daisy's Consignment & Auction House)Diego Giacometti Style Table Lamps (Pair)US$50
Jun 13Bedford Art GalleryPablo Picasso: Les Saltimbanques (The Acrobats), 1905/1913 Limited edition museum pieceUS$4,500