Sold2023DINO MARTENS attributed. Glass vase with lattimo and amethyst reeds for Aureliano Toso.attributed. Glass vase with lattimo and amethyst reeds for Aureliano Toso. Murano glass.. Cm 16,00 x 55,00 x 12,00. 1960s.See Sold Price
Sold2021Attrib. Dino Martens for Aureliano Toso VaseDESCRIPTION: Attributed Dino Martens for Aureliano Toso pulegoso glass blown vase with polychrome design. CIRCA: Mid to late 20th Century. ORIGIN: Italy DIMENSIONS: H: 5" x D: 4" Have a similar item tSee Sold Price
Sold2021Dino Martens for Aureliano Toso (Attr.) vaseAttributed to Dino Martens (1894-1970) for Aureliano Toso Harlequin vase Murano, Italy, circa 1954 pulegoso glass with polychrome tesserae unmarked 5 1/2"dia x 11 1/4"h Provenance: Rago Arts and AuctiSee Sold Price
Sold2022DINO MARTENS (1894-1970) Vase with Handlescirca 1950for Aureliano Toso, cobalt blue glass applie...DINO MARTENS (1894-1970) Vase with Handles circa 1950 for Aureliano Toso, cobalt blue glass applied with lattimo handles, foil label 'AURELIANO TOSO MURANO' height 9 3/4in (24.5cm); width 7in (18cm) TSee Sold Price
Sold2015Glass vase Dino Martens, Aureliano Toso, 1954Blown glass vase. Mezza filigrana. 5833 model. By Dino Martens, Aureliano Toso. Vaso in vetro soffiato a mezza filigrana modello 5833 Dimensions: h cm 37 Literature: Marc Heiremans "Dino Martens", Ed.See Sold Price
Sold2017DINO MARTENS 'MESTIZIA' ART GLASS VASE MODEL 6377Dino Martens (1894-1970) for Aureliano Toso, Mestizia art glass vase, model 6377. Murano, Italy, c. 1950. Internally decorated glass with filigree. Remnants of original label to underside. Measures 12See Sold Price
Sold2021Dino Martens Aureliano Toso Murano Art Glass VaseDESCRIPTION: Mid Century Murano Art Glass Mezza Filigrana Vase by Dino Martens for Aureliano Toso. This is an impressive large gorgeous and elegant Murano hand blown red and white stripes filigrana riSee Sold Price
Sold2019Dino Martens "Mezza Filigrana" VaseA vase attributed to Dino Martens for Aureliano Toso, Murano. c. 1954, unsigned. Light surface markings to interior. It measures approx. 8" H x 4" W x 5" D. Contact our recommended 3rd party "for profSee Sold Price
Sold2017DINO MARTENS 'ORIENTE' MURANO ART GLASS VASEDino Martens (1894-1970) for Aureliano Toso, Oriente art glass vase. Murano, Italy, c. 1954. Opaque polychrome internally decorated glass with pinwheel and murrine patch glass. Button pontil. MeasuresSee Sold Price
Sold2022Dino Martens Toso Murano Relief Glass VaseItalian Art Deco Murano art glass fusiform vase by Dino Martens (1894-1970) for Vetreria Aureliano Toso, from the 'A Rilievo Fenicio' series, blown glass with vertical bands of relief applications andSee Sold Price
Sold2023Dino Martens Italian Aureliano Toso Filigree Art Glass Vase Murano Italy. Black and white striped baDino Martens Italian Aureliano Toso Filigree Art Glass Vase Murano Italy. Black and white striped bands in swirl pattern with gold highlights. Not marked. Art Glass. Dimensions: Height: 9.5 inches, WiSee Sold Price
Sold2018Dino Martens Green White Gold Cornucopia Glass VaseMurano hand blown green, white and gold flecks Italian art glass cornucopia flower vase. Documented to Dino Martens for Aureliano Toso, model number 5669, circa 1954. Published in the new Dino MartensSee Sold Price
Sold2024Dino Martens For Aureliano Toso "Geltrude" Murano Glass Oriente VaseDESCRIPTION: With polychrome internal decoration and featuring facial motif at top. Unsigned. CIRCA: 1950s ORIGIN: Italian DIMENSIONS: H: 10.5" Diameter: 7.25" CONDITION: Great condition. Unless otherSee Sold Price
Sold2022Dino Martens Murano Roticello Filigrana 13" VaseMid century modern "Roticello" art glass vase designed by Dino Martens ( Italian, 1894 - 1970 ) for Aureliano Toso of Murano, Italy. Mouth blown with white and blue mezza filigrana canes crossing in aSee Sold Price
Sold2022DINO MARTENS (1894-1970) Pair of Bianca Nero Table Lamp Basescirca 1950for Aureliano Toso, fused...DINO MARTENS (1894-1970) Pair of Bianca Nero Table Lamp Bases circa 1950 for Aureliano Toso, fused lattimo and black glass canes with aventurine and gold foil overall height 23 1/4in (59cm); diameterSee Sold Price
Sold2022DINO MARTENS (1894-1970) Bianca Nero Table Lamp Basecirca 1950for Aureliano Toso, fused lattimo ...DINO MARTENS (1894-1970) Bianca Nero Table Lamp Base circa 1950 for Aureliano Toso, fused lattimo and black glass canes with aventurine and gold foil overall height 21 1/4in (54cm); diameter 6 1/2in (See Sold Price
Sold2015Dino Martens Frammentati vaseDino Martens Frammentati vase Aureliano Toso Italy, 1954 fused polichrome glass 4 dia x 8 h inches Signed with applied paper manufacturer's label to underside: [Made in Italy]. Literature: Venetian ArSee Sold Price
Sold2016Aureliano Toso, design Dino Martens, about 1950A pyramidal heavy glass vase with stain and multicoloured canes decoration. 28,5 cm high Marc Heiremans, Dino Martens, Arnoldsche ed. 1999, page 57See Sold Price
Sold2018Vetreria Aureliano Toso, Murano, 1950 ca. A vase inVaso in vetro soffiato a filigrana con piede appllicato. Altezza cm 26,3, Bibliografia: M. Heiremans, Dino Martens: Muranese glass designer, Stoccarda 1999, p. 159See Sold Price
Sold2016Dino Martens Aureliano Toso Murano VaseNo Reserve - Elegant Murano hand blown, black, white and aventurine flecks art glass flower vase. Documented to designer Dino Martens for Aureliano Toso, circa 1950s, in the "A Trina" ribbon design. MSee Sold Price
Sold2023Dino Martens (ITA) Mid-Century Mezza Filigrana VaseVintage Dino Martens (Venice, Italy, (1894€â€œ1970) for Decorativi Rag Aureliano Toso (Italy) Mezza Filigrana (half filigree) blown glass vase, featuring asymmetrical design with clear and miSee Sold Price
Sold2017Dino Martens Murano Color Ribbons Art Glass BirdMurano hand blown multicolor Zig Zag ribbons with aventurine and gold flecks accents Italian art glass bird figurine. Attributed to designer Dino Martens for Aureliano Toso, in the "A Trinna" design.See Sold Price
Sold2016Dino Martens, Vase 'Oriente', Aureliano Toso, Murano,Colorless glass with colored powder and small plate murrhines (with aventurine glass), 'Filigrana' platelets and murrhines Murano, Italy, 1952 Design: Dino Martens (1894-1970) - Italian painter and deSee Sold Price
Sold2021Dino Martens (1894-1970) Vetro Arabesco VasecircaDino Martens (1894-1970) Vetro Arabesco Vase circa 1954 model no. 5703, for Aureliano Toso, opaque yellow glass applied with lattimo trails height 9 1/2in (24cm); diameter 6 1/4in (16cm) Footnotes: PrSee Sold Price
7 hrs LeftLucas Milano SRLDino Martens (Venezia 1894 - 1970) Vaso a bottiglia con decoro a canne lattimo, nero e avventurina€800
4 hrs LeftViscontea Casa d'Aste srlDINO MARTENS. Chandelier with polychrome decorations for AURELIANO TOSO€100
7 hrs LeftLucas Milano SRLUn vasetto e un piatto Ferro Toso attribuito Piccolo piatto con decoro di Murrine Prod. Murano€200
Jun 06Austin Auction GalleryBOHEMIAN MOSER (ATTRIB) ENAMELED GLASS VASE WITH APPLIED SALAMANDERSUS$300(1 bid)
Jun 06Austin Auction GalleryMARTIE NEGRI (ATTRIB., B.1957) FLORAL MURRINE ART GLASS VASEUS$150(1 bid)
Jun 06Austin Auction GalleryMARTIE NEGRI (ATTRIB., B.1957) FLORAL MURRINE ART GLASS VASEUS$200(1 bid)
May 30Pandora AuctionsRare Art Deco Hand Painted Red Enamel Art Glass Vase attrib. to KARL PALDAUS$50
May 30Pandora AuctionsRare Art Deco Hand Painted Purple & Black Enamel Art Glass Vase attrib. to KARL PALDAUS$100