Sold2020Distler, Penny Toy Pin Ball SpielDistler, Penny Toy Pin Ball Game, Germany pw, tin, function ok, paint d. due to ageSee Sold Price
Sold2022BAGATELLE PINBALL PENNY TOY1219. BAGATELLE PINBALL PENNY TOY | 4.5" l. | (Exc. Cond.) | $200 - $400See Sold Price
Sold2017Rare German Tin Litho Pinball Machine Penny Toy.Unmarked but definitely German lithography. Marked "A Souvenir from Universal Theaters Concession Co., Chicago, Ill." Includes three metal balls. Very elaborate and nice lithography. Similar to KellerSee Sold Price
Sold2020Distler, Penny Toy Offener LieferwagenDistler, Penny Toy Open Delivery Van, Germany pw, tin, min. paint d.See Sold Price
Sold2020Distler, Penny Toy OzeandampferDistler, Penny Toy Ocean Steamer, Germany pw, tin, cw okSee Sold Price
Sold2020Distler, Penny Toy Feuerwehr mit DampfkesselDistler, Penny Toy Fire Engine with Steam Boiler, Germany pw, tinSee Sold Price
Sold2022Distler, Penny Toy Junge auf SchlittenDistler, Penny Toy boy on sledge. Germany pw, 7 cm, tin, min. paint d., C 1-2See Sold Price
Sold2024Distler, Penny Toy Tankstelle mit LimousineDistler, Penny Toy Tankstelle mit Limousine, Germany VK, 10x7x6 cm, Blech, Z 1-See Sold Price
Sold2023Distler, Penny Toy Arche NoahDistler, Penny Toy Arche Noah, Germany VK, 12 cm, Blech, Z 1-See Sold Price
Sold2024Fischer, Distler, Penny Toy Feuerwehr & LimousineFischer, Distler, Penny Toy Feuerwehr & Limousine, Germany VK, 6-7 cm, Z 2/2+See Sold Price
Sold2023Distler, Penny Toy FlugzeugDistler, Penny Toy Flugzeug, Germany VK, 10 cm, Blech, sehr guter ZustandSee Sold Price
Sold2019DISTLER PENNY TOY DOLL IN HIGHCHAIR11. DISTLER PENNY TOY DOLL IN HIGHCHAIR | 2" l.See Sold Price
Sold2021LARGE DISTLER DIRIGIBLE PENNY TOY910. LARGE DISTLER DIRIGIBLE PENNY TOY | With spinning propeller as string is pulled to cause rising and falling of airship. | 6.25" l. | Provenance: Paul Cole Collection. | (Excellent Condition) | $3See Sold Price
Sold2023LARGE DISTLER DIRIGIBLE PENNY TOY108. LARGE DISTLER DIRIGIBLE PENNY TOY | 6" l. | Minimal playwear, (Excellent to Pristine Condition) | $300 - $500See Sold Price
Sold2022LARGE DISTLER DIRIGIBLE PENNY TOY1107. LARGE DISTLER DIRIGIBLE PENNY TOY | 6" l. | (Exc. Cond.) | $400 - $600See Sold Price
Sold2022Distler & Meier, Penny Toy Ruderboot + FlugzeugDistler & Meier, Penny Toy Ruderboot + Flugzeug, Germany VK, Blech, 11-24cm, unvollstandigSee Sold Price
Sold2020DISTLER BUS PENNY TOY1080. DISTLER BUS PENNY TOY | 4.25" l. | Rust at bottom of back steps, otherwise in (Excellent Condition) | $200 - $300See Sold Price
Sold2016DISTLER GOOSE PENNY TOYDistler goose on platform features articulated head. 3 1/2" l.See Sold Price
Sold2018DISTLER AIRPLANE PENNY TOY1133. DISTLER AIRPLANE PENNY TOY | Germany, Distler, #574 passenger airplane. 5" l.See Sold Price
Sold2017DISTLER GOOSE PENNY TOYGermany, Distler, lithographed tin, articulated neck moves about when wheeled platform is pulled along table. 3" l.See Sold Price
Sold2017DISTLER AIRPLANE PENNY TOYPossible hanging plane, Distler, Germany, lithographed tin, includes single prop example with seated pilot. 2 3/4" l.See Sold Price
Sold2022DISTLER LIMOUSINE PENNY TOY147. DISTLER LIMOUSINE PENNY TOY | 3.25" l. | One door missing, litho in All Original Condition. | $150 - $300See Sold Price
Sold2015Distler Wagon Penny Toy & OthersTin lithographed Distler wagon penny toy, crate on back marked London with initials JD 2.5" L, German baby carriage and two wagons with solder repairsSee Sold Price
10 hrs LeftHoch LTD.Three Antique Tin Litho Toys Incl. Strauss Dump Truck, German Penny Sled, Issmayer Flywheel RunaboutUS$160(2 bids)
3 days LeftDempsey Auctions4 Part Chinese Ornate Rosewood Screen Satin & Gold Thread Glass Encased Embroidederd Panels Birds &US$500
2 days LeftPlatinum Auction GroupDiamond Emerald Panther Pendant Brooch 18k Gold on Ball Magnificent!US$700
May 19Rich Penn AuctionsToy Weird-Ohs (11), 9 assorted figures, factory-sealed Sling Rave Curvette kit & table top pinballUS$70(2 bids)
May 20Broken Arch Auction Gallery NCFL#9399Tiffany and Co. Sterling Letter Opener, Pen SetUS$100(1 bid)
2 days LeftDonny Malone Auctions11 Assorted Sterling Silver Pins: Pin Agate Victorian Pin; Marcasites and Jade; Israel Pin; DogwoodUS$40(4 bids)
4 days LeftBonhamsANDY WARHOL (1928-1987) Campbell's Soup I (Feldman & Schellmann II.44-53) Sheets: 35 x 23 in (88...US$800,000